Cinekid 2020 Delegates List 2020


Darren Nartey Acquisitions Broadcaster Animation Live-Action United Kingdom ITV Network Acquisitions
Stefanie Hofferbert Acquisitions Sales TV Germany Global Screen Senior Sales Manager
Victor Elizalde Acquisitions Animation United States Viva Pictures Distribution, LLC. Presdient
Maren Greb Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Film Germany Sola Media GmbH Delivery and Acquisition Manager
Malin Gullbrand Acquisitions Live-Action Sweden svt SVT BARN, KIDS acquisitions programme executive
Rui Pereira Acquisitions Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Portugal Zero em Comportamento Director
Renuka Reveendran Acquisitions Animation Film TV Malaysia Antenna International Pte Ltd Head Of Acquisition & Sales
Rose-Marie Strand Acquisitions Live-Action Animation Documentary Film Sweden Folkets Bio Buyer
Xiaojuan Zhou Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Film Canada Attraction Distribution President
Anne Schultka Agency Live-Action Germany KIDS Regio Project Manager
Arne Lohmann Broadcaster Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Germany ZDF Enterprises Vice President ZDFE.junior
Vanessa Amberleigh Broadcaster Production Animation Documentary Live-Action TV United Kingdom BBC Children's Executive Producer CBeebies In-House Production
Roumen Nikolov Broadcaster Writing Film Bulgaria Bulgarian National Television Executive Producer & Scriptwriter
Jo Allen Broadcaster Animation United Kingdom BBC Acquisitions and Independent Animation
Hedda Bruessing Broadcaster Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education The Netherlands BNNVARA Head of Media Bussiness Development
Robert Fortuijn Broadcaster TV The Netherlands NPO Channel manager - NPO Zapp
Annemie Gulickx Broadcaster Live-Action Belgium VRT - Ketnet Channel Manager Ketnet
Holger Hermesmeyer Broadcaster Live-Action Film TV Germany Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) Comissioning Editor
Telidja Klaï Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium VRT - Ketnet Program Manager Acquisitons & Coproduction Animation Ketnet
Jean-Loeck Kollenburg Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education The Netherlands NPO Programme Buyer
Sandra Kooij Broadcaster TV The Netherlands Nederlandse Publieke Omroep (NPO) Qualitative Researcher
Els Kuiper Broadcaster Live-Action Film The Netherlands NPO Senior Executive Acquisitions
Lenka Lukesova Broadcaster Animation Film TV Czech Republic Czech Television Editor/Buyer
Catherine McAllister Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education United Kingdom BBC Head of Editorial Standards
Martina Peštaj Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Education Slovenia RTV Slovenia Head of Children's Programme / Content Buyer
Saskia Roomen Broadcaster Film Education United Kingdom Small World Cinema Director
Corinna Schier Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Germany KiKA Commissioning Editor
Gerdie Snellers Broadcaster Live-Action The Netherlands KRO-NCRV Editor in chief - Kindertijd
Lærke Toftdahl Olsen Broadcaster Animation Documentary TV Denmark Danish Broadcasting Corporation Broadcaster
Tiivi Tüür Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film Education Estonia Estonian Public Broadcast Kids Programming
Matthijs van der Veer Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands NTR Story Editor
Viki van Iseghem Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium VRT - Ketnet content coordinator Ketnet
Kerstin Viehbach Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV The Netherlands Super RTL/Disney Fernsehen Team Leader Editorial Department Fiction
Marlou Wens Broadcaster Live-Action TV Education The Netherlands KRO-NCRV Head of Youth Department
Jacco Wit Broadcaster Documentary TV Education The Netherlands NTR Project Manager Online
Angela Young Broadcaster TV United Kingdom BBC Worldwide Ltd. Producer
Justine Bannister Consultancy Animation Film TV Education France Just B Creative Facilitator
Priya Bhattacharji Consultancy Education India Ichchuk : Short films for Schools Manager
Ludmila Cvikova Consultancy Education The Netherlands Ludmila Cvikova C&P Owner
Viola Gabrielli Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV United Kingdom Viola Gabrielli Children's Film Consultant
Petri Kemppinen Consultancy Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Finland P1 Kemppinen founder
Michal Matus Consultancy Documentary Media Literacy Film Education Israel Michal Matus Film Production & Curator Artistic Director, Creative Producer
Sannette Naeyé Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Sannette Naeyé Consultancy&Production Owner
Solveig Ræstad Consultancy Film Norway Midgard Film Commission Norway Head of Film Commission
Marina Andree Škop Directing Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Croatia PomPom Film Producer, Director
Jacopo Armani Directing Production Animation Film TV Digital Arts Luxembourg Doghouse Films Director
Lara Aerts Directing Documentary The Netherlands Lara Aerts Director
Camille Almeras Directing Animation France Les Valseurs director
Martijn Blekendaal Directing Documentary Film TV Digital Arts The Netherlands Martijn Blekendaal - writer and director Director
Emma Branderhorst Directing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Onderhuids / Under the Skin Director
Anne Campenhout Directing Documentary The Netherlands Anne van Campenhout Director
Fabrice Chnoller Directing Documentary France click research Ceo
Charlie Dewulf Directing Live-Action Animation Film TV Belgium Potemkino Director, writer & digital marketing producer
Zara Dwinger Directing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Zara Dwinger Director
Kim Faber Directing Documentary The Netherlands Kim Faber Director
Szilvia Fabók Directing Animation Hungary Studio Whintokka Bt. Director
Giselle Geney Directing Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Colombia Pescadito Films Director
Karoline Grindaker Directing Documentary Norway Fri film AS Director
Sara Hribar Directing Live-Action Film TV Croatia Jaka produkcija Writer/Director
Lars Henning Jung Directing Live-Action Animation Film TV Germany RANDALE Film Severdija & Siebold GbR Writer/Director
Kari Juusonen Directing Animation Documentary Film Finland MRP Matila Röhr Productions Oy film director
Klára Jůzová Directing Animation TV Education Czech Republic Krutart Hed of development
Katarzyna Kifert / The Kissinger Twins Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Poland Kissinger Twins Studio Director
Toni Kurtin Directing Film Germany Toni Kurtin Director
Anatoliy Lavrenishy Directing Animation Ukraine Trident Film art director
Natalia Malykhina Directing Animation Film TV Norway Ulvenfilm AS Producer, director
Dawid Marcinkowski / The Kissinger Twins Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Poland Kissinger Twins Studio Director
Frederike Migom Directing Film Belgium 2nd to the right Writer/Director/Producer/Actor
Yulia Ruditskaya Directing Animation United States Lakeside Animation Director
Camiel Schouwenaar Directing Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Camiel Schouwenaar Writer / Director
Olesya Shchukina Directing Animation France Les Valseurs Director
An Vrombaut Directing Animation Film TV United Kingdom Animal Tank Director
Steven Wouterlood Directing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Steven Wouterlood - Director Director
Fokion Xenos Directing Animation Greece Neda Film Animation Director
Nils-Thomas Andersson Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Sweden Filmcentrum Distribution Head of Acquisitions
Jos Bonouvrie Distribution Animation Live-Action Film The Netherlands In The Air Sales Director
Laure Caillol Distribution Animation France Haut et Court Head of acquisitions
Emmanuelle Chevalier Distribution Animation Live-Action Film France Les Films du Préau CEO/Buyer
Yanna Deliyanni Distribution Animation Documentary Film Education Greece CINEMATHESIS Founder/Film Director
Elise Dethier Distribution Animation Documentary Film Education Belgium Rekker, animation studio Project manager
Alexandre Dupont-Geisselmann Distribution Live-Action Germany Farbfilm Verleih General Manager
Gerhard Klein Distribution Live-Action Germany Der Filmverleih GmbH Director
Marilyn Kynaston Distribution Animation Live-Action TV Digital Arts Education Canada Sinking Ship Entertainment Head of Sales and Distribution
Gregoire Marchal Distribution Animation Film France Little KMBO Head of Distribution / Acquisition
Francoise Nieto-Fong Distribution Animation Live-Action Film TV Education United States Dutch Features Global Entertainment Director of Sales and Business Development
Anastasiia Novakivska Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Ukraine Arthouse Traffic, Children Kinofest Project Manager
Annette Schimmelpfennig Distribution Animation Germany Arri Media International Dramaturg
Alfred Sesma Siuraneta Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Spain Pack Magic Sales & Acquisitions
Greet Stevens Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Belgium MOOOV Head of programmation - children/schools
Dominique Templier Distribution Animation France Folimage Director of Distribution
Bregt Van Wijnendaele Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Belgium JEF Head of film
Hidde Vries Distribution Documentary Live-Action Film The Netherlands Kapitein Kort Festival Strategy & Sales
Astrid Aure Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Norway TIFF Junior Festival Director
Tammy Bannister Festival/Market Media Literacy Film Education Canada Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth Director of Programming
Eric Bilodeau Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education United States Providence Children's Film Festival Artistic Director
Pascal Boutroy Festival/Market Film Canada Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages Executive Producer and Artistic Director
Mabel Gan Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film United States Big Eyes, Big Minds - Singapore International Children's Film Festival Festival Director
Helena Gonzalez Festival/Market Animation Film Education Spain ZINHEZBA -Gaztefilmfest Co- Director
Mikk Granström Festival/Market Live-Action Estonia Children and Youth Film Festival Just Film PÖFF CEO
Karo Guetens Festival/Market Film Belgium JEF Festival & participation
Marta Jodko Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Poland International Young Audience Film Festival Ale Kino! Programmer, International Relations Officer
Franziska Kremser-Klinkertz Festival/Market Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Germany Nordische Filmtage Lubeck Director CHildren's and Youth programme
Teun Laake Festival/Market Film The Netherlands Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Programmer
Nora Lakos Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Hungary Cinemira - International Children's Film Festival Director
Angela Mastrolonardo Festival/Market Film Education Italy Youngabout International Film Festival/ Ass. Gli Anni in Tasca Artistic Director
Danckert Monrad-Krohn Festival/Market Film Norway Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Festival Director
Angeliki Petrou Festival/Market Documentary Film Education Greece Thessaloniki International Film Festival International Program Coordinator
Rianne Poodt Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education The Netherlands Netherlands Film Festival Head of Professionals
Lisa Rölleke Festival/Market Education Germany Dortmund | Cologne International Women's Film Festival Curator Filmprogramme
Claudia Schmid Festival/Market Animation Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Switzerland Zoomz Kinderfilmfest Co-director
Hilde Steenssens Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Belgium Filem'On- International Film Festival for Young Audiences Festival Director
Marjan van der Haar Festival/Market Film The Netherlands International Film Festival Rotterdam Managing Director
Silvan Weibel Festival/Market Film Switzerland Zoomz Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm Producer
Jacqui Wells Festival/Market TV United Kingdom The Children's Media Conference Deputy Director
Iliana Zakopoulou Festival/Market Animation Documentary Film Greece Greek Film Centre Sales Agent - Hellas Film
Kresimir Zubcic Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Croatia HRT / Croatian Television Editor
Bero Beyer Funding Animation Documentary Film The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Director
Dany Delvoie Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Project coordinator International affairs/Dutch minority co-productions
Ellis Driessen Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund International Affairs
Corinna Marschall Funding Film Switzerland MEDIA Desk Suisse Managing Director
Dorien Pas Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Head of New Screen NL - Dutch Representative Eurimages
Frank Peijnenburg Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Head of Screen NL
Andrea Posthuma Funding Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV The Netherlands Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Manager MEDIA
Monique Ruinen Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Talent Development & Film activities
Sabine Terken Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Project Coordinator International Department
Bas van der Ree Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Netherlands Film Commissioner
Signe Zeilich-Jensen Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Children's and Family Film Commissioner
Hanneke Scholten Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands Games for Emotional and Mental Health (GEMH) lab Assistant Professor
Markéta Santrochová Institute Funding Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Czech Republic Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Head of Czech Film Center
Elisabeth Aalmo Institute Animation Documentary Film TV Norway Norsk Filminstitutt Information Advisor
Ido Abram Institute Film The Netherlands EYE Filmmuseum Director SEE NL
Leigh Adams Institute Media Literacy Film Education United Kingdom British Film Institute Director of Education and Skills
Maria Basora Institute Film TV Spain Catalan Films & TV Market Development Director - ICEC Catalan Institute for Cultural Companies
Emer Beamer Institute Education The Netherlands Designathon Works Founder
An Feyfer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Belgium Flanders Audiovisual Fund - VAF Responsible Training Film
Leonie Hoeboer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education The Netherlands Filmhuis Den Haag Education
Vincent Koreman Institute Education The Netherlands Filmhub Zuid-Nederland: Beeldung, Education coordinator Filmhub Zuid
Stéphanie Leempoels Institute Film TV Belgium Creative Europe MEDIA Desk Wallonia-Brussels Office Manager
Mar Medir Institute Animation Documentary Film TV Spain Catalan Films & TV Coordinator
Tone Mygind Rostbøll Institute Documentary Denmark Danish Film Institute Film Commissioner, children's short & documentary film
Emma O’Hare Institute Film The Netherlands Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Advisor MEDIA
Emjay Rechsteiner Institute Documentary Film Education The Netherlands Royal Netherlands Navy Museum Director of Programming
Joan Ruiz Garcia Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Spain Catalan Films & TV International Promotion
Rune Tellefsen Institute Film Norway Norwegian Film Institute Manager Professional Training
Florine Wiebenga Institute Media Literacy Education The Netherlands EYE Filmmuseum Head of Education
Susanne Freese Investing Live-Action Germany Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH Senior Manager Programme Acquisitions
Alison Gopnik Other Education United States University of California at Berkeley Professor
Nicholas Mirzoeff Other Documentary Media Literacy Digital Arts Education United States New York University Professor, Media, Culture and Communication
Remco Mastwijk Post-production Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Filmmore Amsterdam CEO
Jesper Olyve Post-production Film TV The Netherlands Filmmore Amsterdam Digital Intermediate Producer
Maria Quiroga Post-production Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Colombia animatropo Creative director
Lynn Berger Press Media Literacy The Netherlands De Correspondent Staff writer
Dalibor Jakus Press Animation Croatia Animafest Zagreb Head of PR
Pauline Kleijer Press Film The Netherlands De Volkskrant Freelancer filmjournalist
Greta Akcijonaite Production Film Lithuania Dansu films Producer
Sander Alt Production Animation The Netherlands urrebuk Director
Javi Araguz Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Spain Alidra Creative CEO, Producer
Natalia Bernal Production Documentary Live-Action Film Education Colombia Pescadito Films #Powerful
Paméla Bisson Production Live-Action Canada Le Machin Club Artistic director
Tom Blommestein Production TV The Netherlands Lemming Film Producer
Burny Bos Production Live-Action The Netherlands BosBros President
Cornelia Boysen Production Film Norway Maipo Film AS Producer
Aida Bresoli Production Documentary Film TV Digital Arts Education Spain Filmmeaning Producer
Gisela Canelhas Production Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Portugal TM Media Producer
Nursen Çetin Koreken Production Documentary Live-Action Film Turkey DRAMAYAPIM Film Medya Drama Yapım Film Medya
Sriram Chandrasekaran Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film India Broadvision + Studio56 Animation Founder and CEO
Nicolas Couvin Production Animation Argentina Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Founder - Producer - Director
Bo De Group Production Live-Action Film Belgium Menuetto Film Producer
Peter Decraene Production Animation Belgium Creative Conspiracy partner - business development
Tonnie Dinjens Production Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Moving Characters Producer / Director
Els Driel Production Documentary The Netherlands Prospektor Documentary director and producer
Hoda Elatawi Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Canada GAPC Entertainment VP & Senior Producer
Elisa Eliash Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Chile La Forma Cine (private) Director and producer
Brecht Elslande Production Animation Belgium Animal Tank producer
Niamh Fagan Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ireland Lunar Pictures Ltd Producer
Meike Fehre Production Animation TV Germany ahoifilm Producer & Director
Maria Bonaria Fois Production Animation Live-Action Spain Mondo TV Iberoamerica S.A CEO
Līga Gaisa Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Latvia Air Productions producer-scriptwriter
Karolina Galuba Production Live-Action Poland FURIA film Producer
Edwin Goldman Production Live-Action The Netherlands Goldman Film Owner / Producer
Katleen Goossens Production Live-Action Belgium Bulletproof Cupid Producer
Katrin Groendahl Production Animation Live-Action Education Germany Studio.TV.Film Producer
John Heinsen Production Animation United States Bunnygraph Owner / Executive Producer
Hajno Jerina Production Animation Film TV Education Canada Arcana Studio Inc. Sales Manager
Mindaugas Jokubaitis Production Animation Lithuania OAK9 entertainment Producer
Kyra Jungck Production Live-Action Film TV Germany LIMINOID Productions GmbH Executive Producer
Jolande Junte Production Animation The Netherlands Phanta Basta! Producer Animation
Martin Juza Production Animation Documentary Education Czech Republic Krutart Producer, CEO
Anna-Maria Kantarius Production Animation Film TV Sweden Garagefilm International AB Producer
Maral Karaee Production Animation Canada 1001World Productions Visual Artist and writer
Hanna Kauppi Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Finland MRP Matila Röhr Productions Producer
Fleur Knopperts Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film The Netherlands Volya Films Producer
Kristine M.I. Knudsen Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Norway Den siste skilling AS Producer
Loes Komen Production Live-Action Film The Netherlands Room for Film Producer
Marc Konings Production Animation France Marc Konings Compositing Supervisor
Katarina Krnacova Production Live-Action Film TV Slovakia SilverArt s.r.o. Producer, CEO
Agnieszka Kudelska Production Animation Documentary Film TV Poland Studio Sonica Sp. z o.o. Production Manager
Mario Lanti Production Animation Live-Action Film Italy AL ONE Srl Producer
Lize Lefaible Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Belgium Potemkino Producer
Marcel Lenz Production Live-Action Film TV Germany ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH Producer
Bert Lesaffer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Belgium Animal Tank creative producer / screenwriter
Lorène Lescanne Production Animation Denmark Copenhagen Bombay Production ApS Producer
Gudni Lindal Benediktsson Production Live-Action Film TV United Kingdom Fenrir Films Director
Adrienne Liron Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands 3 Minutes West Producer
Dominika Lubańska Production Animation Poland ITI Neovision S.A. Producer
Ljubica Lukovic Production Live-Action Film TV Serbia SENSE Production Screenwriter
Richard Lutterbeck Production Animation Film TV Germany TrickStudio Lutterbeck GmbH Producer
Oriol Marcos Production Live-Action Film Spain Set Màgic Audiovisual Producer
David Matamoros Production Film Spain Doce Entertainment Producer
Andrew McNally Production Animation Film TV Digital Arts South Africa Lucan Studio Co-Owner & Director
Damien Megherbi Production Animation France Les Valseurs Producer
Layla Meijman Production Film TV The Netherlands Studio Ruba Producer
Tamara Miranda Production Live-Action The Netherlands Volya Films Filmdirector
Wa'qaar Mirza Production Animation United Kingdom Safi Ideas CEO
Leif Mohlin Production Documentary Film TV Education Sweden Mint AB Producer
Helene Mohlin Production Live-Action Digital Arts Education Sweden Mint AB CEO
Fatemeh Mohseni Production Animation Live-Action Iran KANOON (Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults) Head of International film DEpartment
Dolores Montaño Production Animation Film TV Argentina Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Executive Producer
Carla Mooney Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ireland Cardel Entertainment Executive Producer/Co-Founder
Errol Nayci Production TV The Netherlands Storytellers Film & TV Founder & Producer
Koji Nelissen Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Keplerfilm Producer
Emanuele Nespeca Production Live-Action Film Italy solaria film srl Producer
Nicky Onstenk Production Film The Netherlands IJswater Films Junior Producer
Iris Otten Production Live-Action The Netherlands Pupkin Film Producer
Thea Røhr Østvold Production Film Norway Paradox Rettigheter AS Producer/ Project manager financing
Leontine Petit Production Film The Netherlands Lemming Film CEO
Anna Pokorskaya Production Animation Russia Studio METRAFILMS Producer
Frederic Puech Production Animation France Something Big President
Suzanne Raes Production Documentary The Netherlands docmakers Director
Maritza Rincon Production Animation Education Colombia Fosfenos Media General Producer
Nicole Ringhut Production Live-Action Film TV Germany Belle Epoque Films GmbH Producer & managing director
Juan Rodriguez-Briso Production Animation Live-Action Film Argentina Omnicorp Estudio Producer
Mariano Rojo Arias Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Argentina Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Sceenwriter
Ilja Roomans Production Documentary The Netherlands docmakers Producer
Gosia Sandecka Production Aura Films sp. z o. o. Development Manager
Reinier Selen Production Film TV Education The Netherlands Rinkel Film Founder / Producer
Kath Shackleton Production Animation Documentary TV Digital Arts Education United Kingdom Fettle Animation Producer
Dennis Siebold Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Germany RANDALE Film Severdija & Siebold GbR Creative Producer
Marleen Slot Production Animation Live-Action The Netherlands Viking Film Producer
Tihana Smitran Production Animation TV Digital Arts Education Croatia Amulet Studio Producer
Juan Martin Staffa Production Live-Action Documentary Film TV Argentina Mundo Audiovisual Producer
Harro Staverden Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Phanta Basta! Producer
Aseneth Suarez Ruiz Production Animation Documentary TV Education Colombia Lapost Estudio Máquina Andante Media Lab
Claudia Sümeghy Production Film Hungary Juno11 Production Producer
Niek Teunissen Production Film The Netherlands Umami Media Producer
Claus Toksvig KJAER Production Animation Denmark Norlum Entertainment CEO / producer
Stian Tveiten Production Film Norway Qvisten Animation AS Producer
Anette Unger Production Live-Action Film TV Germany Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH Owner/Producer
Ilja Van Autreve Production Media Literacy Digital Arts Education Belgium Kopergietery Project Coordinator
Denis Vaslin Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film The Netherlands Volya Films Producer
Laura Verduijn Production Documentary TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Prospektor Producer
Sebastian Wehner Production Animation Germany Wolkenlenker GmbH CEO, Producer
Brian D. Willis Production Animation Ireland Dream Logic Studios Producer
Lily Yan Production Animation TV Canada Nelvana Head of Brands
Joanna Zielinska Production Film Poland Big Wave Films Producer
Eleanor Coleman Sales Production Animation France Indie Sales Animation & Transmedia
Stine Bomholt-Hansen Sales Animation Live-Action Denmark LevelK Admin & Acquisition Executive
Chantal Chauzy Sales Animation France All Rights Entertainment Head of Sales and Acquisitions
Monica Ciarli Sales Animation Film TV Italy Minerva Pictures Group Head of Sales
Aymeric Contat Desfontaines Sales Animation France All Rights Entertainment Managing Director
Agathe Corbin Sales Animation Film France Urban Distribution International, UDI Acquisition Manager
Alexandra Cruz Sales Animation Film TV Education Denmark Copenhagen Bombay Sales ApS Head of Sales & Distribution
Natalia Dabrowska Sales Animation Film Poland New Europe Film Sales Festivals
Francesca Delise Sales Animation Italy Minerva Pictures Group International Sales Executive
Xavier Henry-Rashid Sales Film United Kingdom Film Republic Managing Director
Charlotte Henskens Sales Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Dutch FilmWorks Director of International Sales
Fulko Kuindersma Sales TV The Netherlands Dutch Features Global Entertainment Acquisition & Marketing Executive
Francesca Manno Sales Animation Documentary Film TV Digital Arts Italy Summerside International Buyer
Saman Mohseni Sales Animation Russia Skyframe Sales Manager
Manola Novelli Sales Film Germany Pluto Film Head of sales
Aurélien Piris Sales Animation France All Rights Entertainment International Sales Manager
Claudia Rodríguez Valencia Sales Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Colombia Preciosa Media CEO
Gabrielle Rozing Sales Documentary Film The Netherlands Fortissimo Films General Manager
Sumedha Saraogi Sales Animation United States Cinema Management Group Head Business Development
Ramona Sehr Sales Animation Live-Action Film Germany Arri Media International Festival & Acquisitionds Manager
Geneviève Soucy Sales Animation Canada Pink Parrot Media Sales Manager
Patra Spanou Sales Film Germany Patra Spanou Film Marketing & Consulting Sales Agent
Julia Weber Sales Animation Live-Action Film Germany Global Screen Head of Theatrical Sales & Acquisitions
Sasha Wieser Sales Animation Live-Action Film TV Austria Eastwest Filmdistribution Gmbh CEO
Emma Zee Sales Animation Documentary Film Education The Netherlands Westergasfabriek Management B.V. Account Manager Sales
Emilie Moolenaar Theatrical Exhibition Film The Netherlands Verkadefabriek Producer and filmprogrammer
Theresia Dittrich Training Film Germany Academy for childrens media Assistant to the project management, press & public relations
Jacobine Vloed Training Film TV The Netherlands ACE Producers Director & Head of Studies
Russell Miller VOD/SVOD Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV United States Wonderreel CEO/Founder
Vicky Romano VOD/SVOD Animation Film Education Brazil Veoveo play Content Director
Johnnier Aristizábal Writing Live-Action Film Education Colombia Diego the singer screenwriter
Aevar Thor Benediktsson Writing Live-Action Animation Film TV Education Iceland Fenrir Films Scriptwriter
Laura Botero Writing Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Colombia Productora LAP Screenwriter
Mariëlle Dazler Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium De Mensen Senior Creative / Showrunner
Nena Driel Writing Film The Netherlands Studio Ruba screenwriter
Lote Eglite Writing Film Latvia Picture House screenwriter
Saša Eržen Writing Film Slovenia Senca Studio Scriptwriter
Wouter Haver Writing Animation Live-Action Film TV Belgium Potemkino Screenwriter of 'Marit & The Maximarket'
Sharna Jackson Writing TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Sharna Jackson Writer
Mieke Jong Writing Film TV The Netherlands Mieke de Jong Screenwriter
Ewa Martynkien Writing Animation Documentary Film TV Education Poland BeGood Films Scriptwriter
Vera Trajanova Writing Animation Germany Vera Trajanova Screenwriting and film publicity
Luuk van Bemmelen Writing Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Luuk van Bemmelen Scriptwriter
Janne Vierth Writing Animation Live-Action Film TV Education Sweden Janne VIerth Screenwriter
Dan Wicksman Writing Animation United States Dan & Nuria Wicksman - screenwriters Screenwriter
Elisa Giovanelli Other: Film Education & Young Audience Programming Animation Film Education Italy Fondazione Cineteca di Bologna Head of Educational Department & Young Audience Programming
David Kleeman Other: Research and strategy Media Literacy TV Digital Arts Education United States Dubit Limited SVP of Global Trends
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}