Cinekid 2020 Delegates List 2020


Darren Nartey Acquisitions Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Groot-Brittannië ITV Network Acquisitions
Claudia Schmitt Acquisitions Distribution Animation Live-Action Film TV Duitsland Beta Film GmbH Head of Kids&Family Entertainment
Stefanie Hofferbert Acquisitions Sales TV Duitsland Global Screen Senior Sales Manager
Victor Elizalde Acquisitions Animation VS
Katarina Eriksson Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Zweden UR Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company Program buyer children
Maren Greb Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Film Duitsland Sola Media GmbH Delivery and Acquisition Manager
Malin Gullbrand Acquisitions Live-Action Zweden SVT - Swedish Television Acquisitions programme executive, SVT KIDS
Rui Pereira Acquisitions Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Portugal Zero em Comportamento Director
Renuka Reveendran Acquisitions Animation Film TV Maleisië Antenna International Pte Ltd Head Of Acquisition & Sales
Vicky Schroderus Acquisitions Animation Live-Action TV Finland YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company Executive in Charge of International Co-Productions and Acquisitions
Rose-Marie Strand Acquisitions Live-Action Animation Documentary Film Zweden Folkets Bio Buyer
Xiaojuan Zhou Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Film Canada Attraction Distribution President
Fenna Ramos Acting Nederland
Diana Sno Acting Nederland Diana Sno Actress
Zeno Koenigs Agency Animation Digital Arts Education Nederland XRBASE Creative Director
Anne Schultka Agency Live-Action Duitsland KIDS Regio Project Manager
Peter van Hooydonk Agency Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Nederland Uluru Creative Owner/Director
Uros Zivanovic Agency Media Literacy Education Kroatië Croatian Audiovisual Centre Film Literacy – Project Manager
Arne Lohmann Broadcaster Acquisitions Animation Live-Action Duitsland ZDF Enterprises Vice President ZDFE.junior
Vanessa Amberleigh Broadcaster Production Animation Documentary Live-Action TV Education Groot-Brittannië BBC Children's Genre Lead, Preschool
Roumen Nikolov Broadcaster Writing Film Bulgarije Bulgarian National Television Executive Producer & Scriptwriter
Els Aarts Broadcaster Education Nederland NTR Editor
Simone Ahrens Broadcaster Nederland NTR Web editor
Annemijn Albers Broadcaster TV Nederland EO Junior Editor Checkpoint
Jo Allen Broadcaster Animation Groot-Brittannië BBC Acquisitions and Independent Animation
Madiana Asseraf-Jacob Broadcaster Zwitserland European Broadcasting Union Head of Business Development & Young Audiences
Ros Attille Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education Groot-Brittannië BBC Children's Development Exec
Karin Bakker Broadcaster TV Nederland AVROTROS Webredacteur
Tim Biedert Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV Education Duitsland ViacomCBS / Nickelodeon - EMEAA Director Productions & Development
Gertjan Boringa Broadcaster TV Nederland KRO-NCRV Creative content maker
Helena Bos Broadcaster Nederland EO Coordinator Online
Harold Boter Broadcaster TV Nederland AVROTROS Senior Producer Televisie
Hedda Bruessing Broadcaster Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Nederland BNNVARA Head of Media Bussiness Development
Helen Bullough Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary TV Digital Arts Groot-Brittannië BBC Children's Head of BBC Children's In House Productions
Eef Cuijpers Broadcaster Nederland NTR Editor
Stella Damavandi Broadcaster Education Nederland Evangelische Omroep Director
Myreille Dekkers Broadcaster Nederland NPO Communicatiemanager
Liesbeth Demmenie - Lergner Broadcaster TV Nederland NPO Manager online Zapp / Zappelin
Anneke Dorsman Broadcaster TV Nederland NTR Editor in Chief
Robert Fortuijn Broadcaster TV Nederland NPO Channel manager - NPO Zapp
Stefan Goemans Broadcaster TV Nederland AVROTROS Producer
Tanja Greve Broadcaster Education Nederland
Annemie Gulickx Broadcaster Live-Action België VRT - Ketnet Channel Manager Ketnet
Holger Hermesmeyer Broadcaster Live-Action Film TV Duitsland Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) Comissioning Editor
Bert Heuvelman Broadcaster TV Nederland Evangelische Omroep Editor in chief children's programs
Patty Heydt Broadcaster Nederland NTR Producer Buitendienst
Mirande Jong Broadcaster Nederland BNN/VARA Script editor
Jan Kappelle Broadcaster TV Nederland AVROTROS program manager
Liesbeth Kar Broadcaster Media Literacy Digital Arts Education Nederland NTR Manager Digital
Telidja Klaï Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education België
Marnieke Klarus Broadcaster Documentary Film TV Education Nederland NTR Junior Producer
Esther Knibbe Broadcaster Education Nederland EO Projectleider Zapp Your Planet
Jean-Loeck Kollenburg Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education Nederland NPO Programme Buyer
Sandra Kooij Broadcaster TV Nederland Nederlandse Publieke Omroep (NPO) Qualitative Researcher
Els Kuiper Broadcaster Film Nederland NPO Senior Executive Acquisitions
Saskia Ligthart Broadcaster Nederland
Lenka Lukesova Broadcaster Animation Film TV Tsjechië Czech Television Editor/Buyer
Catherine McAllister Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië BBC Head of Editorial Standards & Compliance
Sander Nieuwenhuijsen Broadcaster TV Nederland NTR Editor/director
Carina Nijssen Broadcaster Nederland KRO-NCRV Dramaturg
Margot Osnabrugge Broadcaster TV Nederland AVROTROS Editor in Chief
Martina Peštaj Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary Education Slovenië RTV Slovenia Head of Children's Programme / Content Buyer
Dylan Rijsbergen Broadcaster Digital Arts Nederland NPO Coordinator Innovatie
Saskia Roomen Broadcaster Film Education Groot-Brittannië Small World Cinema Director
Corinna Schier Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education Duitsland KiKA Commissioning Editor
Anneke Schoenmaker Broadcaster Nederland
Tialda Siebinga Broadcaster TV Nederland NPO Broadcaster
Gerdie Snellers Broadcaster Live-Action Nederland KRO-NCRV Editor in chief - Kindertijd
Chantal Staal Broadcaster Animation Film TV Education Nederland Pebble TV Editor in Chief & Channel Manager
Dieuwertje Steenvelt Broadcaster TV Nederland AVROTROS Editorial coordinator TV
Lærke Toftdahl Olsen Broadcaster Animation Documentary TV Denemarken Danish Broadcasting Corporation - DR Broadcaster
Tiivi Tüür Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film Education Estland Estonian Public Broadcast Kids Programming
Matthijs van der Veer Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV Nederland NTR Story Editor
Viki van Iseghem Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education België VRT - Ketnet content coordinator Ketnet
Sonja Verbaarschott Broadcaster Nederland
Kerstin Viehbach Broadcaster Live-Action Animation TV Duitsland Super RTL/Disney Fernsehen Team Leader Editorial Department Fiction
Manon Vogelenzang Broadcaster Nederland HMG
Marlou Wens Broadcaster Live-Action TV Education Nederland KRO-NCRV Head of Youth Department
Saskia Wielinga Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland Evangelische Omroep Eindredacteur afdeling Jeugd
Jacco Wit Broadcaster Documentary TV Education Nederland NTR Project Manager Online
Loes Wormmeester Broadcaster TV Nederland NTR Commissioning Editor Youth Department
Ineke Woudenberg Broadcaster Documentary Film TV Education Nederland NPO Event Manager
Angela Young Broadcaster TV Groot-Brittannië BBC Producer
Jacques Akchoti Consultancy Film Frankrijk Jacques Akchoti - Script Consultant Owner
Justine Bannister Consultancy Animation Film TV Education Frankrijk Just B Creative Facilitator
Priya Bhattacharji Consultancy Media Literacy Education India Ichchuk : Short films for Schools Manager
Síle Culley Consultancy Animation Film Ierland Síle Culley - Freelance Audience Designer
Ludmila Cvikova Consultancy Education Nederland Ludmila Cvikova C&P Owner
Veerle Devreese Consultancy Digital Arts Nederland Cornelis Serveert - creative consultancy Director of Strategy
Viola Gabrielli Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Groot-Brittannië Viola Gabrielli Children's Film Consultant
Petri Kemppinen Consultancy Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Finland P1 Kemppinen founder
Inge Leeuw Consultancy Digital Arts Nederland Inge de Leeuw Owner
Michal Matus Consultancy Documentary Media Literacy Film Education Israël Michal Matus Film Production & Curator Artistic Director, Creative Producer
Vicky Miha Consultancy Film Griekenland asterisk* Founder / Producer
Sannette Naeyé Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Solveig Ræstad Consultancy Film Noorwegen Midgard Film Commission Norway Head of Film Commission
Esther Schmidt Consultancy Film Nederland Esther Schmidt Marketing consultant & (industry) event organizer
Selina Ukwuoma Consultancy Live-Action Animation Documentary Film Education Groot-Brittannië Selina Ukwuoma Script Consultant
Esther van Driesum Consultancy Documentary Live-Action Film Education Nederland Cinekid Head of Studies Cinekid Script LAB
Arne Vliet Consultancy Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Nederland BECCA Europe Fundraising Consultant
Stevie Zweden Consultancy Education Nederland Stichting Papageno Consultant
Marina Andree Skop Directing Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Kroatië PomPom Film Producer, Director
Jacopo Armani Directing Production Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Luxemburg Fireflies Producer / Creative Director
Lara Aerts Directing Documentary Nederland Lara Aerts Director
Camille Almeras Directing Animation Frankrijk Les Valseurs Director
Martijn Blekendaal Directing Documentary Film TV Digital Arts Nederland Martijn Blekendaal - writer and director Director
Emma Branderhorst Directing Live-Action Film TV Nederland Onderhuids / Under the Skin Director
Sander Brants Directing Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV België De Mensen Director
Astrid Bussink Directing Documentary Nederland Astrid Bussink - Director director
Anne Campenhout Directing Documentary Nederland Anne van Campenhout Director
Rémi Chayé Directing Frankrijk Sacrebleu Productions Director
Nikos Dayandas Directing Documentary Live-Action Film Griekenland AORI FILMS writer, director, co-founder
Charlie Dewulf Directing Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education België Potemkino Director, writer & digital marketing producer
Zara Dwinger Directing Live-Action Film TV Nederland Zara Dwinger Director
Ashgan El-Hamus Directing Film Nederland Ashgan El-Hamus Director
Kim Faber Directing Documentary Nederland Kim Faber Director
Szilvia Fabók Directing Animation Hongarije Studio Whintokka Bt. Director
Almicheal Fraay Directing Documentary Nederland
Giselle Geney Directing Live-Action Documentary Film TV Education Colombia Pescadito Films Director
Evgenia Golubeva Directing Animation Groot-Brittannië Evgenia Golubeva Productions Director & writer for kids TV
Safi Graauw Directing Animation Documentary Film Nederland These Cavemen Founder
Karoline Grindaker Directing Documentary Noorwegen Fri film AS Director
Pavel Gumennikov Directing Live-Action Letland Baltic Pine Films Director
Sara Hribar Directing Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Kroatië Jaka produkcija Writer/Director
Lars Henning Jung Directing Live-Action Animation Film TV Duitsland RANDALE Film Severdija & Siebold GbR Writer / Director
Kari Juusonen Directing Animation Documentary Film Finland MRP Matila Röhr Productions film director
Klára Jůzová Directing Animation TV Education Tsjechië Krutart Head of Development
Katarzyna Kifert / The Kissinger Twins Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Polen Kissinger Twins Studio Director
Toni Kurtin Directing Film Duitsland Toni Kurtin Director
Anatoliy Lavrenishy Directing Animation Oekraïne Trident Film Art Director
Natalia Malykhina Directing Animation Film TV Noorwegen Ulvenfilm AS Producer, director
Dawid Marcinkowski / The Kissinger Twins Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Polen Kissinger Twins Studio Director
Mirjam Marks Directing Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education Nederland underdocs4UP!stories Documentarymaker/programmer
Luca Meisters Directing Live-Action Nederland Luca Meisters Director
Frederike Migom Directing Film België 2nd to the right Writer/Director/Producer/Actor
Sara Monchy Directing Documentary Nederland Sara de Monchy Youth Podcast Director
Hanna Niekerk Directing Film Nederland Hanna van Niekerk Director
Nina Karim Oort Directing Documentary Film TV Education Nederland Nina Karim van Oort Director
Juul Op den Kamp Directing Documentary Nederland Juul Op den Kamp Director
Shamira Raphaëla Directing Nederland Shamira Raphaela Director
Tamás Rebák Directing Animation Hongarije Tamas Rebak Director
Yulia Ruditskaya Directing Animation VS Lakeside Animation Director
Luc Schinkel Directing TV Nederland The Media Brothers Managing Diurector
Fabrice Schnoller Directing Documentary Frankrijk click research Ceo
Camiel Schouwenaar Directing Live-Action Animation Film TV Nederland Camiel Schouwenaar Writer / Director
Olesya Shchukina Directing Animation Frankrijk Les Valseurs Director
Lidi Toepoel Directing Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film Education Nederland Kek films Filmmaker en Filmcoach
Inge Tol Directing Nederland NTR Directing
Pris Tular Directing Nederland Vincent TV Producties Documentary Filmmaker
Eefje Vaghi Directing Documentary Nederland KRO-NCRV Director
An Vrombaut Directing Animation Film TV Groot-Brittannië Animal Tank Director
Mike Warmels Directing Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Nederland myq filmworks CEO
Steven Wouterlood Directing Live-Action Film TV Nederland Steven Wouterlood - Director Director
Fokion Xenos Directing Animation Griekenland Neda Film Animation Director
Nils-Thomas Andersson Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Zweden Filmcentrum Distribution Head of Acquisitions
Julia Berlo Distribution Film Nederland Cinéart Netherlands Press and Promotion
Jos Bonouvrie Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Education Nederland In The Air Sales Director
Catherine Branscome Distribution Live-Action Animation TV VS Branscome International President
Laure Caillol Distribution Animation Frankrijk Haut et Court Head of acquisitions
Emmanuelle Chevalier Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Frankrijk Les Films du Préau CEO/Buyer
Yanna Deliyanni Distribution Animation Documentary Film Education Griekenland CINEMATHESIS Founder/Film Director
Elise Dethier Distribution Animation Documentary Film Education België Rekker, animation studio Project manager
Alexandre Dupont-Geisselmann Distribution Live-Action Duitsland Farbfilm Verleih General Manager
Anoek Eckhardt Distribution Animation Nederland
Kirsten Elzelingen Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Nederland In The Air Social Media Expert
Cato Fossum Distribution Film Noorwegen Norwegian Federation of Film Societies Film Manager
Edith Heijde Distribution Film Nederland EYE Filmmuseum Short and Experimental film distributor
Gerhard Klein Distribution Live-Action Duitsland Der Filmverleih GmbH Director
Marilyn Kynaston Distribution Animation Live-Action TV Digital Arts Education Canada Sinking Ship Entertainment Head of Sales and Distribution
Gregoire Marchal Distribution Animation Film Frankrijk Little KMBO Head of Distribution / Acquisition
Francoise Nieto-Fong Distribution Live-Action Animation Film TV Education VS Dutch Features Global Entertainment Director of Sales and Business Development
Anastasiia Novakivska Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Oekraïne Arthouse Traffic, Children Kinofest Project Manager
Sergei Riazantcev Distribution Film Rusland The Saint-Petersburg state institute of film & television Student
Claudia Rodríguez Valencia Distribution Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Colombia
Annette Schimmelpfennig Distribution Animation Duitsland Arri Media International Dramaturg
Alfred Sesma Siuraneta Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Spanje Pack Magic Sales & Acquisitions
Greet Stevens Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education België MOOOV Head of programmation - children/schools
Dominique Templier Distribution Animation Frankrijk Folimage Director of Distribution
Bregt Van Wijnendaele Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education België JEF Head of film
Hidde Vries Distribution Documentary Live-Action Film Nederland Kapitein Kort Festival Strategy & Sales
Jason Anderson Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Canada Aspen Film / Aspen Shortsfest Programming Director
Kamiel Arents Festival/Market Film Education Nederland International Film Festival Rotterdam IFFR Pro communication coordinator
Astrid Aure Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Noorwegen TIFF Junior Festival Director
Coen Balkestein Festival/Market Animation Nederland Kaboom Animation Festival Industry Coordinator
Tammy Bannister Festival/Market Media Literacy Film Education Canada Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth Director of Programming
Eric Bilodeau Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education VS Providence Children's Film Festival Artistic Director
Pascal Boutroy Festival/Market Film Canada Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages Executive Producer and Artistic Director
Fay Breeman Festival/Market Film Nederland International Film Festival Rotterdam Manager Hubert Bals Fund
Ka Kit Chan Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Hongkong Leisure and Cultural Services Department Employee
Kevin De Ridder Festival/Market Film België JEF Film programmer
Paulien Dresscher Festival/Market Digital Arts Nederland Netherlands Film Festival Programmer Interactive
Franziska Ferdinand Festival/Market Film Duitsland Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen Head of Children's and Youth Film Competition
Annie Frenette Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Film Canada Festival de cinéma en famillede Québec co-programmer
Mabel Gan Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film VS Big Eyes, Big Minds - Singapore International Children's Film Festival Festival Director
Helena Gonzalez Festival/Market Animation Film Education Spanje ZINHEZBA -Gaztefilmfest Co- Director
Mikk Granström Festival/Market Live-Action Estland Children and Youth Film Festival Just Film PÖFF CEO
Sam Groves Festival/Market Animation Groot-Brittannië Flatpack Projects Programmer
Karo Guetens Festival/Market Film België JEF Festival & participation
Katarzyna Janiak Festival/Market Film Polen KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Industry Project Manager
Julia Jarl Festival/Market Live-Action Media Literacy Film Zweden Buff Festival Festival Director
Marta Jodko Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Polen International Young Audience Film Festival Ale Kino! Programmer, International Relations Officer
Nicola Jones Festival/Market Film Duitsland Deutsche Kindermedien Stiftung Goldener Spatz CEO/Festival Director
Margje Koning Festival/Market Documentary Film Education Nederland Stichting Movies that Matter Artistic Director
Klaus Kooker Festival/Market Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education Duitsland Sehpferdchen - Filmfest der Generationen Kurator
Franziska Kremser-Klinkertz Festival/Market Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Duitsland Nordische Filmtage Lubeck Director CHildren's and Youth programme
Teun Laake Festival/Market Film Nederland Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Programmer
Nora Lakos Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Hongarije
Jinna Lee Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Zuid-Korea Ulju Mountain Film Festival Programmer
Joanne Luk Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Hongkong Leisure and Cultural Services Department Employee
Daniel Lundquist Festival/Market Film Zweden BUFF Malmö Head of Programming
Sebastian Markt Festival/Market Film Duitsland Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival Head of Programming - Feature Films / Berlinale Generation
Angela Mastrolonardo Festival/Market Film Education Italië Youngabout International Film Festival/ Ass. Gli Anni in Tasca Artistic Director
Stina Ask Mikkelsen Festival/Market Film Noorwegen Barnefilmfestivalen AS Head of Programme
Danckert Monrad-Krohn Festival/Market Film Noorwegen Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Festival programmer
Pantelis Panteloglou Festival/Market Film Griekenland Olympia International Film Festival for Children and Young People Dep. Artistic Director
Angeliki Petrou Festival/Market Documentary Film Education Griekenland Thessaloniki International Film Festival International Program Coordinator
Rianne Poodt Festival/Market Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Nederland The Rogues Producer
Lisa Rölleke Festival/Market Education Duitsland Dortmund | Cologne International Women's Film Festival Curator Filmprogramme
Claudia Schmid Festival/Market Animation Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Zwitserland Zoomz Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm Co-director
Kim Sejin Festival/Market Animation Documentary Film Zuid-Korea Ulju Mountain Film Festival programmer
Martine Smit Festival/Market Education Nederland Stichting Movies that Matter Education
Judita Soukupova Festival/Market Digital Arts Tsjechië Juniorfest Festival Director
Anna Stadnik-Wójtowicz Festival/Market Film Polen Fundacja Cinemania Festival Director
Meike Statema Festival/Market Documentary Media Literacy Education Nederland International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam - IDFA Head of Talent Development
Ingrid Stensen Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Noorwegen Tromsø International Film Festival Project Coordinator Children and Youth
Kamila Tomkiel Festival/Market Film Polen New Horizons Association Curator
Sylvia Tsang Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Digital Arts Hongkong Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Marjan van der Haar Festival/Market Film Nederland International Film Festival Rotterdam Managing Director
Test van der Laak! Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Inke Van Loocke Festival/Market Film Nederland International Film Festival Rotterdam Manager CineMart & Rotterdam Lab
Iris Verhoeven Festival/Market Film België JEF Director
Rachel Voorbij Festival/Market Digital Arts Nederland International Film Festival Rotterdam Press Officer
John Wäfler Festival/Market Education Zwitserland Zoomz Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm Producer
Silvan Weibel Festival/Market Film Zwitserland Zoomz Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm Producer
Jacqui Wells Festival/Market Animation Live-Action TV Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië The Children's Media Conference Deputy Director
Minna Yläkoski Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Film Finland Espoo Cine International Film Festival Programmer
Iliana Zakopoulou Festival/Market Animation Documentary Film Griekenland Greek Film Centre Sales Agent - Hellas Film
Kresimir Zubcic Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Kroatië HRT / Croatian Television Editor
Magalie Armand Funding Documentary Film Education Frankrijk CNC - centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée Head of internation cooperation and coproduction department
Bero Beyer Funding Animation Documentary Film Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Director
Dany Delvoie Funding Animation Documentary Film Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Project manager International
Ellis Driessen Funding Nederland Netherlands Film Fund International Affairs
Corinna Marschall Funding Film Zwitserland MEDIA Desk Suisse Managing Director
Dorien Pas Funding Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Head of New Screen NL - Dutch Representative Eurimages
Frank Peijnenburg Funding Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Film Consulent
Andrea Posthuma Funding Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Nederland Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Manager MEDIA
Monique Ruinen Funding Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Talent Development & Film activities
Markéta Santrochová Funding Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Tsjechië Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Head of Czech Film Center
Sabine Terken Funding Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Project Coordinator International Department
Bas van der Ree Funding Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Netherlands Film Commissioner
Signe Zeilich-Jensen Funding Nederland Netherlands Film Fund Children's and Family Film Commissioner
Ferran Bertomeu Castells Gaming / Apps Animation Documentary Digital Arts Nederland Ferran Bertomeu Castells Owner
Merel Booleman Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland XR lab Projectmanager
Taylor Dover Gaming / Apps Duitsland Studio Olafur Eliasson Director of Special Projects
Ken Koontz Gaming / Apps Animation Digital Arts Education Nederland Games for Emotional and Mental Health (GEMH) lab Creative Director
Peter Lund Gaming / Apps Frankrijk AKQA Global Chief Creative Officer
Eden Mitsenmacher Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland Eden Mitsenmacher Owner
Brian Pinkley Gaming / Apps Digital Arts VS Brian Pinkley - artist Owner
Hanneke Scholten Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland Games for Emotional and Mental Health (GEMH) lab Assistant Professor
Sofija Stankovic Gaming / Apps Animation Nederland TeYosh Art Director / Animator
Sander Veenhof Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland Futurotheque AR creator
Jeroen Wimmers Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland Illusive Games Game Designer
Elisabeth Aalmo Institute Animation Documentary Film TV Noorwegen Norwegian Film Institute Information Advisor
Ido Abram Institute Film Nederland EYE Filmmuseum Director SEE NL
Leigh Adams Institute Media Literacy Film Education Groot-Brittannië British Film Institute Director of Education and Skills
Maria Basora Institute Film TV Spanje Catalan Films & TV Market Development Director - ICEC Catalan Institute for Cultural Companies
Emer Beamer Institute Education Nederland Designathon Works Founder
Patricia Bonet Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Spanje Catalan Films & TV International Promotion
An Feyfer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education België Flanders Audiovisual Fund - VAF Responsible Training Film
Team Gokkun Institute Animation Digital Arts Education Japan Team Amam Gokkun
Leonie Hoeboer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Nederland Filmhuis Den Haag Education
Marike Huizinga Institute Animation Live-Action Film Nederland
Sita Jacobsen Institute Film Noorwegen Norwegian Film Institute Programmer Children and Young Audiences
Olja Jakisic Institute Media Literacy Kroatië Croatian Audiovisual Centre Film Exhibiotion project manager
Kåre Jensen Institute Film Noorwegen Norwegian Film Institute Producer
Vincent Koreman Institute Education Nederland Filmhub Zuid Nederland, Education coordinator Filmhub Zuid
Stéphanie Leempoels Institute Film TV België Creative Europe MEDIA Desk Wallonia-Brussels Office Manager
Mar Medir Institute Animation Documentary Film TV Spanje Catalan Films & TV Coordinator
Tone Mygind Rostbøll Institute Documentary Denemarken Danish Film Institute Film Commissioner, children's short & documentary film
Lisa Linde Nieveld Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Nederland EYE Filmmuseum Manager Documentaries & Short Films
Emma O’Hare Institute Film Nederland
Kristin Ørjasæter Institute Animation Media Literacy Digital Arts Noorwegen Institute of Children's Books Student Creative Children's writing
Emjay Rechsteiner Institute Documentary Film Education Nederland Royal Netherlands Navy Museum Director of Programming
Joan Ruiz Garcia Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Spanje Catalan Films & TV International Promotion
Lilian Stolk Institute Media Literacy Digital Arts Nederland Lilian Stolk Researcher and Artist
Rune Tellefsen Institute Film Noorwegen Norwegian Film Institute Manager Professional Training
Florine Wiebenga Institute Media Literacy Education Nederland EYE Filmmuseum Head of Education
Susanne Freese Investing Live-Action Duitsland Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH Senior Manager Programme Acquisitions
Klaas Kruistum Other Nederland KRO-NCRV Presenter
Elsbeth Lijster Other Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education Nederland NPO Research
Sandhya Nankani Other VS Literary Safari Founder
Pete Robinson Other Groot-Brittannië Kids Know Best Chief Operating Officer
Sunniva Sundby Other Documentary Film TV Education Noorwegen Fri film AS Film Director
Frank van der Wal Other Nederland
Luuk Wessels Other Nederland Wessels Media Owner
Iven Cudogham Other: Brandowner / showrunner Animation Nederland Seemee B.V. Brand owner / CEO
Robbin Alberink Other: Content development TV Nederland Fremantle Nederland Researcher Blue Circle
Tessa van Grafhorst Other: Development and distribution of playful filmprogrammes for young children. Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Nederland Taartrovers Film Festival artistic director
Dan Farrell Other: Education Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië Sparks Film and Media Arts Director
Elisa Giovanelli Other: Film Education & Young Audience Programming Animation Film Education Italië Fondazione Cineteca di Bologna Head of Educational Department & Young Audience Programming
Charlotte Giese Other: Film Education Film Denemarken Danish Film Institute Special Advisor
Simone Mutsaers Other: innovation Digital Arts Nederland NPO Researcher
Patrícia Sampaio Other: New Media and Web Practices Master's Student Animation Film Digital Arts Education Portugal NOVA FCSH - Faculty of Social and Human Sciences Student
Marlieke Lindhout Other: Online Editor Animation Film TV Digital Arts Nederland NPO Online Editor
Cristina Elena Ionescu Other: Psychology and Education Education Roemenië Selfpower Ngo Psychologist
David Kleeman Other: Research and strategy Media Literacy TV Digital Arts Education VS Dubit Limited SVP of Global Trends
Janette Howe Other: Writing, Advocacy, Consultant, Children's Film Festival Director Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Nieuw-Zeeland Caravan Productions Ltd Director
Akwasi Ansah Other Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland Need Vision BV Owner
Jillian Emanuels Other Education Nederland De Instant Pedagoog Pedagogue
Alison Gopnik Other Education VS University of California at Berkeley Professor
Nicholas Mirzoeff Other Documentary Media Literacy Digital Arts Education VS New York University Professor, Media, Culture and Communication
Sjaak Rood Other Animation Nederland Sjaak Rood Animator illustrator
Ingrid Tol Other Documentary Film TV Nederland Dutch Directors Guild director
Thorn Roos Vries Other TV Nederland KRO-NCRV Actor
Remco Mastwijk Post-production Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland Filmmore Amsterdam CEO
Jesper Olyve Post-production Film TV Nederland Filmmore Amsterdam Digital Intermediate Producer
Maria Quiroga Post-production Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Colombia animatropo Creative director
Leo Bankersen Press Film Nederland Leo Bankersen Owner, schrijft ook voor filmhuis Alkmaar
Lynn Berger Press Media Literacy Nederland De Correspondent Staff writer
Nicholas Cunningham Press Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Groot-Brittannië Nick Cunningham Journalist/editor/publisher
Kars Eijsden Press TV Nederland NTR Wetenschapsredacteur
Rob Goossens Press TV Nederland De Telegraaf Media reporter
Dalibor Jakus Press Animation Kroatië Animafest Zagreb Head of PR
Pauline Kleijer Press Film Nederland De Volkskrant Freelancer filmjournalist
Kim van Haaster Production Directing Documentary Nederland Kim van Haaster Audiovisuele Producties Founder, Producer
Eleanor Coleman Production Sales Animation Frankrijk Indie Sales Animation & Transmedia
Annabelle Aaftink Production Documentary Film TV Nederland Tuvalu Media Senior Programme Developer
Greta Akcijonaite Production Film Litouwen Dansu films Producer
Sander Alt Production Animation Live-Action Digital Arts Nederland urrebuk Director
Marlies Amerongen Production Film TV Nederland Stepping Stone Producties Producer
Javi Araguz Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Spanje Alidra Creative CEO, Producer
Mascha Arkink Production Documentary Nederland Tangerine Tree Line producer
Ellen Barendregt Production Film Nederland EllenWrites Owner
Natalia Bernal Production Live-Action Documentary Film Education Colombia Pescadito Films #Powerful
Paméla Bisson Production Live-Action Canada Le Machin Club Artistic director
Emilie Blezat Production Animation Film TV Frankrijk sciapode Producer
Anna Bławut-Mazurkiewicz Production Live-Action Film Polen Aura Films sp. z o. o. Producer
Belinda Bonan Production Animation Film TV Spanje Most Wanted Studio Animation Filmmaker & Producer
Miriam Bos Production Live-Action Documentary TV Nederland KRO-NCRV Productieleider
Kennard Bos Production TV Nederland Vincent TV Producties Creative Producer Fictie
Milena Boudinova Production TV Nederland I Care Producties B.V. Creative
Cornelia Boysen Production Film Noorwegen Maipo Fim Producer
Aida Bresoli Production Documentary Film TV Digital Arts Education Spanje Filmmeaning Producer
Sabine Brian Production TV Nederland NL Film & TV Managing Director / Producer
Nathalie Burg Production Nederland Pupkin Creative Producer
Gisela Canelhas Production Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Portugal TM Media Producer
Willemijn Cerutti Production Documentary Nederland Cerutti Film Producer
Nursen Çetin Koreken Production Documentary Live-Action Film Turkije DRAMAYAPIM Film Medya Drama Yapım Film Medya
Sriram Chandrasekaran Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film India Broadvision + Studio56 Animation Founder and CEO
Sarita Christensen Production Animation Denemarken Copenhagen Bombay Production ApS CEO / Producer
Sashko Chubko Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Oekraïne Trident Film Producer
Jonathan Clarke Production Animation Ierland Distillery Films Producer
Maarten Cornelis Production TV Nederland Fremantle Nederland Hoofdredacteur
Barbara Coronel Production Nederland BlazHoffski Productions Executive Producer
Nicolas Couvin Production Animation Argentinië Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Founder / Producer / Director
Bo De Group Production Live-Action Film België Menuetto Film Producer
Peter Decraene Production Animation België Creative Conspiracy partner - business development
Valerie Delpierre Production Animation Documentary Film TV Spanje
Devi Kartika Dewi Production Animation Film Indonesië UMN Pictures, UMN Pictures Animation Director
Maarten Dijk Production TV Nederland BlazHoffski Productions BV/Dahl TV Programm Director
Marc Dik Production Nederland Skyhigh TV CEO
Tonnie Dinjens Production Live-Action Film TV Nederland Moving Characters Producer / Director
Els Driel Production Documentary Nederland Prospektor Documentary director and producer
Henriette Drost Production Live-Action Film TV Nederland Johan Nijenhuis & Co Creative & Development Manager
Marius Duijn Production Documentary TV Digital Arts Education Nederland Skyhigh TV Creative Producer
Sosha Duysker Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Nederland Sosha Duysker Presenter
Hoda Elatawi Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Canada GAPC Entertainment VP & Senior Producer
Brecht Elslande Production Animation België Animal Tank Producer
Lars Emrich Production Live-Action Film TV Duitsland movieTALE GmbH Producer & Managing Partner
Miranda Es Production TV Duitsland KRO-NCRV productieleider
Casper Eskes Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Nederland Umami Media Owner / Film & TV Producer
Nildo Essa Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Mozambique FX Animation Studios Director & Producer
Niamh Fagan Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ierland Lunar Pictures Ltd Producer
Meike Fehre Production Animation TV Duitsland ahoifilm Producer & Director
Eithne Fitzsimons Production Live-Action Ierland Tailored Films Producer
Maria Bonaria Fois Production Animation Live-Action Spanje Mondo TV Iberoamerica S.A CEO
Līga Gaisa Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Letland Air Productions producer-scriptwriter
Karolina Galuba Production Live-Action Polen FURIA film Producer
Pep Garrido Montblanch Production Documentary Film TV Spanje Atiende Films Filmmaker, producer, writer
Bianca Geest Production TV Nederland AVROTROS Redacteur
Bartek Glinski Production Film Polen Aura Films sp. z o. o. Producer
Edwin Goldman Production Live-Action Nederland Goldman Film Owner / Producer
Katleen Goossens Production Live-Action België Bulletproof Cupid Producer
Eric Goossens Production Animation België Walking the Dog Co-owner / Producer
Kirstin Gortz Production TV Nederland BlazHoffski Research & Development
Harm Graaf Production TV Nederland AVROTROS Redactie-coordinator
Johan Granerud Production TV Noorwegen Fabelaktiv AS Student and chosen to participate in a talent development program
Anne Gras Production TV Nederland NTR Editor
Ella Greenwood Production Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Groot-Brittannië Broken Flames Productions Director
Katrin Groendahl Production Animation Live-Action Education Duitsland Studio.TV.Film Producer
Karin Groot Production TV Nederland ITV Studios Netherlands CEO
Julie Hakker Production Film Nederland Pupkin Publicity, sales & festival coordinator
Arild Halvorsen Production TV Noorwegen Fabelaktiv AS Executive Producer
Kemal Hasan Production Animation Digital Arts Education Indonesië UMN Pictures, UMN Pictures Producer
Marika Heidebäck Production Animation Film TV Zweden Garagefilm International AB Producer
John Heinsen Production Animation VS Bunnygraph Owner / Executive Producer
Steven Hillenius Production Live-Action Nederland Storytellers Film & TV Producer
Beathe Hofseth Production Documentary Noorwegen Fri film AS Producer
Terez Hollo-Klausen Production Live-Action TV Noorwegen Monday Scripted Producer
Petra Holm Production Live-Action Animation Education Finland Moilo Cofounder, CEO
Jasper Hoogendoorn Production Nederland IDTV Head of Development and Sales
Frank Jan Horst Production Nederland Blooming Film & TV BV Managing Partner & Creative Producer
Nina Huisman Production Documentary TV Nederland De Haaien Research en programmaontwikkeling
Maria Humangit Production Animation Film TV Filippijnen Sideways Studios Production Manager
Mindaugas Jokubaitis Production Animation Litouwen OAK9 entertainment Producer
Sander Jongkind Production Documentary TV Digital Arts Nederland Fremantle Nederland Formatontwikkelaar
Kyra Jungck Production Live-Action Film TV Duitsland LIMINOID Productions GmbH Executive Producer
Jolande Junte Production Animation Nederland Phanta Basta! Producer Animation
Martin Juza Production Animation Documentary Education Tsjechië Krutart Producer, CEO
Reka Kaloczy Production Animation Duitsland Animation/VFX producer Animation/VFX producer
Vilde Kamfjord Production Animation Media Literacy Education Noorwegen Institute of Children's Books Student
Anna-Maria Kantarius Production Animation Film TV Zweden Garagefilm International AB Producer
Maral Karaee Production Animation Canada 1001World Productions Visual Artist and writer
Hanna Kauppi Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Finland MRP Matila Röhr Productions Producer
Nicole Kellerhals Production Animation Film TV Duitsland X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH Producer
Janneke Kerkhof Production Animation Nederland Submarine Line Producer
Albert Klein Haneveld Production Documentary Nederland Hollandse Helden Producer
Fleur Knopperts Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Nederland Volya Films Producer
Kristine M.I. Knudsen Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Noorwegen Den siste skilling AS Producer
Sytske Kok Production Film Nederland Scripts Off Screen Producer
Loes Komen Production Live-Action Film Nederland Room for Film Producer
Marc Konings Production Animation Frankrijk Marc Konings Compositing Supervisor
Maarten Koopman Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Nederland Fiction Valley Development Producer
Nienke Korthof Production Documentary Nederland Tangerine Tree Producer
Katarina Krnacova Production Live-Action Film TV Slowakije SilverArt s.r.o. Producer, CEO
Agnieszka Kudelska Production Animation Documentary Film TV Polen Studio Sonica Sp. z o.o. Production Manager
Joppe Kuijvenhoven Production TV Nederland ITV Studios Manager Research and Development
Helen Kuipers Production Animation TV Nederland
Claire La Combe Production Animation Frankrijk Maybe Movies Producer
Kasimir Landheer Production Documentary TV Nederland FremantleMedia Data Director
Mario Lanti Production Live-Action Animation Film Italië AL ONE Srl Producer
Lize Lefaible Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts België Potemkino Producer
Ulrike Lehmann Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Duitsland Audible GmbH Original Content Producer
Remco Lentjes Production TV Nederland ITV S NL Head of Development & Sales
Marcel Lenz Production Live-Action Film TV Duitsland ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH Producer
Bert Lesaffer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV België Animal Tank Creative Producer / Screenwriter
Lorène Lescanne Production Animation Denemarken Copenhagen Bombay Production ApS Producer
Gudni Lindal Benediktsson Production Live-Action Film TV Groot-Brittannië Fenrir Films Director
Raul Linden Production Nederland Fremantle Nederland Creative Director Blue Circle
Adrienne Liron Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Nederland 3 Minutes West Producer
Lillian Løvseth Production Animation Film TV Noorwegen Fabelaktiv AS Student and chosen to participate in a talent development program
Dominika Lubańska Production Animation Polen ITI Neovision S.A. Producer
Ljubica Lukovic Production Live-Action Film TV Servië SENSE Production Screenwriter
Richard Lutterbeck Production Animation Film TV Duitsland TrickStudio Lutterbeck GmbH Producer
Tamsin Lyons Production Animation Live-Action TV Ierland Ink and Light Producer / Managing Director
Paul Maesen Production Nederland Warner Bros Creative Director
Oleg Malamuzh Production Animation Oekraïne avtoritetstudio Avtoritetstudio
Lance Maravillas Production Animation Film Filippijnen Sideways Studios Screenwriter
Oriol Marcos Production Live-Action Film Spanje Set Màgic Audiovisual Producer
Michael Margulis Production Animation Oekraïne stidio KAPI producer
Edwin Mast Production TV Nederland I Care Producties B.V. Managing Director
David Matamoros Production Film Spanje Doce Entertainment Producer
Andrew McNally Production Animation Film TV Digital Arts Zuid-Afrika Lucan Studio Co-Owner & Director
Damien Megherbi Production Animation Frankrijk
Layla Meijman Production Film TV Nederland Studio Ruba Producer
Ivan Melo Production Animation Brazilië Coala Filmes producer
Tamara Miranda Production Live-Action Nederland Volya Films Filmdirector
Wa'qaar Mirza Production Animation Groot-Brittannië Safi Ideas CEO
Leif Mohlin Production Documentary Film TV Education Zweden Mint AB Producer
Helene Mohlin Production Live-Action Digital Arts Education Zweden Mint AB CEO
Fatemeh Mohseni Production Animation Live-Action Iran KANOON (Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults) Head of International film DEpartment
Dolores Montaño Production Animation Film TV Argentinië Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Executive Producer
Carla Mooney Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ierland Cardel Entertainment Executive Producer
Annemarie Mooren Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland Annemarie Mooren Productions Producer/Writer/Director
Nikolay Moutaftchiev Production Animation Documentary Film Bulgarije Premierstudio Plus Ltd. Producer
Marte Mørkved-Romstad Production TV Noorwegen Fabelaktiv AS Project Manager
Charlotte Mutsaers Production Nederland NL Film & TV Marketing & Communications Advisor
Errol Nayci Production TV Nederland Storytellers Film & TV Founder & Producer
Koji Nelissen Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Nederland Keplerfilm Producer
Emanuele Nespeca Production Live-Action Film Italië
Patrice Nezan Production Animation Live-Action Frankrijk LES CONTES MODERNES producer
Lotta Olin Production TV Zweden UR Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company TV Producer
Nicky Onstenk Production Film Nederland IJswater Films Junior Producer
Iris Otten Production Live-Action Nederland Pupkin Producer
Thea Røhr Østvold Production Film Noorwegen Paradox Rettigheter AS Producer/ Project manager financing
Verónica Pastrana Production Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education Spanje Yeeep! Kids Media Yeeep! Kids Media, tv guide for children from 2 to 13 years
Hidde Pel Production Nederland Fremantle Nederland Head of Development
Leontine Petit Production Film Nederland Lemming Film CEO
Dries Phlypo Production Animation Live-Action Film TV België A Private View Producer
Jeroen Plemp Production Nederland I Care Producties B.V. Director
Anna Pokorska Production Animation Groot-Brittannië Studio METRAFILMS Producer
Mikolaj Pokromski Production Polen Pokromski Studio Producer
Frédéric Puech Production Animation Frankrijk Something Big President
Britt Raaijmaakers Production Media Literacy Education Nederland Evangelische Omroep Online Redacteur
Oddmund Rabben Production TV Noorwegen Fabelaktiv AS Student and chosen to participate in a talent development program
Suzanne Raes Production Documentary Nederland docmakers Director
Erica Reijmerink Production TV Nederland Sarphati Media Producties Producer
Sarina Reth Production TV Nederland Kaap Holland Series Delegated Producer Series
Maritza Rincon Production Animation Education Colombia Fosfenos Media General Producer
Nicole Ringhut Production Live-Action Film TV Duitsland Belle Epoque Films GmbH Producer & managing director
Thomas Robsahm Production Film Noorwegen Oslo Pictures Producer
Juan Rodriguez-Briso Production Animation Live-Action Film Argentinië Omnicorp Estudio Producer
Mariano Rojo Arias Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Digital Arts Argentinië Malabar Producciones S.R.L. Sceenwriter
Alexander Ronnberg Production Live-Action Film TV Zweden Northern Fable Producer
Ilja Roomans Production Documentary Nederland
Boudewijn Rosenmuller Production TV Nederland NL Film & TV Creative Producer
Justyna Rucinska Production Polen WJTeam Producer
Benny Salaets Production Animation Live-Action Film TV België Studio 100 Benelux Director Content Distribution
Lara Sande Production TV Nederland Het Klokhuis (NTR) Redacteur / Researcher
Gosia Sandecka Production Film Polen Aura Films sp. z o. o. Development Manager
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}