Cinekid 2020 Delegates List 2020


Simone Ahrens The Netherlands
Helena Bos
Dupuy Charlotte
Barbara Coronel
Eef Cuijpers The Netherlands
Myreille Dekkers The Netherlands
Marc Dik
Testing Hannah The Netherlands
Patty Heydt
Jasper Hoogendoorn
Myranda Jongeling The Netherlands
Klaas Kruistum The Netherlands
Saskia Ligthart The Netherlands
Raul Linden The Netherlands
Paul Maesen The Netherlands
Charlotte Mutsaers The Netherlands
Sandhya Nankani United States Literary Safari Founder
Carina Nijssen
Hidde Pel The Netherlands
Jeroen Plemp The Netherlands
Fenna Ramos
Pete Robinson United Kingdom Kids Know Best Chief Operating Officer
Brechtje Schaling The Netherlands
Anneke Schoenmaker Z@ppelin
Martina Svojikova Czech Republic
Annelot Tijs Media Literacy Film Education The Netherlands LUX Head of Education
Inge Tol
Pris Tular
Frankjan van Horst The Netherlands
Sonja Verbaarschott The Netherlands
Iris Verhoeven Film Belgium JEF Director
Manon Vogelenzang HMG
Luuk Wessels The Netherlands Wessels Media
Darren Nartey Acquisitions Broadcaster Live-Action Animation United Kingdom ITV Network Acquisitions
Claudia Schmitt Acquisitions Distribution Animation Live-Action Film TV Germany Beta Film GmbH Head of Kids&Family Entertainment
Stefanie Hofferbert Acquisitions Sales TV Germany Global Screen Senior Sales Manager
Victor Elizalde Acquisitions Animation United States Viva Pictures Distribution, LLC. Presdient
Katarina Eriksson Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Sweden UR Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company Program buyer children
Maren Greb Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Film Germany Sola Media GmbH Delivery and Acquisition Manager
Malin Gullbrand Acquisitions Live-Action Sweden SVT SVT BARN, KIDS acquisitions programme executive
Rui Pereira Acquisitions Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Portugal Zero em Comportamento Director
Renuka Reveendran Acquisitions Animation Film TV Malaysia Antenna International Pte Ltd Head Of Acquisition & Sales
Vicky Schroderus Acquisitions Animation Finland YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company Acquisitions Executive
Rose-Marie Strand Acquisitions Live-Action Animation Documentary Film Sweden Folkets Bio Buyer
Xiaojuan Zhou Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Film Canada Attraction Distribution President
Zeno Koenigs Agency Animation Digital Arts Education The Netherlands XRBASE Creative Director
Anne Schultka Agency Live-Action Germany KIDS Regio Project Manager
Peter van Hooydonk Agency Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education The Netherlands Uluru Creative Owner/Director
Uros Zivanovic Agency Media Literacy Education Croatia Croatian Audiovisual Centre Film Literacy – Project Manager
Arne Lohmann Broadcaster Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Germany ZDF Enterprises Vice President ZDFE.junior
Vanessa Amberleigh Broadcaster Production Animation Documentary Live-Action TV United Kingdom BBC Children's Genre Lead of Preschool and Executive Producer CBeebies In-House Production
Roumen Nikolov Broadcaster Writing Film Bulgaria Bulgarian National Television Executive Producer & Scriptwriter
Els Aarts Broadcaster Education The Netherlands NTR
Annemijn Albers Broadcaster TV The Netherlands EO
Jo Allen Broadcaster Animation United Kingdom BBC Acquisitions and Independent Animation
Ros Attille Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education United Kingdom Children's BBC Development Exec
Karin Bakker Broadcaster TV The Netherlands AVROTROS Webredacteur
Tim Biedert Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV Education Germany ViacomCBS / Nickelodeon - EMEAA Director Productions & Development
Gertjan Boringa Broadcaster TV The Netherlands KRO-NCRV Creative content maker
Harold Boter Broadcaster TV The Netherlands AVROTROS Senior Producer Televisie
Hedda Bruessing Broadcaster Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education The Netherlands BNNVARA Head of Media Bussiness Development
Helen Bullough Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary TV Digital Arts United Kingdom BBC Children's Head of BBC Children's In House Productions
Stella Damavandi Broadcaster Education The Netherlands Evangelische Omroep
Liesbeth Demmenie - Lergner Broadcaster TV The Netherlands NPO Manager online Zapp / Zappelin
Anneke Dorsman Broadcaster TV The Netherlands NTR Editor in Chief
Robert Fortuijn Broadcaster TV The Netherlands NPO Channel manager - NPO Zapp
Stefan Goemans Broadcaster TV The Netherlands AVROTROS Producer
Tanja Greve Broadcaster Education The Netherlands NPO Marketer
Annemie Gulickx Broadcaster Live-Action Belgium VRT - Ketnet Channel Manager Ketnet
Holger Hermesmeyer Broadcaster Live-Action Film TV Germany Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) Comissioning Editor
Bert Heuvelman Broadcaster TV The Netherlands Evangelische Omroep Editor in chief children's programs
Mirande Jong Broadcaster The Netherlands
Jan Kappelle Broadcaster TV The Netherlands AVROTROS program manager
Liesbeth Kar Broadcaster Media Literacy Digital Arts Education The Netherlands NTR Manager Digital
Telidja Klaï Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium VRT - Ketnet Program Manager Acquisitons & Coproduction Animation Ketnet
Marnieke Klarus Broadcaster Documentary Film TV Education The Netherlands NTR Junior Producer
Esther Knibbe Broadcaster Education The Netherlands EO
Jean-Loeck Kollenburg Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education The Netherlands NPO Programme Buyer
Sandra Kooij Broadcaster TV The Netherlands Nederlandse Publieke Omroep (NPO) Qualitative Researcher
Els Kuiper Broadcaster Live-Action Film The Netherlands NPO Senior Executive Acquisitions
Lenka Lukesova Broadcaster Animation Film TV Czech Republic Czech Television Editor/Buyer
Catherine McAllister Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education United Kingdom BBC Head of Editorial Standards
Sander Nieuwenhuijsen Broadcaster TV The Netherlands NTR Editor/director
Margot Osnabrugge Broadcaster TV The Netherlands AVROTROS Editor in Chief
Martina Peštaj Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary Education Slovenia RTV Slovenia Head of Children's Programme / Content Buyer
Dylan Rijsbergen Broadcaster Digital Arts The Netherlands NPO Coordinator Innovatie
Saskia Roomen Broadcaster Film Education United Kingdom Small World Cinema Director
Corinna Schier Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education Germany KiKA Commissioning Editor
Tialda Siebinga Broadcaster TV The Netherlands NPO Broadcaster
Gerdie Snellers Broadcaster Live-Action The Netherlands KRO-NCRV Editor in chief - Kindertijd
Chantal Staal Broadcaster Animation Film TV Education The Netherlands Pebble TV
Dieuwertje Steenvelt Broadcaster TV The Netherlands AVROTROS Editorial coordinator TV
Lærke Toftdahl Olsen Broadcaster Animation Documentary TV Denmark Danish Broadcasting Corporation Broadcaster
Tiivi Tüür Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film Education Estonia Estonian Public Broadcast Kids Programming
Matthijs van der Veer Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands NTR Story Editor
Viki van Iseghem Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium VRT - Ketnet content coordinator Ketnet
Kerstin Viehbach Broadcaster Live-Action Animation TV The Netherlands Super RTL/Disney Fernsehen Team Leader Editorial Department Fiction
Marlou Wens Broadcaster Live-Action TV Education The Netherlands KRO-NCRV Head of Youth Department
Saskia Wielinga Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Evangelische Omroep Eindredacteur afdeling Jeugd
Jacco Wit Broadcaster Documentary TV Education The Netherlands NTR Project Manager Online
Loes Wormmeester Broadcaster The Netherlands NTR Commissioning Editor Youth Department
Ineke Woudenberg Broadcaster Documentary Film TV Education The Netherlands NPO event manager
Angela Young Broadcaster TV United Kingdom BBC Producer
Jacques Akchoti Consultancy Film France Jacques Akchoti - Script Consultant Owner
Justine Bannister Consultancy Animation Film TV Education France Just B Creative Facilitator
Priya Bhattacharji Consultancy Media Literacy Education India Ichchuk : Short films for Schools Manager
Síle Culley Consultancy Animation Film Ireland Síle Culley - Freelance Audience Designer
Ludmila Cvikova Consultancy Education The Netherlands Ludmila Cvikova C&P Owner
Veerle Devreese Consultancy Digital Arts The Netherlands Cornelis Serveert - creative consultancy Director of Strategy
Viola Gabrielli Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV United Kingdom Viola Gabrielli Children's Film Consultant
Petri Kemppinen Consultancy Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Finland P1 Kemppinen founder
Inge Leeuw Consultancy Digital Arts The Netherlands Inge de Leeuw
Michal Matus Consultancy Documentary Media Literacy Film Education Israel Michal Matus Film Production & Curator Artistic Director, Creative Producer
Vicky Miha Consultancy Film Greece asterisk* Founder / Producer
Sannette Naeyé Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Sannette Naeyé Consultancy&Production Owner
Solveig Ræstad Consultancy Film Norway Midgard Film Commission Norway Head of Film Commission
Esther Schmidt Consultancy Film The Netherlands Esther Schmidt Marketing consultant & (industry) event organizer
Selina Ukwuoma Consultancy Live-Action Animation Documentary Film Education United Kingdom Selina Ukwuoma Script Consultant
Esther van Driesum Consultancy Documentary Live-Action Film Education The Netherlands Cinekid Head of Studies Cinekid Script LAB
Arne Vliet Consultancy Media Literacy Film Digital Arts The Netherlands BECCA Europe Fundraising Consultant
Stevie Zweden Consultancy Education The Netherlands Stichting Papageno Consultant
Marina Andree Skop Directing Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Croatia PomPom Film Producer, Director
Jacopo Armani Directing Production Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Luxembourg Fireflies Producer / Creative Director
Lara Aerts Directing Documentary The Netherlands Lara Aerts Director
Camille Almeras Directing Animation France Les Valseurs Director
Martijn Blekendaal Directing Documentary Film TV Digital Arts The Netherlands Martijn Blekendaal - writer and director Director
Emma Branderhorst Directing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Onderhuids / Under the Skin Director
Sander Brants Directing Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Belgium De Mensen Director
Astrid Bussink Directing Documentary The Netherlands Astrid Bussink - Director director
Anne Campenhout Directing Documentary The Netherlands Anne van Campenhout Director
Nikos Dayandas Directing Documentary Live-Action Film Greece AORI FILMS writer, director, co-founder
Charlie Dewulf Directing Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium Potemkino Director, writer & digital marketing producer
Zara Dwinger Directing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Zara Dwinger Director
Ashgan El-Hamus Directing Film The Netherlands Ashgan El-Hamus Director
Kim Faber Directing Documentary The Netherlands Kim Faber Director
Szilvia Fabók Directing Animation Hungary Studio Whintokka Bt. Director
Almicheal Fraay Directing Documentary The Netherlands International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam - IDFA
Giselle Geney Directing Live-Action Documentary Film TV Education Colombia Pescadito Films Director
Evgenia Golubeva Directing Animation United Kingdom Evgenia Golubeva Productions Director & writer for kids TV
Safi Graauw Directing Animation Documentary Film The Netherlands These Cavemen Founder
Karoline Grindaker Directing Documentary Norway Fri film AS Director
Pavel Gumennikov Directing Live-Action Latvia Baltic Pine Films Director
Sara Hribar Directing Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Croatia Jaka produkcija Writer/Director
Lars Henning Jung Directing Live-Action Animation Film TV Germany RANDALE Film Severdija & Siebold GbR Writer / Director
Kari Juusonen Directing Animation Documentary Film Finland MRP Matila Röhr Productions film director
Klára Jůzová Directing Animation TV Education Czech Republic Krutart Head of Development
Katarzyna Kifert / The Kissinger Twins Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Poland Kissinger Twins Studio Director
Toni Kurtin Directing Film Germany Toni Kurtin Director
Anatoliy Lavrenishy Directing Animation Ukraine Trident Film Art Director
Natalia Malykhina Directing Animation Film TV Norway Ulvenfilm AS Producer, director
Dawid Marcinkowski / The Kissinger Twins Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Poland Kissinger Twins Studio Director
Mirjam Marks Directing Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education The Netherlands underdocs4UP!stories Documentarymaker/programmer
Luca Meisters Directing Live-Action The Netherlands Luca Meisters Director
Frederike Migom Directing Film Belgium 2nd to the right Writer/Director/Producer/Actor
Sara Monchy Directing Documentary The Netherlands Sara de Monchy Youth Podcast Director
Hanna Niekerk Directing Film The Netherlands Hanna van Niekerk Director
Nina Karim Oort Directing Documentary Film TV Education The Netherlands Nina Karim van Oort Director
Juul Op den Kamp Directing Documentary The Netherlands Juul Op den Kamp Director
Tamás Rebák Directing Animation Hungary Tamas Rebak Director
Yulia Ruditskaya Directing Animation United States Lakeside Animation Director
Luc Schinkel Directing TV The Netherlands The Media Brothers Managing Diurector
Fabrice Schnoller Directing Documentary France click research Ceo
Camiel Schouwenaar Directing Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Camiel Schouwenaar Writer / Director
Olesya Shchukina Directing Animation France Les Valseurs Director
Lidi Toepoel Directing Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film Education The Netherlands Kek films Filmmaker en Filmcoach
Eefje Vaghi Directing Documentary The Netherlands KRO-NCRV Director
An Vrombaut Directing Animation Film TV United Kingdom Animal Tank Director
Mike Warmels Directing Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands myq filmworks CEO
Steven Wouterlood Directing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Steven Wouterlood - Director Director
Fokion Xenos Directing Animation Greece Neda Film Animation Director
Nils-Thomas Andersson Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Sweden Filmcentrum Distribution Head of Acquisitions
Julia Berlo Distribution Film The Netherlands Cinéart Netherlands
Jos Bonouvrie Distribution Animation Live-Action Film The Netherlands In The Air Sales Director
Catherine Branscome Distribution Live-Action Animation TV United States Branscome International President
Laure Caillol Distribution Animation France Haut et Court Head of acquisitions
Emmanuelle Chevalier Distribution Animation Live-Action Film France Les Films du Préau CEO/Buyer
Yanna Deliyanni Distribution Animation Documentary Film Education Greece CINEMATHESIS Founder/Film Director
Elise Dethier Distribution Animation Documentary Film Education Belgium Rekker, animation studio Project manager
Alexandre Dupont-Geisselmann Distribution Live-Action Germany Farbfilm Verleih General Manager
Anoek Eckhardt Distribution Animation The Netherlands Netflix comms manager
Kirsten Elzelingen Distribution Animation Live-Action Film The Netherlands In The Air
Cato Fossum Distribution Film Norway Norwegian Federation of Film Societies Film Manager
Edith Heijde Distribution Film The Netherlands EYE Filmmuseum Short and Experimental film distributor
Gerhard Klein Distribution Live-Action Germany Der Filmverleih GmbH Director
Marilyn Kynaston Distribution Animation Live-Action TV Digital Arts Education Canada Sinking Ship Entertainment Head of Sales and Distribution
Gregoire Marchal Distribution Animation Film France Little KMBO Head of Distribution / Acquisition
Francoise Nieto-Fong Distribution Live-Action Animation Film TV Education United States Dutch Features Global Entertainment Director of Sales and Business Development
Anastasiia Novakivska Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Ukraine Arthouse Traffic, Children Kinofest Project Manager
Sergei Riazantcev Distribution Film Russia The Saint-Petersburg state institute of film & television
Annette Schimmelpfennig Distribution Animation Germany Arri Media International Dramaturg
Alfred Sesma Siuraneta Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Spain Pack Magic Sales & Acquisitions
Greet Stevens Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Belgium MOOOV Head of programmation - children/schools
Dominique Templier Distribution Animation France Folimage Director of Distribution
Bregt Van Wijnendaele Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Belgium JEF Head of film
Hidde Vries Distribution Documentary Live-Action Film The Netherlands Kapitein Kort Festival Strategy & Sales
Jason Anderson Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Canada Aspen Film / Aspen Shortsfest Programming Director
Kamiel Arents Festival/Market Film Education The Netherlands International Film Festival Rotterdam IFFR Pro communication coordinator
Astrid Aure Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Norway TIFF Junior Festival Director
Coen Balkestein Festival/Market Animation The Netherlands Kaboom Animation Festival Coordinator
Tammy Bannister Festival/Market Media Literacy Film Education Canada Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth Director of Programming
Eric Bilodeau Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education United States Providence Children's Film Festival Artistic Director
Pascal Boutroy Festival/Market Film Canada Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages Executive Producer and Artistic Director
Fay Breeman Festival/Market Film The Netherlands International Film Festival Rotterdam Manager Hubert Bals Fund
Ka Kit Chan Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Hong Kong Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Kevin De Ridder Festival/Market Film Belgium JEF Film programmer
Paulien Dresscher Festival/Market Digital Arts The Netherlands Netherlands Film Festival, NFF Professionals Programmer Interactive
Franziska Ferdinand Festival/Market Film Germany Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen Head of Children's and Youth Film Competition
Annie Frenette Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Film Canada Festival de cinéma en famillede Québec co-programmer
Mabel Gan Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film United States Big Eyes, Big Minds - Singapore International Children's Film Festival Festival Director
Helena Gonzalez Festival/Market Animation Film Education Spain ZINHEZBA -Gaztefilmfest Co- Director
Mikk Granström Festival/Market Live-Action Estonia Children and Youth Film Festival Just Film PÖFF CEO
Sam Groves Festival/Market Animation United Kingdom Flatpack Projects Programmer
Karo Guetens Festival/Market Film Belgium JEF Festival & participation
Katarzyna Janiak Festival/Market Film Poland KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Industry Project Manager
Julia Jarl Festival/Market Live-Action Media Literacy Film Sweden Buff Festival Festival Director
Marta Jodko Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Poland International Young Audience Film Festival Ale Kino! Programmer, International Relations Officer
Nicola Jones Festival/Market Film Germany Deutsche Kindermedien Stiftung Goldener Spatz CEO/Festival Director
Margje Koning Festival/Market Documentary Film Education The Netherlands Stichting Movies that Matter Artistic Director
Klaus Kooker Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Germany Sehpferdchen - Filmfest der Generationen Kurator
Franziska Kremser-Klinkertz Festival/Market Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Germany Nordische Filmtage Lubeck Director CHildren's and Youth programme
Teun Laake Festival/Market Film The Netherlands Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Programmer
Nora Lakos Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Hungary Cinemira - International Children's Film Festival Director
Jinna Lee Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film South Korea Ulju Mountain Film Festival Programmer
Joanne Luk Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Hong Kong Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Daniel Lundquist Festival/Market Film Sweden BUFF Malmö Head of Programming
Sebastian Markt Festival/Market Film Germany Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival Head of Programming - Feature Films / Berlinale Generation
Angela Mastrolonardo Festival/Market Film Education Italy Youngabout International Film Festival/ Ass. Gli Anni in Tasca Artistic Director
Stina Ask Mikkelsen Festival/Market Film Norway Barnefilmfestivalen AS Head of Programme
Danckert Monrad-Krohn Festival/Market Film Norway Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Festival Director
Pantelis Panteloglou Festival/Market Film Greece Olympia International Film Festival for Children and Young People Dep. Artistic Director
Angeliki Petrou Festival/Market Documentary Film Education Greece Thessaloniki International Film Festival International Program Coordinator
Rianne Poodt Festival/Market Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education The Netherlands The Rogues Producer
Lisa Rölleke Festival/Market Education Germany Dortmund | Cologne International Women's Film Festival Curator Filmprogramme
Claudia Schmid Festival/Market Animation Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Switzerland Zoomz Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm Co-director
Kim Sejin Festival/Market Animation Documentary Film South Korea Ulju Mountain Film Festival programmer
Martine Smit Festival/Market Education The Netherlands Stichting Movies that Matter
Judita Soukupova Festival/Market Digital Arts Czech Republic Juniorfest Festival Director
Anna Stadnik-Wójtowicz Festival/Market Film Poland Fundacja Cinemania Festival Director
Meike Statema Festival/Market Documentary Media Literacy Education The Netherlands International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam - IDFA Head of Talent Development
Ingrid Stensen Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Norway Tromsø International Film Festival Project Coordinator Children and Youth
Kamila Tomkiel Festival/Market Film Poland New Horizons Association Curator
Sylvia Tsang Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Digital Arts Hong Kong
Marjan van der Haar Festival/Market Film The Netherlands International Film Festival Rotterdam Managing Director
Inke Van Loocke Festival/Market Film The Netherlands International Film Festival Rotterdam Manager CineMart & Rotterdam Lab
Rachel Voorbij Festival/Market Digital Arts The Netherlands International Film Festival Rotterdam Press Officer
John Wäfler Festival/Market Education Switzerland Zoomz Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm Producer
Silvan Weibel Festival/Market Film Switzerland Zoomz Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm Producer
Jacqui Wells Festival/Market TV United Kingdom The Children's Media Conference Deputy Director
Minna Yläkoski Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Film Finland Espoo Cine International Film Festival Programmer
Iliana Zakopoulou Festival/Market Animation Documentary Film Greece Greek Film Centre Sales Agent - Hellas Film
Kresimir Zubcic Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Croatia HRT / Croatian Television Editor
Magalie Armand Funding Documentary Film Education France CNC - centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée Head of internation cooperation and coproduction department
Bero Beyer Funding Animation Documentary Film The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Director
Dany Delvoie Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Project coordinator International affairs/Dutch minority co-productions
Ellis Driessen Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund International Affairs
Corinna Marschall Funding Film Switzerland MEDIA Desk Suisse Managing Director
Dorien Pas Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Head of New Screen NL - Dutch Representative Eurimages
Frank Peijnenburg Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Head of Screen NL
Andrea Posthuma Funding Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV The Netherlands Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Manager MEDIA
Monique Ruinen Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Talent Development & Film activities
Sabine Terken Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Project Coordinator International Department
Bas van der Ree Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Netherlands Film Commissioner
Signe Zeilich-Jensen Funding The Netherlands Netherlands Film Fund Children's and Family Film Commissioner
Ferran Bertomeu Castells Gaming / Apps Animation Documentary Digital Arts The Netherlands Ferran Bertomeu Castells
Merel Booleman Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands XR lab Projectmanager
Ken Koontz Gaming / Apps Animation Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Games for Emotional and Mental Health (GEMH) lab Creative Director
Brian Pinkley Gaming / Apps Digital Arts United States
Hanneke Scholten Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands Games for Emotional and Mental Health (GEMH) lab Assistant Professor
Sofija Stankovic Gaming / Apps Animation The Netherlands TeYosh
Sander Veenhof Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands Futurotheque AR creator
Jeroen Wimmers Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands Illusive Games Game Designer
Markéta Santrochová Institute Funding Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Czech Republic Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Head of Czech Film Center
Elisabeth Aalmo Institute Animation Documentary Film TV Norway Norwegian Film Institute Information Advisor
Ido Abram Institute Film The Netherlands EYE Filmmuseum Director SEE NL
Leigh Adams Institute Media Literacy Film Education United Kingdom British Film Institute Director of Education and Skills
Maria Basora Institute Film TV Spain Catalan Films & TV Market Development Director - ICEC Catalan Institute for Cultural Companies
Emer Beamer Institute Education The Netherlands Designathon Works Founder
Patricia Bonet Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Spain Catalan Films & TV International Promotion
An Feyfer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Belgium Flanders Audiovisual Fund - VAF Responsible Training Film
Team Gokkun Institute Animation Digital Arts Education Japan Team Amam Gokkun
Leonie Hoeboer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education The Netherlands Filmhuis Den Haag Education
Marike Huizinga Institute Live-Action Animation Film The Netherlands EYE Filmmuseum Programmer
Sita Jacobsen Institute Film Norway Norwegian Film Institute Programmer Children and Young Audiences
Olja Jakisic Institute Media Literacy Croatia Croatian Audiovisual Centre Film Exhibiotion project manager
Kåre Jensen Institute Film Norway Norwegian Film Institute Producer
Vincent Koreman Institute Education The Netherlands Filmhub Zuid-Nederland: Beeldung, Education coordinator Filmhub Zuid
Stéphanie Leempoels Institute Film TV Belgium Creative Europe MEDIA Desk Wallonia-Brussels Office Manager
Mar Medir Institute Animation Documentary Film TV Spain Catalan Films & TV Coordinator
Tone Mygind Rostbøll Institute Documentary Denmark Danish Film Institute Film Commissioner, children's short & documentary film
Lisa Linde Nieveld Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education The Netherlands EYE Filmmuseum Manager Documentaries & Short Films
Emma O’Hare Institute Film The Netherlands Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Advisor MEDIA
Kristin Ørjasæter Institute Animation Media Literacy Digital Arts Norway Institute of Children's Books Student Creative Children's writing
Emjay Rechsteiner Institute Documentary Film Education The Netherlands Royal Netherlands Navy Museum Director of Programming
Joan Ruiz Garcia Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Spain Catalan Films & TV International Promotion
Lilian Stolk Institute Media Literacy Digital Arts The Netherlands Lilian Stolk Researcher and Artist
Rune Tellefsen Institute Film Norway Norwegian Film Institute Manager Professional Training
Florine Wiebenga Institute Media Literacy Education The Netherlands EYE Filmmuseum Head of Education
Susanne Freese Investing Live-Action Germany Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH Senior Manager Programme Acquisitions
Akwasi Ansah Other Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Need Vision BV Owner
Jillian Emanuels Other Education The Netherlands De Instant Pedagoog Pedagogue
Alison Gopnik Other Education United States University of California at Berkeley Professor
Nicholas Mirzoeff Other Documentary Media Literacy Digital Arts Education United States New York University Professor, Media, Culture and Communication
Sjaak Rood Other Animation The Netherlands Sjaak Rood Animator illustrator
Ingrid Tol Other Documentary Film TV The Netherlands Dutch Directors Guild director
Thorn Roos Vries Other TV The Netherlands KRO-NCRV Actor
Remco Mastwijk Post-production Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Filmmore Amsterdam CEO
Jesper Olyve Post-production Film TV The Netherlands Filmmore Amsterdam Digital Intermediate Producer
Maria Quiroga Post-production Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Colombia animatropo Creative director
Leo Bankersen Press Film The Netherlands Leo Bankersen Owner
Lynn Berger Press Media Literacy The Netherlands De Correspondent Staff writer
Nicholas Cunningham Press Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV United Kingdom Nick Cunningham Journalist/editor/publisher
Kars Eijsden Press TV The Netherlands NTR
Rob Goossens Press TV The Netherlands De Telegraaf Media reporter
Dalibor Jakus Press Animation Croatia Animafest Zagreb Head of PR
Pauline Kleijer Press Film The Netherlands De Volkskrant Freelancer filmjournalist
Kim van Haaster Production Directing Documentary The Netherlands Kim van Haaster Audiovisuele Producties Founder, Producer
Eleanor Coleman Production Sales Animation France Indie Sales Animation & Transmedia
Annabelle Aaftink Production Documentary Film TV The Netherlands Tuvalu Media
Greta Akcijonaite Production Film Lithuania Dansu films Producer
Sander Alt Production Animation The Netherlands urrebuk Director
Marlies Amerongen Production Film TV The Netherlands Stepping Stone Producties Producer
Javi Araguz Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Spain Alidra Creative CEO, Producer
Mascha Arkink Production Documentary The Netherlands Tangerine Tree Line producer
Ellen Barendregt Production Film The Netherlands EllenWrites
Natalia Bernal Production Live-Action Documentary Film Education Colombia Pescadito Films #Powerful
Paméla Bisson Production Live-Action Canada Le Machin Club Artistic director
Emilie Blezat Production Animation Film TV France sciapode Producer
Anna Bławut-Mazurkiewicz Production Live-Action Film Poland Aura Films sp. z o. o. Producer
Belinda Bonan Production Animation Film TV Spain Most Wanted Studio Animation Filmmaker & Producer
Miriam Bos Production Documentary Live-Action TV The Netherlands KRO-NCRV
Kennard Bos Production TV The Netherlands
Milena Boudinova Production TV The Netherlands I Care Producties B.V. Creative
Cornelia Boysen Production Film Norway Maipo Fim Producer
Aida Bresoli Production Documentary Film TV Digital Arts Education Spain Filmmeaning Producer
Sabine Brian Production TV The Netherlands NL Film & TV Producer
Nathalie Burg Production The Netherlands Pupkin Creative Producer
Gisela Canelhas Production Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Portugal TM Media Producer
Willemijn Cerutti Production Documentary The Netherlands Cerutti Film Producer
Nursen Çetin Koreken Production Documentary Live-Action Film Turkey DRAMAYAPIM Film Medya Drama Yapım Film Medya
Sriram Chandrasekaran Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film India Broadvision + Studio56 Animation Founder and CEO
Sarita Christensen Production Animation Denmark Copenhagen Bombay Production ApS CEO / Producer
Sashko Chubko Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Ukraine Trident Film Producer
Jonathan Clarke Production Animation Ireland Distillery Films Producer
Maarten Cornelis Production TV The Netherlands Fremantle Nederland Hoofdredacteur
Nicolas Couvin Production Animation Argentina Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Founder / Producer / Director
Bo De Group Production Live-Action Film Belgium Menuetto Film Producer
Peter Decraene Production Animation Belgium Creative Conspiracy partner - business development
Valerie Delpierre Production Animation Documentary Film TV Spain Inicia Films PRODUCER
Devi Kartika Dewi Production Animation Film Indonesia UMN Pictures, UMN Pictures Animation Director
Maarten Dijk Production TV The Netherlands BlazHoffski Productions BV/Dahl TV Programm Director
Tonnie Dinjens Production Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Moving Characters Producer / Director
Els Driel Production Documentary The Netherlands Prospektor Documentary director and producer
Henriette Drost Production Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Johan Nijenhuis & Co Creative & Development Manager
Marius Duijn Production Documentary TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Skyhigh TV Creative Producer
Sosha Duysker Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education The Netherlands Sosha Duysker Presenter
Hoda Elatawi Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Canada GAPC Entertainment VP & Senior Producer
Brecht Elslande Production Animation Belgium Animal Tank Producer
Lars Emrich Production Live-Action Film TV Germany movieTALE GmbH Producer & Managing Partner
Miranda Es Production TV Germany KRO-NCRV productieleider
Casper Eskes Production Live-Action Animation Film TV The Netherlands Umami Media
Nildo Essa Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Mozambique FX Animation Studios
Niamh Fagan Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ireland Lunar Pictures Ltd Producer
Meike Fehre Production Animation TV Germany ahoifilm Producer & Director
Eithne Fitzsimons Production Live-Action Ireland Tailored Films Producer
Maria Bonaria Fois Production Animation Live-Action Spain Mondo TV Iberoamerica S.A CEO
Līga Gaisa Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Latvia Air Productions producer-scriptwriter
Karolina Galuba Production Live-Action Poland FURIA film Producer
Pep Garrido Montblanch Production Documentary Film TV Spain Atiende Films Filmmaker, producer, writer
Bianca Geest Production TV The Netherlands AVROTROS Redacteur
Bartek Glinski Production Film Poland Aura Films sp. z o. o. Producer
Edwin Goldman Production Live-Action The Netherlands Goldman Film Owner / Producer
Katleen Goossens Production Live-Action Belgium Bulletproof Cupid Producer
Eric Goossens Production Animation Belgium Walking the Dog Co-owner / Producer
Kirstin Gortz Production TV The Netherlands BlazHoffski Research & Development
Harm Graaf Production TV The Netherlands AVROTROS Redactie-coordinator
Johan Granerud Production TV Norway Fabelaktiv AS Student and chosen to participate in a talent development program
Anne Gras Production TV The Netherlands NTR
Ella Greenwood Production Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV United Kingdom Broken Flames Productions Director
Katrin Groendahl Production Animation Live-Action Education Germany Studio.TV.Film Producer
Karin Groot Production TV The Netherlands
Julie Hakker Production Film The Netherlands Pupkin Publicity, sales & festival coordinator
Arild Halvorsen Production TV Norway Fabelaktiv AS Exec.Producer
Kemal Hasan Production Animation Digital Arts Education Indonesia UMN Pictures, UMN Pictures Producer
Marika Heidebäck Production Animation Film TV Sweden Garagefilm International AB Producer
John Heinsen Production Animation United States Bunnygraph Owner / Executive Producer
Steven Hillenius Production Live-Action The Netherlands Storytellers Film & TV Producer
Beathe Hofseth Production Documentary Norway Fri film AS Producer
Terez Hollo-Klausen Production Live-Action TV Norway Monday Scripted Producer
Petra Holm Production Live-Action Animation Education Finland Moilo Cofounder, CEO
Nina Huisman Production Documentary TV The Netherlands De Haaien Research en programmaontwikkeling
Maria Humangit Production Animation Film TV Philippines Sideways Studios Production Manager
Mindaugas Jokubaitis Production Animation Lithuania OAK9 entertainment Producer
Sander Jongkind Production Documentary TV Digital Arts The Netherlands Fremantle Nederland Formatontwikkelaar
Kyra Jungck Production Live-Action Film TV Germany LIMINOID Productions GmbH Executive Producer
Jolande Junte Production Animation The Netherlands Phanta Basta! Producer Animation
Martin Juza Production Animation Documentary Education Czech Republic Krutart Producer, CEO
Reka Kaloczy Production Animation Germany Animation/VFX producer Animation/VFX producer
Vilde Kamfjord Production Animation Media Literacy Education Norway Institute of Children's Books Student
Anna-Maria Kantarius Production Animation Film TV Sweden Garagefilm International AB Producer
Maral Karaee Production Animation Canada 1001World Productions Visual Artist and writer
Hanna Kauppi Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Finland MRP Matila Röhr Productions Producer
Nicole Kellerhals Production Animation Film TV Germany X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH Producer
Janneke Kerkhof Production Animation The Netherlands Submarine Line Producer
Albert Klein Haneveld Production Documentary The Netherlands Hollandse Helden Producer
Fleur Knopperts Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film The Netherlands Volya Films Producer
Kristine M.I. Knudsen Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Norway Den siste skilling AS Producer
Sytske Kok Production Film The Netherlands Scripts Off Screen Producer
Loes Komen Production Live-Action Film The Netherlands Room for Film Producer
Marc Konings Production Animation France Marc Konings Compositing Supervisor
Maarten Koopman Production Live-Action Animation Film TV The Netherlands Fiction Valley
Nienke Korthof Production Documentary The Netherlands Tangerine Tree Producer
Katarina Krnacova Production Live-Action Film TV Slovakia SilverArt s.r.o. Producer, CEO
Agnieszka Kudelska Production Animation Documentary Film TV Poland Studio Sonica Sp. z o.o. Production Manager
Joppe Kuijvenhoven Production TV The Netherlands ITV Studios Manager Research and Development
Helen Kuipers Production TV The Netherlands SpacePlays BV Producer
Claire La Combe Production Animation France Maybe Movies Producer
Kasimir Landheer Production Documentary TV The Netherlands FremantleMedia Data Director
Mario Lanti Production Animation Live-Action Film Italy AL ONE Srl Producer
Lize Lefaible Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Belgium Potemkino Producer
Ulrike Lehmann Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Germany Audible GmbH Original Content Producer
Remco Lentjes Production TV The Netherlands ITV S NL Head of Development & Sales
Marcel Lenz Production Live-Action Film TV Germany ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH Producer
Bert Lesaffer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Belgium Animal Tank Creative Producer / Screenwriter
Lorène Lescanne Production Animation Denmark Copenhagen Bombay Production ApS Producer
Gudni Lindal Benediktsson Production Live-Action Film TV United Kingdom Fenrir Films Director
Adrienne Liron Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands 3 Minutes West Producer
Lillian Løvseth Production TV Norway Fabelaktiv AS Student and chosen to participate in a talent development program
Dominika Lubańska Production Animation Poland ITI Neovision S.A. Producer
Ljubica Lukovic Production Live-Action Film TV Serbia SENSE Production Screenwriter
Richard Lutterbeck Production Animation Film TV Germany TrickStudio Lutterbeck GmbH Producer
Tamsin Lyons Production Animation Live-Action TV Ireland Ink and Light Producer / Managing Director
Oleg Malamuzh Production Animation Ukraine avtoritetstudio Avtoritetstudio
Lance Maravillas Production Animation Film Philippines Sideways Studios Screenwriter
Oriol Marcos Production Live-Action Film Spain Set Màgic Audiovisual Producer
Michael Margulis Production Animation Ukraine stidio KAPI producer
Edwin Mast Production TV The Netherlands I Care Producties B.V. Managing Director
David Matamoros Production Film Spain Doce Entertainment Producer
Andrew McNally Production Animation Film TV Digital Arts South Africa Lucan Studio Co-Owner & Director
Damien Megherbi Production Animation France
Layla Meijman Production Film TV The Netherlands Studio Ruba Producer
Ivan Melo Production Animation Brazil Coala Filmes producer
Tamara Miranda Production Live-Action The Netherlands Volya Films Filmdirector
Wa'qaar Mirza Production Animation United Kingdom Safi Ideas CEO
Leif Mohlin Production Documentary Film TV Education Sweden Mint AB Producer
Helene Mohlin Production Live-Action Digital Arts Education Sweden Mint AB CEO
Fatemeh Mohseni Production Animation Live-Action Iran KANOON (Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults) Head of International film DEpartment
Dolores Montaño Production Animation Film TV Argentina Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Executive Producer
Carla Mooney Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Ireland Cardel Entertainment Executive Producer/Co-Founder
Annemarie Mooren Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands Annemarie Mooren Productions Producer/Writer/Director
Nikolay Moutaftchiev Production Animation Documentary Film Bulgaria Premierstudio Plus Ltd. Producer
Marte Mørkved-Romstad Production TV Norway Fabelaktiv AS Project Manager
Errol Nayci Production TV The Netherlands Storytellers Film & TV Founder & Producer
Koji Nelissen Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Keplerfilm Producer
Emanuele Nespeca Production Live-Action Film Italy solaria film srl Producer
Patrice Nezan Production Animation Live-Action France LES CONTES MODERNES producer
Lotta Olin Production TV Sweden
Nicky Onstenk Production Film The Netherlands IJswater Films Junior Producer
Iris Otten Production Live-Action The Netherlands Pupkin Producer
Thea Røhr Østvold Production Film Norway Paradox Rettigheter AS Producer/ Project manager financing
Verónica Pastrana Production Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Spain Yeeep! Kids Media Yeeep! Kids Media, tv guide for children from 2 to 13 years
Leontine Petit Production Film The Netherlands Lemming Film CEO
Dries Phlypo Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Belgium A Private View Producer
Anna Pokorska Production Animation Russia Studio METRAFILMS Producer
Mikolaj Pokromski Production Poland Pokromski Studio Producer
Frédéric Puech Production Animation France Something Big President
Britt Raaijmaakers Production Media Literacy Education The Netherlands Evangelische Omroep Online Redacteur
Oddmund Rabben Production TV Norway Fabelaktiv AS Student and chosen to participate in a talent development program
Suzanne Raes Production Documentary The Netherlands docmakers Director
Erica Reijmerink Production TV The Netherlands Sarphati Media Producties Producer
Sarina Reth Production TV The Netherlands Kaap Holland Series Delegated Producer Series
Maritza Rincon Production Animation Education Colombia Fosfenos Media General Producer
Nicole Ringhut Production Live-Action Film TV Germany Belle Epoque Films GmbH Producer & managing director
Thomas Robsahm Production Film Norway Oslo Pictures Producer
Juan Rodriguez-Briso Production Animation Live-Action Film Argentina Omnicorp Estudio Producer
Mariano Rojo Arias Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Digital Arts Argentina Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Sceenwriter
Alexander Ronnberg Production Live-Action Film TV Sweden Northern Fable Producer
Ilja Roomans Production Documentary The Netherlands docmakers Producer
Boudewijn Rosenmuller Production TV The Netherlands NL Film & TV Creative Producer
Justyna Rucinska Production
Benny Salaets Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Belgium Studio 100 Benelux Director Content Distribution
Lara Sande Production TV The Netherlands Het Klokhuis (NTR) Redacteur / Researcher
Gosia Sandecka Production Film Poland Aura Films sp. z o. o. Development Manager
Dimitris Savvaidis Production Animation Documentary TV Greece ADDART PRODUCTIONS COO
Katja Scheffer Production Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands PVpicture / PVfiction aassociate producer
Maarten Schmidt Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV Belgium
Reinier Selen Production Film TV Education The Netherlands Rinkel Film BV Founder / Producer
Sergei Serpuhov Production Live-Action Film TV Latvia Baltic Pine Films Founder / Executive Producer
Kath Shackleton Production Animation Documentary TV Digital Arts Education United Kingdom Fettle Animation Producer
Dennis Siebold Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Germany RANDALE Film Severdija & Siebold GbR Creative Producer
Marleen Slot Production Live-Action Animation The Netherlands Viking Film Producer
Fleurien Sluis Production Film TV The Netherlands Pupkin Marcom
Tihana Smitran Production Animation TV Digital Arts Education Croatia Amulet Studio Producer
Marcin Sobczak Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Education Poland This Way Publicity CEO
Martha Solli Production TV Norway Fabelaktiv AS Student and chosen to participate in a talent development program
Juan Martin Staffa Production Live-Action Documentary Film TV Argentina Mundo Audiovisual Producer
Tia Ståhlberg Production Live-Action Film Finland Helsinki-filmi Oy Line producer
Harro Staverden Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands Phanta Basta! Producer
Aseneth Suarez Ruiz Production Animation Documentary TV Education Colombia Lapost Estudio Máquina Andante Media Lab
Claudia Sümeghy Production Film Hungary Juno11 Production Producer
Hanne Sundby Production TV Norway Fabelaktiv Managing Director
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}