Cinekid 2019 Delegates List

 

Filter by dates:
Acquisitions Czech Republic Petr Farkaš Czech Television Buyer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Acquisitions Finland Vicky Schroderus YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company Acquisitions Executive Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Acquisitions Germany Susanne Freese Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH Senior Manager Programme Acquisitions Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Acquisitions Germany Maren Maier Sola Media GmbH Delivery and Acquisition Manager Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Acquisitions Germany Claudia Schmitt Beta Film GmbH VP Acquisition & Sales Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Agency Belgium Charlie Dewulf MACKY Flanders CEO Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Agency Sweden Per Eriksson Swedish Federation of Film Societies General Secretary Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Agency United Kingdom Joel Silverman Kids Know Best CEO / Founder Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster Belgium Nadine Bernard VRT - Ketnet Junior Content Manager Ketnet Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster Belgium Viki van Iseghem VRT - Ketnet Content Manager Ketnet Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster Croatia Kresimir Zubcic HRT / Croatian Television Editor Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Broadcaster France Sabine Brantus-Lauffer ARTE G.E.I.E. Commissioning editor Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster Germany Holger Hermesmeyer Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) Comissioning Editor Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster Norway Kåre Snipsøyr NRK Super Acquisitions Executive Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Broadcaster Portugal Andrea Basilio RTP Head of Children and Youth Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Stephanie Beer NTR Production coordinator - youth
Broadcaster The Netherlands Sandra Beerends NTR Creative Producer Saturday, October 19th 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Michiel Brongers KRO-NCRV Editor Youth Documentaries Wednesday, October 16th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Hedda Bruessing NTR Head of Media Business Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Astrid Bussink VPRO Eindredacteur / Head of Youth Monday, October 21st 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Nicole Dirksen AVROTROS Editor-in-chief Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Anneke Dorsman NTR Deputy editor-in-chief
Broadcaster The Netherlands Robert Fortuijn NPO Zapp Channel Manager Friday, October 18th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Jean-Loeck Kollenburg NPO Zapp Programme Buyer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Els Kuiper NPO Zapp Senior Executive Acquisitions Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Juliëtte Paridon NTR Editor in Chief
Broadcaster The Netherlands Gerdie Snellers KRO-NCRV Editor in chief - Kindertijd Monday, October 14th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Marieke van Oostrum Viacom International Media Networks Sr. Manager Productions and Development Nickelodeon BLX Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Broadcaster The Netherlands Loes Wormmeester NTR Commissioning Editor Youth Department
Consultancy Production Belgium Eleni Chandrinou Eleni Chandrinou - Cigale Films & more Producer Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Consultancy Australia Barbara Uecker Kinda Media Founder Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Consultancy France Jacques Akchoti Jacques Akchoti - Script Consultant Owner Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Consultancy France Justine Bannister Just B Creative Facilitator Monday, October 21st 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Consultancy France Chrystel Poncet MaGic C Owner / In a Mission for Bayard Group (Broadcaster) Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Consultancy The Netherlands Daan Gielis Preptalk Screenwriter Thursday, October 17th 2019 Tuesday, October 22nd 2019
Consultancy The Netherlands Esther Schmidt Netherlands Film Festival Professionals programme coordinator Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Consultancy The Netherlands Linda Snoep BosBros Advisor/Consultant Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Consultancy The Netherlands Bas van der Ree Netherlands Film Fund Netherlands Film Commissioner
Consultancy The Netherlands Esther van Driesum INSIDE OUT Development Consultant
Consultancy The Netherlands Guido Van Nispen Vannispen Management Owner
Consultancy United Kingdom Viola Gabrielli Viola Gabrielli Children's Film Consultant Sunday, October 20th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Consultancy United States David Kleeman Dubit Limited SVP of Global Trends Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Directing Belgium Sander Brants De Mensen Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Directing Belgium Kato De Boeck Kato De Boeck Director, screenwriter Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Directing Belgium Boris Kuijpers Hamlet Director & Screenwriter Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Directing Belgium Dorothée van den Berghe Dorothée van den Berghe - director Director Sunday, October 20th 2019 Tuesday, October 29th 2019
Directing Canada Paloma Dawkins National Film Board of Canada Animator Monday, October 21st 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Directing Croatia Marina Andree Škop Studio dim Director of 'My Grandpa is an Alien' Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Directing Croatia Nika Šaravanja Playtime Films Director of 'Jump Out' Thursday, October 17th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Directing Croatia Dražen Žarković Studio dim Director of 'My Gradpa is an Alien' Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Directing Denmark Poul Berg Toolbox Film Directing Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Directing Finland Veronica Lassenius Pikkukala Oy Creative Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Directing Iran Lida Fazli Documentary and Experimental Film Center Director
Directing Luxembourg Jacopo Armani Doghouse Films Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Directing Papua New Guinea Katherine Winfrey Studio Epictus Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Directing Slovenia Slobodan Maksimović Senca Studio Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Directing Sweden Gustaf Åkerblom StellaNova Film Writer / Director of 'Be Careful What You Wish For' Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Directing Sweden Anders Hazelius New Stories AB, Production Director / Screenwriter Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Directing The Netherlands Barbara Bredero Moving Movies Director/Creative producer Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Directing The Netherlands Sander Burger Volya Films Director of 'Totem' Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Directing The Netherlands Kim Faber Kim Faber Director Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Directing The Netherlands Roos Jagt Double O Roos Owner Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Directing The Netherlands Albert Jan Rees Nuts and Bolts Film Company Director of 'The Most Annoying Island' Saturday, October 19th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Directing The Netherlands René Zundert René van Zundert - Film director Owner
Distribution Other Belgium Annemie Degryse Lumière group /lunanime Co-owner /producer Sunday, October 20th 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Distribution Belgium Greet Stevens MOOOV Head of programmation for children, youth and schools Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Distribution Belgium Bregt Van Wijnendaele JEF Film Distributor Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Distribution France Emmanuelle Chevalier Les Films du Préau CEO/Buyer Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Distribution France Gregoire Marchal KMBO/Little KMBO Head of Distribution / Acquisition Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Distribution Germany Alexandre Dupont-Geisselmann Farbfilm Verleih General Manager Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Distribution Germany Katya Janho Kinderkinobüro/JugendKulturService Projekt Manager Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Distribution Germany Gerhard Klein Der Filmverleih GmbH Director Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Distribution Lithuania Karolis Galdikas VLG Filmai, UAB Manager of Theatrical Distribution Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Distribution The Netherlands Jos Bonouvrie In The Air Sales Director Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Distribution The Netherlands Edith Heijde EYE Filmmuseum Short and Experimental film distributor Monday, October 21st 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Distribution Ukraine Mariia Zhuk Unimage Group Senior Project Manager Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Distribution United States Sam Eigen Shoreline Entertainment CEO Saturday, October 19th 2019 Tuesday, October 22nd 2019
Festival/Market Production The Netherlands Errol Nayci The Storytellers Film & TV Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Writing Norway Endre Lund Eriksen Tromsø International Film Festival Festival Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Festival/Market Belgium Laura De Bruyn JEF New media & production Sunday, October 20th 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Festival/Market Belgium Karo Guetens JEF Programmer JEF festival Sunday, October 20th 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Festival/Market Belgium Iris Verhoeven JEF Director Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Canada Pascal Boutroy Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages Executive Producer and Artistic Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Festival/Market Finland Mia Vainikainen Espoo Cine International Film Festival Executive Director Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Festival/Market Germany Julia Fleißig LUCAS international children's film festival Artistic Director & Festival Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Germany Nora Gerwig Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival Programme Coordination Generation Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Festival/Market Germany Nicola Jones Deutsche Kindermedien Stiftung Goldener Spatz CEO/Festival Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Germany Lisa Rölleke doxs! Dokumentarfilme für Kinder und Jugendliche Programme Coordinator Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Festival/Market India Jitendra Mishra Smile Foundation Festival Director Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Festival/Market Israel Michal Matus Cinematheque Tel Aviv Festival Director/Head of Education Department Friday, October 18th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Norway Stina Ask Mikkelsen Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Head of Programme Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Norway Ingrid Stensen Tromsø International Film Festival Project Coordinator Children and Youth Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Poland Agnieszka Drzewiecka-Protić Cinemania Fundation Producer Sunday, October 20th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Festival/Market Poland Julia Korzeb Fundacja Cinemania Audience Development Sunday, October 20th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Festival/Market Poland Sonia Pape Fundacja Cinemania Social media manager Sunday, October 20th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Festival/Market The Netherlands Bero Beyer International Film Festival Rotterdam Festival Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market The Netherlands Fay Breeman International Film Festival Rotterdam Manager Hubert Bals Fund Thursday, October 24th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Festival/Market The Netherlands Merel Gilsing Studio Zorro Owner Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Festival/Market The Netherlands Teun Laake Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Programmer Thursday, October 24th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Festival/Market The Netherlands Marit van den Elshout International Film Festival Rotterdam Head of IFFR PRO Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market Togo Kokou Godson Blewoussi Fesfica/Festimaj de l'Association Nouvel Espoir d'Afrique Production Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market United Kingdom Sam Groves Flatpack Projects Programmer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market United States Eric Bilodeau Providence Children's Film Festival Artistic Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market United States Mabel Gan Big Eyes, Big Minds - Singapore International Children's Film Festival Founding Director Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Festival/Market United States Steven McIntosh Brooklyn Academy of Music Director of Education and Family Programmes Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Funding Poland Agnieszka Kazubek Polish Film Institute Festivals & International Projects Manager Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Funding The Netherlands Doreen Boonekamp Netherlands Film Fund CEO
Funding The Netherlands Dany Delvoie Netherlands Film Fund Project coordinator International affairs/Dutch minority co-productions
Funding The Netherlands Kaisa Kriek NPO-fund Secretary Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Funding The Netherlands Gitta Kruisbrink Netherlands Film Fund Secretary
Funding The Netherlands Emma O’Hare Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Manager Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Funding The Netherlands Dorien Pas Netherlands Film Fund Head of New Screen NL - Dutch Representative Eurimages
Funding The Netherlands Frank Peijnenburg Netherlands Film Fund Head of Screen NL
Funding The Netherlands Andrea Posthuma Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Manager MEDIA Monday, October 14th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Funding The Netherlands Monique Ruinen Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Talent Development & Film activities
Funding The Netherlands Sabine Terken Netherlands Film Fund Project Coordinator International Department
Funding The Netherlands Signe Zeilich-Jensen Netherlands Film Fund Children's and Family Film Commissioner
Gaming / Apps Switzerland Cassandre Poirier-Simon Myth_n App developer Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Gaming / Apps United States Mark Schlichting Noodleworks Founder Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Institute Czech Republic Barbora Ligasova Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Festival Relations - Feature Films Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Institute France Vadim Lysikov Eurimages Project Manager - children's films, features Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Institute Germany Anne Schultka KIDS Regio Project Manager Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Institute Norway Dag Asbjornsen Norwegian Film Institute Head of the International Section Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Institute Norway Rune Tellefsen Norwegian Film Institute Manager NFI:LAB Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Institute The Netherlands Lisa Linde Nieveld EYE Filmmuseum Manager Documentaries & Short Films Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Institute The Netherlands Florine Wiebenga EYE Filmmuseum Head of Education Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Other Germany Sabine Dully Sabine Dully Design & Illustration Creative Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Other Israel Shuli Gilutz UX Research & Children's Technology Consultant and Speaker Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Other Israel Sarah Kashani Elrom Perfect Voices Head of Business Development Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Other Norway Linda Steinhoff Midgard FILM COMMISSION NORWAY Film Commissionar Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Other The Netherlands Belle Barbé Belle Barbé Owner Thursday, October 24th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Other The Netherlands Evelien Bosch Bosch Producties & Ammehoela Producties Owner Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Other The Netherlands Roel Spits Teacher Spits - Service for Primary School Founder Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Other United States Peter Lunenfeld UCLA Professor Monday, October 21st 2019 Monday, October 28th 2019
Post-production The Netherlands Fleur Eldik Filmmore Amsterdam Head of Operations Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Post-production The Netherlands Remco Mastwijk Filmmore Amsterdam CEO Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Post-production The Netherlands Judy Steenman Filmmore Amsterdam Junior colorist Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Press Belgium Domenico La Porta Cineuropa Chief Editor Friday, October 18th 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Press Russia Alena Sycheva REGNUM News Agency film critic, observer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Press The Netherlands Jeroen Dijk FD Mediagroep Finacieel Directeur & bestuurslid
Press The Netherlands Hugo Emmerzael De Filmkrant Redacteur Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Press The Netherlands Bart Prinsen NTR Projectleider Kunst & cultuur Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Press The Netherlands Alessandra van Otterlo Control Owner
Press The Netherlands Dorothee Verdaasdonk AV Magazine Journalist Sunday, October 20th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Press United Kingdom Nicholas Cunningham Nick Cunningham Journalist/editor/publisher Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Press United Kingdom Shannon Power C21Media senior reporter Wednesday, October 23rd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Directing Turkey Nursen Çetin Koreken DRAMAYAPIM Film Medya Drama Yapım Film Medya Saturday, October 19th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Production Writing Slovenia Saša Eržen Senca Studio Scriptwriter Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Belgium Karlijn Cruys Mockingbird Productions Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Belgium Mariëlle Dazler De Mensen Editor in Chief / Creative Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Belgium Bo De Group Menuetto Film Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Monday, October 21st 2019
Production Belgium Tom Gestel Fabrique Fantastique Producer - Director Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Belgium Eric Goossens Walking the Dog Co-owner / Producer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Belgium Arielle Sleutel Hamlet Head of Films Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Belgium Geert Torfs Fabrique Fantastique Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Brazil Celia Catunda PinGuim Content Partner-Director Thursday, October 17th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Brazil Francisco Mistrorigo PinGuim Content Partner-Director Sunday, October 20th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Canada Hoda Elatawi GAPC Entertainment VP & Senior Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Canada Nancy Florence Savard 10th Ave Productions President and Producer Sunday, October 20th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Canada Lily Yan Nelvana Head of Brands Monday, October 21st 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Production China Patrick Carr Mandarin Film Productions Director Sunday, October 20th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production China Lu Wang Jiangsu Zhongluda Film and Media Company Ltd. CEO Saturday, October 19th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Croatia Darija Kulenovic Gudan Studio dim Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Czech Republic Vladimír Lhoták Fresh Films Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Czech Republic Jiri Mika Progressivefx s.r.o. Producer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Finland Pablo Jordi Pikkukala Oy Co-founder / Producer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Finland Ari Matikainen It's Alive Films Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Finland Jani Pösö It's Alive Films Producer, Writer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production France Emilie Blezat sciapode Producer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Germany Lars Emrich movieTALE GmbH Producer & Managing Partner
Production Germany Meike Fehre ahoifilm Producer & Director
Production Germany Alexandra Georgi Android Dreams Film Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Germany Katrin Groendahl Studio.TV.Film Producer
Production Germany Sebastian Johannsen Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion Hamburg CEO Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Germany Thomas Meyer-Hermann Studio FILM BILDER GmbH Producer / Director Thursday, October 24th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Production Germany Nicole Ringhut Belle Epoque Films GmbH Producer & managing director Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Germany Anette Unger Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Iceland Heather Millard Compass Films Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Iran Asghar Safar Hooran Studio Manager
Production Israel Keren Michael Dori Media Paran Head of the feature film label Sunday, October 20th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Latvia Inese Boka-Grube Mistrus Media Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Luxembourg André Fetzer AMOUR FOU Luxembourg Producer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Luxembourg David Mouraire Doghouse Films CEO Sunday, October 20th 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Luxembourg Pierre Urbain Doghouse Films Producer Sunday, October 20th 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Norway Julia Andersen Fjordic Film AS Producer Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Norway Aurora Bjørnhaug 4 1/2 Film Producer Saturday, October 19th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Norway Natalia Malykhina Ulvenfilm AS Producer, director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Norway Mari Monrad Vistven Medieoperatørene Producer / Managing Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Norway Frank Mosvold Kool Produktion AS Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Norway Nicholas Sando Filmbin AS Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Poland Robert Jaszczurowski Grupa Smacznego Producer / Co-owner Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Poland Dominika Lubańska ITI Neovision S.A. Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production Russia Kirill Keychenko Paranoid Animation Studio CEO Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Slovenia Ida Weiss BELA FILM d.o.o. Producer/CEO/General Manager Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Sweden Petter Lindblad Snowcloud Films AB CEO & Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Sweden Sara Sjöö Snowcloud Films AB Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production Switzerland Ursula Ulmi Ulmi Film Producer, Director Saturday, October 19th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Production The Netherlands Derk Berg NOBS Entertainment BV Owner / Producer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Burny Bos BosBros President Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Production The Netherlands Alex Dowding Submarine Line Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production The Netherlands Raymond Frenken Film Producers Netherlands Project Manager Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Erik Glijnis Lemming Film Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Chantal Horst Column Film Producer / Managing Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Jolande Junte Phanta Vision Producer Animation Monday, October 14th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Production The Netherlands Janneke Kerkhof Submarine Line Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Fleur Knopperts Volya Films Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Boudewijn Koole Witfilm Director
Production The Netherlands Nienke Korthof Tangerine Tree Producer Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Production The Netherlands Adrienne Liron 3 Minutes West Producer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Production The Netherlands Thomas Mataheru Blanc Film Producer
Production The Netherlands Annemarie Mooren Annemarie Mooren Productions Producer/Writer/Director Wednesday, October 16th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Koji Nelissen Keplerfilm Producer Thursday, October 24th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Maaike Neve BIND Junior Producer Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Floor Onrust Family Affair Films Owner / Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Rinskje Raap Rinkel Film Head of Projects Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production The Netherlands Reinier Selen Rinkel Film Founder / Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Harro Staverden Phanta Vision Producer Phanta Basta! Wednesday, October 16th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Production The Netherlands Denis Vaslin Volya Films Producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production The Netherlands Max Wolf Halal Film & Photography Junior Producer Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production Turkey Umit Koreken Drama Film Prodüksiyon Producer Saturday, October 19th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Production United Kingdom Carol Noble Quad Films Screenwriter and director of 'The Bristol Job' Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production United States Meredith Halpern-Ranzer Tinkercast Chief Executive Tinkerer Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production United States Donald Lopez Verite Entertainment President Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Production United States Shabnam Rezaei Big Bad Boo Studios Co-Founder Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Production United States Rene Veilleux Verite Entertainment CEO & Co-Founder Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Publisher The Netherlands Denise Leeuwen Denise van Leeuwen Owner Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Sales Austria Sasha Wieser Eastwest Filmdistribution Gmbh CEO Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Sales Canada Xiaojuan Zhou Attraction Distribution President Friday, October 11th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Sales Denmark Stine Bomholt-Hansen LevelK Admin & Acquisition Executive Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Sales Denmark Alexandra Cruz Copenhagen Bombay Sales ApS International Sales Consultant Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Sales Germany Manola Novelli PLUTO FILM Distribution Network GmbH Head of Sales and Acquisitions Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Sales Poland Natalia Dabrowska New Europe Film Sales Festivals Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Sales The Netherlands Charlotte Henskens Dutch FilmWorks Director of International Sales Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Sales The Netherlands Wouter Jansen Some Shorts Owner Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Sales The Netherlands Fulko Kuindersma Dutch Features Global Entertainment Acquisition & Marketing Executive Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Sales The Netherlands Marlene Wickel Jean Mineur Mediavision BV - Bioscoopreclame Managing Director Wednesday, October 16th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Theatrical Exhibition Slovenia Barbara Kelbl Kinodvor Young Audiences and Film Education Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Theatrical Exhibition The Netherlands Leonie Hoeboer Filmhuis Den Haag Education Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Theatrical Exhibition The Netherlands Hanneke Hoogen Groninger Forum Programmer Youth and Education Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Training The Netherlands Alice Cubadda ACE Producers Head of Finance and Administration Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Training The Netherlands Maegene Fabias ACE Producers Head of Events Monday, October 14th 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Training The Netherlands Al Williams ACE Producers Producer Liaison & Head of Communications Tuesday, October 22nd 2019 Sunday, October 27th 2019
Writing Directing The Netherlands Camiel Schouwenaar Camiel Schouwenaar Writer / Director Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Belgium Ruth Mellaerts Hamlet Director & Screenwriter Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Writing China Zihao Wang Anhui Panji TV Station Writer Saturday, October 19th 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Writing Czech Republic Lucie Bokšteflová MasterFilm Screenwriter of 'Don't Drink Our Blood' Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Czech Republic Tomáš Pavlíček MasterFilm Writer/Director of 'Don't Drink or Blood' Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Finland Jenny Dahlstrom TACK Films Oy Screenwriter of 'The Hullabaloos' Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Germany Susanne Finken Susanne Finken Screenwriter Monday, October 21st 2019 Wednesday, October 23rd 2019
Writing Iceland Bragi Hinriksson Hreyfimyndasmiðjan ehf Writer, director & producer Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Norway Torfinn Iversen Fjordic Film AS Writer / Director of 'Uncle Egg - Searching for a Dad' Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Norway Arild Tryggestad Filmbin AS Screenwriter Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Sweden Eva Svenstedt Ward Eva Svenstedt Ward Manager Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Sweden Janne Vierth Janne VIerth Screenwriter Sunday, October 20th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing Switzerland Nadine Nonn 2:1 Film GmbH Writer of 'EIRA' Sunday, October 20th 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Writing The Netherlands Esther Duysker Keplerfilm Screenwriter of 'When Fish Start Flying' Saturday, October 19th 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
Writing The Netherlands Mieke Jong Mieke de Jong Screenwriter
Writing The Netherlands Jolein Laarman Jolein Laarman Screenwriter
Writing The Netherlands Saar Ponsioen Saar Ponsioen Screenwriter Monday, October 21st 2019 Thursday, October 24th 2019
Writing The Netherlands Emily Reekers Halal Film & Photography Writer of 'Lila in Kognita' Monday, October 21st 2019 Saturday, October 26th 2019
Writing The Netherlands Job Tichelman Rinkel Film Screenwriter of 'Rood'
Writing The Netherlands Laura Voigtmann All Writey Screenwriter/creative producer Monday, October 21st 2019 Friday, October 25th 2019
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}