Cinekid 2018 Delegates List

 

Filter by dates:
Acquisitions Germany Susanne Freese Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Acquisitions Germany Julia Müntefering Telepool GmbH Munich Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Agency Croatia Edita Bilaver Galinec Kids Meet Art Croatia Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Agency Germany Margret Albers Förderverein Deutscher Kinderfilm e.V. (FDK) Germany Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Agency Iran Mohsen Chiniforoushan CIFEJ Centre International du Film pour l’Enfance Iran Friday, October 19, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Agency Poland Joanna Solecka Alphapanda United Kingdom Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Agency Sweden Per Eriksson Swedish Federation of Film Societies Sweden Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Agency The Netherlands Hanneke Metselaar Thisisarobot The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Agency The Netherlands Paul Stork Fabrique The Netherlands
Broadcaster Belgium Nadine Bernard VRT - Ketnet Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster Belgium Annemie Gulickx VRT - Ketnet Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Broadcaster Belgium Maarten Janssen VRT - Ketnet Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Broadcaster Belgium Viki Van Iseghem VRT - Ketnet Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster Croatia Kresimir Zubcic HRT / Croatian Television Croatia Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Broadcaster Czech Republic Lenka Lukesova Czech Television Czech Republic Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster Finland Vicky Schroderus YLE Finland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster France Chrystel Poncet CANAL + France Thursday, October 25, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster Germany Holger Hermesmeyer Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster Germany Corinna Schier KiKA Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster The Netherlands Michiel Brongers KRO-NCRV The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster The Netherlands Hedda Bruessing NTR The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster The Netherlands Astrid Bussink VPRO The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster The Netherlands Jean-Loeck Kollenburg NPO Zapp The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Broadcaster The Netherlands Margje Koning EO The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster The Netherlands Els Kuiper NPO Zapp The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Broadcaster The Netherlands Kiyomi Molin EO/IKONdocs The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Broadcaster United States Lesli Rotenberg PBS United States Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Monday, October 29, 2018
Cinema Slovenia Petra Slatinsek Kinodvor Slovenia Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Cinema The Netherlands Carlo Dias Stichting Oxville The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Cinema The Netherlands Merel Gilsing Nederlands Instituut voor Beeld en Geluid The Netherlands
Cinema The Netherlands Hanneke Hoogen Groninger Forum The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Cinema The Netherlands Pien Houthoff LUX The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Cinema The Netherlands Marike Huizinga EYE Filmmuseum, Educational The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Cinema The Netherlands Emilie Moolenaar Verkadefabriek The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Consultancy China Viola Gabrielli Viola Gabrielli China Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Consultancy France Jacques Akchoti Jacques Akchoti - Script Consultant France Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Consultancy France Justine Bannister Just B France Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Consultancy Greece Despoina Lampada Michael Cacoyannis Foundation Greece Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Consultancy The Netherlands Farid Tabarki Studio Zeitgeist The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Consultancy The Netherlands Esther Van Driesum INSIDE OUT The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Consultancy The Netherlands Jane Williams Near East Entertainment United Arab Emirates Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Consultancy United Kingdom Sadie Buckingham Giraffe Insights United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Consultancy United Kingdom Sharna Jackson The Children's Media Conference United Kingdom Saturday, October 20, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Consultancy United Kingdom Gemma Jones Space Doctors United Kingdom Saturday, October 20, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Consultancy United Kingdom Charles Kriel Kriel.Agency United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Consultancy United Kingdom Lindsay Watson CANUK Productions United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Consultancy United States David Kleeman Dubit Limited United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Directing Janneke Heesch
Directing Belgium Vincent Bal Bal International Belgium
Directing Belgium Sander Brants De Mensen Belgium Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing Belgium Domien Huyghe Domien Huyghe Belgium Sunday, October 21, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Directing Belgium Dorothée van den Berghe Dorothée van den Berghe - director The Netherlands Friday, October 19, 2018 Sunday, October 21, 2018
Directing Czech Republic Olmo Omerzu Endorfilm Czech Republic Sunday, October 21, 2018 Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Directing Czech Republic Jakub Šmíd CineArt TV Prague Czech Republic Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing Denmark Jeppe Vig Find Pilot Film Denmark Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Directing Denmark Maremi Watanabe MEIAN Denmark Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing Estonia Kaspar Jancis Nukufilm OÜ Estonia Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Directing Finland Leevi Lemmetty Ink and Light Finland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing Germany Markus Dietrich ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH Germany Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Directing Germany Marcel Lenz ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH Germany Sunday, October 21, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Directing Germany Carlos Andrés Morelli Carlos Andrés Morelli Uruguay Saturday, October 20, 2018 Monday, October 22, 2018
Directing Germany Joya Thome Joya Thome Filmproduktion Germany Friday, October 19, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Directing Germany Milen Vitanov Talking Animals Animation Studio Berlin Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing Kenya Likarion Wainaina One Fine Day Films Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing Norway Line Hatland Medieoperatørene Norway Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing Poland Marta Karwowska Koi Studio Poland Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Directing Poland Krysztof Komander MD4 Sp. z o.o. Poland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing Sweden Ted Kjellsson Nice Drama AB Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Mans Berg NOBS Entertainment BV The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Martijn Blekendaal Martijn Blekendaal - writer and director The Netherlands Friday, October 19, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Evelien Bosch Bosch Producties & Ammehoela Producties The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Dennis Bots Dennis Bots Scenario & Regie The Netherlands
Directing The Netherlands Barbara Bredero Barbara Bredero The Netherlands
Directing The Netherlands Anne Campenhout Studio RAEM The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Kim Faber Kim Faber The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Bibi Fadlalla Bibi Fadlalla The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Marijn Frank Marijn Frank The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Olivier Garcia Olivier Garcia The Netherlands
Directing The Netherlands Ester Gould Gould Frame The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Iris Grob Iris Grob - director The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Elin Grönblom Elin Grönblom - writer & director Finland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Sia Hermanides Sia Hermanides Film The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Frodo Kuipers Studio Mosquito The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Cassandra Offenberg Cassandra Offenberg - Director The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Sophie Pol Sophie van de Pol The Netherlands Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Margien Rogaar Margien Rogaar The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Tessa Schram Tessa Schram Filmproducties The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Ena Sendijarevic Ena Sendijarevic The Netherlands
Directing The Netherlands Suzie Templeton Studio Rosto A.D The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Maurice Trouwborst Maurice Trouwborst The Netherlands Thursday, October 25, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Joris Verleg jorisverleg.com The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Directing The Netherlands Paco Vink Anikey Studios The Netherlands Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Directing The Netherlands René Zundert
Distribution Belgium Gert Hermans JEF Belgium Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Distribution Belgium Bregt Van Wijnendaele JEF Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution France Gregoire Marchal KMBO/Little KMBO France Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution France Jérémy Mourlam FOLIMAGE France Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution Germany Alexandre Dupont-Geisselmann Farbfilm Verleih Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution Germany Gerhard Klein Alpha Medienkontor GmbH Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution Germany Claudia Schmitt Beta Film GmbH Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Distribution Poland Mateusz Możdżeń New Horizons Association Poland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution Spain Margarida Almirall Pack Magic Spain
Distribution Spain Marta Nieto Postigo Pack Magic Spain Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Distribution Sweden Nils-Thomas Andersson Filmcentrum Distribution Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Distribution Sweden Jens Lanestrand Biografcentralen Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Distribution Sweden Johanna Thelander Filmcentrum Distribution Sweden Monday, October 22, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Distribution The Netherlands Jos Bonouvrie In The Air The Netherlands Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution The Netherlands Marit Braun NPO Sales The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution The Netherlands Andrew Ernster Splendid Film BV The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution The Netherlands Margaret Stanneveld NPO Sales The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Distribution The Netherlands Laurens van Laake Splendid Film BV The Netherlands
Festival/Market Australia Ben Laden Little Big Shots: Australia's International Film Festival for Kids Australia Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Belgium Laura De Bruyn JEF Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Belgium Karo Guetens JEF Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Belgium Greet Stevens MOOOV Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Belgium Elise van Beurden JEF Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market Belgium Iris Verhoeven JEF Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Canada Tammy Bannister Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth Canada Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Festival/Market Canada Pascal Boutroy Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages Canada Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Festival/Market Canada Suzan Sabir Toronto International Film Festival Canada Monday, October 22, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Festival/Market Croatia Dalibor Jakus Animafest Zagreb Croatia Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Festival/Market Czech Republic Markéta Pásmová Zlin Film Festival Czech Republic Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market Finland Mia Vainikainen Espoo Cine International Film Festival Finland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Festival/Market Germany Franziska Ferdinand Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Festival/Market Germany Katrin Hoffmann Kinderfilmfest München Germany Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Germany Nicola Jones Stiftung Goldener Spatz Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Germany Lisa Rölleke Dortmund | Cologne International Women's Film Festival Germany Thursday, October 25, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Festival/Market Greece Calliope Charalambous Athens International Children's Film Festival Greece Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Greece Eleni Rammou Thessaloniki International Film Festival Greece Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market Israel Michal Matus Cinematheque Tel Aviv Israel
Festival/Market Norway Sandra Indahl Tromsø International Film Festival Norway Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Norway Stina Ask Mikkelsen Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Norway Danckert Monrad-Krohn Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Norway Ingrid Stensen Tromsø International Film Festival Norway Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Poland Anna Derwich-Kołodziej New Horizons Association Poland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Poland Maciej Jakubczyk New Horizons Association Poland Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market Poland Katarzyna Janiak New Horizons Association Poland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Poland Marta Jodko International Young Audience Film Festival Ale Kino!, Children's Art Centre Poland Monday, October 22, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Festival/Market Poland Ewa Muszkiet New Horizons Association Poland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Poland Joanna Zak New Horizons Association Poland Saturday, October 20, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Festival/Market Spain Javier Garcia Puerto REC Festival Spain Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market Sweden Maritte Sørensen The Financing Forum for Kid Content Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market The Netherlands Teun Laake Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market The Netherlands Errol Nayci Cinekid The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market The Netherlands Kirsten Ruber Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market The Netherlands Meike Statema International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market The Netherlands Marjan van der Haar International Film Festival Rotterdam The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market The Netherlands Hidde Vries Kapitein Media The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market Ukraine Vera Markina Arthouse Traffic, Children Kinofest Ukraine Saturday, October 20, 2018 Monday, October 22, 2018
Festival/Market Ukraine Anastasiia Novakivska Arthouse Traffic, Children Kinofest Ukraine Saturday, October 20, 2018 Monday, October 22, 2018
Festival/Market United Kingdom Lauren Bartles The Children's Media Conference United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market United Kingdom Jacqui Wells The Children's Media Conference United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market United States Mabel Gan Big Eyes, Big Minds - Singapore International Children's Film Festival Singapore Thursday, October 18, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Festival/Market United States Nina Guralnick New York International Children's Film Festival United States Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Festival/Market United States Steven McIntosh Brooklyn Academy of Music United States Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Festival/Market United States Maria Christina Villaseñor New York International Children's Film Festival United States Friday, October 19, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Funding Belgium Marijn Duijvestein European Commission Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Funding Belgium Delphine Dumon Creative Europe MEDIA Desk Flanders Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Funding France Vadim Lysikov Eurimages France Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Funding Germany Britta Marciniak MDM Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH Germany Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Funding Luxembourg Carole Kremer MEDIA Desk Luxembourg Luxembourg Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Funding The Netherlands Doreen Boonekamp Netherlands Film Fund The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Funding The Netherlands Ellis Driessen Netherlands Film Fund The Netherlands
Funding The Netherlands Kaisa Kriek NPO-fonds The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Funding The Netherlands Gitta Kruisbrink Netherlands Film Fund The Netherlands
Funding The Netherlands Dorien Pas Netherlands Film Fund The Netherlands
Funding The Netherlands Frank Peijnenburg Netherlands Film Fund The Netherlands
Funding The Netherlands Andrea Posthuma Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Funding The Netherlands Monique Ruinen Netherlands Film Fund The Netherlands
Funding The Netherlands Signe Zeilich-Jensen Netherlands Film Fund The Netherlands
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands Charlie Duran Helden Inc. The Netherlands Thursday, October 25, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands René Glas Universiteit Utrecht The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands Sara Kolster Sara Kolster The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands Aran Koning Sokpop Collective The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands Ruben Naus Sokpop Collective The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands Tijmen Tio Sokpop Collective The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands Tom van den Boogaart Sokpop Collective The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Gaming / Apps The Netherlands Jeroen Wimmers Illusive Games The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Gaming / Apps United Kingdom Donnie Kerrigan Chunk United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Gaming / Apps United States Kristin Lucas Kristin Lucas Studio United States Monday, October 22, 2018 Monday, October 29, 2018
Institute Belgium An Feyfer Vlaams Audiovisueel Fonds Belgium Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute Belgium Felix Vanginderhuysen JEF Belgium Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Institute Germany Anne Schultka KIDS Regio Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute Norway Dag Asbjornsen Norwegian Film Institute Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute Norway Rune Tellefsen Norwegian Film Institute Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute Sweden Jenny Gilbertsson Swedish Film Institute Sweden Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute Sweden Lars-eric Larsson Filmpool Nord Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute The Netherlands Ido Abram EYE Filmmuseum, Educational The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Thursday, October 18, 2018
Institute The Netherlands Sandra Hamer EYE Filmmuseum, Educational The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Institute The Netherlands Lisa Linde Nieveld EYE Filmmuseum, Educational The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute The Netherlands Anna Pedroli Film Producers Netherlands The Netherlands
Institute The Netherlands Marten Rabarts EYE Filmmuseum, Educational The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Institute The Netherlands Manon Sandee EYE Filmmuseum, Educational The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Institute The Netherlands Florine Wiebenga EYE Filmmuseum, Educational The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute United Kingdom Tanya Nelson University of Salford, Arts and Media United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Institute United Kingdom Naomi Sakr University of Westminster United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Institute United Kingdom Sophie Scott University College London United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Other Cassie McQuater
Other Nienke Rive Box Nienke de la Rive Box The Netherlands
Other David Wehle
Other Belgium Valerie Maurin Creative Europe MEDIA - EACEA Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Other Germany Sabine Dully DullyDully – Illustration & Lovely Character Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Other Norway Bente Aasheim Kulturtanken Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Other Norway Harry Guttormsen Kulturtanken Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Other The Netherlands Monica Bremer Bremer & De Zwaan The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Other The Netherlands Tessel Bruhl Questions Collective The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Other The Netherlands Jeroen Dijk Cinekid The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Other The Netherlands Sara Dol Sara Dol The Netherlands
Other The Netherlands Rob Duyser
Other The Netherlands Ineke Goes
Other The Netherlands Nina Köll Universiteit Utrecht, Film en TV Wetenschap The Netherlands Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Other The Netherlands Anouk Kruithof Anouk Kruithof The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Other The Netherlands Jan Robert Leegte Jan Robert Leegte The Netherlands
Other The Netherlands Geoffrey Lillemon
Other The Netherlands Albert Markus AJ Markus Dig Vid The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Other The Netherlands Ruben Pater Untold Stories The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Other The Netherlands Roospeee Pollmann Questions Collective The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Other The Netherlands Philip Schütte Random Studio The Netherlands
Other The Netherlands Roel Spits Meester Spits The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Other The Netherlands Jurian Strik Studio Interface ( づ。◑‿◑。)づ The Netherlands Thursday, October 18, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Other The Netherlands Julia Veldman Questions Collective The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Other The Netherlands Eline Warnier Film Producers Netherlands The Netherlands Sunday, October 21, 2018 Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Other United Kingdom Saskia Roomen Bromley Family Film Club United Kingdom Monday, October 22, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Other United States Anja Dinhopl Facebook United States Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Other United States Matthew Keff Matthew Keff United States Monday, October 22, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Other The Netherlands Stephanie Afrifa Stephanie Afrifa The Netherlands
Other The Netherlands Stefan Schäfer S†ëfan Schäfer Dësign & Reseärch The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Other The Netherlands Maren Siebert Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam The Netherlands
Press Germany Jessica Kiang Variety United States Friday, October 19, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Press The Netherlands Henrike Gelder Kidsweek The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Mariëlle Dazler De Mensen Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Peter De Maegd Potemkino Belgium Thursday, October 25, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Anouk Fortunier A Private View Belgium Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Eric Goossens Walking the Dog Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Elisa Heene Serendipity Films Belgium Thursday, October 25, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Mark Mertens Grid Animation Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Dries Phlypo A Private View Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Belgium Freek Quartier Grid Animation Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Canada Nancy Florence Savard 10th Ave Productions Canada Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Canada Lily Yan Nelvana Canada Saturday, October 20, 2018 Saturday, November 3, 2018
Production Chile Julian Rosenblatt GVG Producciones Chile Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production China Steven Ching Agogo Studios China Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Czech Republic Pavla Janouskova Kubeckova Nutprodukce Czech Republic Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Czech Republic Filip Pošivač Nutprodukce Czech Republic Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Denmark Anne Sofie Christensen-Dalsgaard Pilot Film Denmark
Production Estonia Diana Mikita Nafta Films OÜ Estonia Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Estonia Esko Rips Nafta Films OÜ Estonia Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Finland Metsämarja Aittokoski Sun In Eye Productions Finland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Finland Tamsin Lyons Ink and Light Finland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Finland Leila Lyytikäinen Citizen Jane Productions Oy Finland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Finland Markus Reiche Five Corners Production Finland
Production Finland Elli Toivoniemi Tuffi Films Finland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production France Claire La Combe Maybe Movies France Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Germany Philipp Budweg Lieblingsfilm GmbH Germany Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Germany Dirk Decker Tamtam Film GmbH Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Germany Meike Fehre ahoifilm Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Germany Arek Gielnik INDI FILM GmbH Germany Thursday, October 25, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Germany Christoph Menardi NEOS Film GmbH & Co. KG Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Germany Günter Moritz teamWERK. Die FilmProduktion GmbH Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Germany Guido Schwab ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH Germany Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Production Germany Anette Unger Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Germany Maite Woköck Ella Film Germany Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Ireland Liam O'Neill Paradox Pictures Ireland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Israel Avraham Pirchi United Channels Movies Israel Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Production Luxembourg Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu AMOUR FOU Luxembourg Luxembourg Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Production Luxembourg André Fetzer AMOUR FOU Luxembourg Luxembourg Monday, October 22, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Luxembourg David Mouraire Doghouse Films Luxembourg Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Luxembourg Pierre Urbain Doghouse Films Luxembourg Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Anne Bergseng Tordenfilm AS Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Production Norway Aurora Bjørnhaug 4 1/2 AS Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Håkon Briseid Monster AS, Monster Scripted Norway Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Production Norway Ingvil Giske Medieoperatørene Norway Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Ida Håndlykken Kvernstrøm
Production Norway Janne Hjeltnes Storyline Studios Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Frederick Howard Storm Films Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Mari Monrad Vistven Medieoperatørene Norway Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Tonje Skar Reiersen Mikrofilm AS Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Heidi Sandberg Qvisten Animation Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Nicholas Sando Filmbin AS Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Norway Eirik Smidesang Slåen Qvisten Animation Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Poland Dagmara Piasecka MD4 Sp. z o.o. Poland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Poland Magdalena Rychla BeGood Films Poland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Poland Joanna Zielinska Orka Film Poland Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Poland Natalia Łodygowska Mizar Films Poland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Slovenia Saša Eržen Senca Studio Slovenia Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Spain Xavier Granada Magrana Spain Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Sweden Frej Bergstrand Mint AB Sweden Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Sweden Sonja Hermele Nice Drama AB Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Production Sweden Anna Knochenhauer Nice Drama AB Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Production Sweden Helene Mohlin Mint AB Sweden Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Sweden Leif Mohlin Mint AB Sweden Monday, October 22, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production Sweden Pernilla Olsson Mint AB Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Sweden Filippa Torstensson AB Svensk Filmindustri Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Sweden Nima Yousefi Hobab Sweden Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Production Switzerland Julia Tal 2:1 Film GmbH Switzerland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production Switzerland Ursula Ulmi Ulmi Film Switzerland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Derk Berg NOBS Entertainment BV The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Burny Bos BosBros The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Hanneke Bosman BosBros The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Bas Broertjes Kaliber Film The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Aydin Dehzad Kaliber Film The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Production The Netherlands Chris Derks PV Pictures BV The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Production The Netherlands Sam Godfried Godfried Inc. The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Mete Gümürhan Kaliber Film The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production The Netherlands Annemiek Hell Windmill Film The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Albert Hooft Anikey Studios The Netherlands Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Jolande Junte BosBros The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Production The Netherlands Hans Kappetein Reata b.v. The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Janneke Kerkhof Submarine The Netherlands Friday, October 19, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Boudewijn Koole Witfilm The Netherlands
Production The Netherlands Nienke Korthof Tangerine Tree The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Production The Netherlands Rogier Kramer Dutch Mountain Film The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Annemarie Mooren Annemarie Mooren Productions The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Sannette Naeyé Sannette Naeyé Consultancy&Production The Netherlands
Production The Netherlands Koji Nelissen Keplerfilm The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Maaike Neve BIND The Netherlands
Production The Netherlands Nicolette Nol KRO-NCRV The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Floor Onrust Family Affair Films The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Leontine Petit Lemming Film The Netherlands Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Production The Netherlands Katja Scheffer PV Pictures BV The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Marleen Slot Viking Film The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Production The Netherlands Eefje Smulders Pupkin Film The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Production The Netherlands Harro Staverden Phanta Basta! The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Kiki The PV Pictures BV The Netherlands Saturday, October 20, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Tom van Blommestein NL Film & TV The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Production The Netherlands Denis Vaslin Volya Films The Netherlands Thursday, October 18, 2018 Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Production The Netherlands Marjo Wanink Submarine The Netherlands Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production The Netherlands Derk-Jan Warrink Keplerfilm The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Friday, October 19, 2018
Production The Netherlands Joram Willink BIND The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Production United Kingdom Charlotte Bushell BBC United Kingdom Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Production United Kingdom Steven Garratt Giggle Media United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Production United Kingdom Katharina Gellein Viken Bifrost Media United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production United Kingdom Rob Jenkinson BBC United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Production United Kingdom Mariano Melman Nexus Studios United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Production United Kingdom Dominic Minns Plug-in Media United Kingdom Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Production United Kingdom Juliet Tzabar Plug-in Media United Kingdom Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Publisher The Netherlands Roos Barneveld Uitgeverij Lemniscaat/Lemniscaatkrant The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Publisher The Netherlands Roland Pelle Young Crowds The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Sales Austria Sasha Wieser Eastwest Filmdistribution Gmbh Austria Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Sales Canada Xiaojuan Zhou Attraction Distribution Canada Saturday, October 13, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Sales Germany Margot Haiboeck Pluto Film Germany Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Sales Poland Natalia Dabrowska New Europe Film Sales Poland Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Sales The Netherlands Fulko Kuindersma Dutch Features Global Entertainment The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Sales The Netherlands Marlene Wickel Jean Mineur Mediavision BV - Bioscoopreclame The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Training Croatia Anita Bastasic Restart Croatia Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Training Croatia Ana Husman Restart Croatia Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Training The Netherlands Jacobine Vloed ACE Producers The Netherlands Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Belgium Michael de Cock Caviar Films, Brussels Belgium Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Writing Belgium Wendy Huyghe Wendy Huyghe - screenwriter Belgium Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Belgium Gaetana Poponcini Bulletproof Cupid Belgium Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Czech Republic Elena Kotova Eurimages France Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Writing Czech Republic Dora Šustić A Atalanta d.o.o. Slovenia Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Denmark Rasmus Horskjaer Rasmus Horskjaer - screenwriter & script coach Denmark Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Finland Ilja Rautsi It's Alive Productions Finland Sunday, October 21, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Writing Germany Vera Trajanova Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Iceland Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir The Icelandic Film Company Iceland Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Norway Christian Lo Filmbin AS Norway Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Norway Julie Skaufel ONKEL Film Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Writing Norway Thomas S. Torjussen Tordenfilm AS Norway Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Writing Poland Ewa Martynkien BeGood Films Poland Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Sweden Jessika Jankert Manusfabriken Sweden Sunday, October 21, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing Sweden Henrik Ståhl Nice Drama AB Sweden Monday, October 22, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Writing Sweden Eva Svenstedt Ward Eva Svenstedt Ward Sweden Sunday, October 21, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Writing The Netherlands Anne Barnhoorn Anne Barnhoorn - Director The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Writing The Netherlands Anton Damen
Writing The Netherlands Esther Duysker Keplerfilm The Netherlands
Writing The Netherlands Fiona Heemstra Pupkin Film The Netherlands
Writing The Netherlands Eché Janga Keplerfilm The Netherlands
Writing The Netherlands Mieke Jong Mieke de Jong The Netherlands Sunday, October 21, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Writing The Netherlands Annet Schaap Annet Schaap The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Writing The Netherlands Lilian Stolk Lilian Stolk The Netherlands Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing The Netherlands Lotte Tabbers Keplerfilm The Netherlands
Writing The Netherlands Ernie Tee Ernie Tee The Netherlands
Writing The Netherlands Luuk van Bemmelen Luuk van Bemmelen The Netherlands Monday, October 22, 2018 Friday, October 26, 2018
Writing The Netherlands Chris Westendorp Chris Westendorp The Netherlands
Writing The Netherlands Rosita Wolkers Rosita Wolkers scenario’s The Netherlands Monday, October 15, 2018 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Writing United Kingdom Paul Wells Loughborough University, Animation Academy United Kingdom Monday, October 22, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}