Cinekid 2021 Delegates List

 

Agnieszka Dziedzic Koi Studio Founder and co-owner Poland
Helen Bullough BBC Children's Head of BBC Children's In House Productions Broadcaster Production Animation Documentary Live-Action TV Education United Kingdom
Willemien Aalst HUMAN CEO/Editor in Chief Broadcaster Documentary The Netherlands
Vanessa Amberleigh BBC Children's Genre Lead, Preschool Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action TV Education United Kingdom
Ros Attille BBC Children's Development Exec Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV United Kingdom
Andrea Basilio RTP Head of Children and Youth Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education Portugal
Stephanie Beer NTR Commissioning Editor Youth Department Broadcaster TV The Netherlands
Sarah Bitter Super RTL/Disney Fernsehen Editor Broadcaster Animation TV Germany
Michiel Brongers KRO-NCRV Editor Youth Documentaries Broadcaster Documentary The Netherlands
Hedda Bruessing BNNVARA Head of Media Bussiness Development Broadcaster Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy TV Education The Netherlands
Mariana Cano Discovery Kids Latin America Programming and Production Manager Broadcaster Animation TV Mexico
Jana Cizkovska Ceska Televize Editor of feature films and series acquisitions. Broadcaster Animation Czech Republic
Nicole Dirksen AVROTROS Editor-in-chief Broadcaster Live-Action Documentary TV The Netherlands
Anneke Dorsman NTR Editor in Chief Broadcaster TV The Netherlands
Katarina Eriksson UR Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company Program buyer children Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Education Sweden
Robert Fortuijn NPO Channel manager - NPO Zapp Broadcaster TV The Netherlands
Marc Goodchild Warner Media Head of Digital Content Strategy and Product Broadcaster Animation United Kingdom
Eveline Groeneveld Evangelische Omroep Eindredacteur drama Broadcaster The Netherlands
Annemie Gulickx VRT - Ketnet Channel Manager Ketnet Broadcaster Live-Action Belgium
Holger Hermesmeyer Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) Comissioning Editor Broadcaster Live-Action Film TV Germany
Viktoria Johansson SVT - Swedish Television Acquistions Executive, Children Broadcaster Live-Action Animation TV Sweden
Telidja Klaï VRT - Ketnet Content Manager Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium
Jean-Loeck Kollenburg NPO Programme Buyer Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education The Netherlands
Els Kuiper NPO Senior Executive Acquisitions Broadcaster Film The Netherlands
Marney Malabar TVO / TVOkids Director, KidsTV Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary TV Education Canada
Anne Malewski KiKA - The Children's Channel of ARD & ZDF Germany International Content Acquisitions Broadcaster Animation Germany
Catherine McAllister BBC Head of Editorial Standards & Compliance Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education United Kingdom
Sharon Moverman HOP! Director of Acquisitions Broadcaster Animation TV Israel
Ivana Novak RTV Slovenia Editor of film programme Broadcaster Film TV Slovenia
Lea Pasterkamp Super RTL/Disney Fernsehen Editor Broadcaster Animation TV Germany
Desiree Peeters BBC Children's Acquisitions & Content Coordinator Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV United Kingdom
Vicky Schroderus YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company Executive in Charge of International Co-Productions and Acquisitions Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Finland
Gerdie Snellers KRO-NCRV Editor in chief - Kindertijd Broadcaster Live-Action The Netherlands
Lulu Sorber AVROTROS Dramaturg Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Maud Varst ViacomCBS Benelux - Nickelodeon Editor in Chief Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary TV The Netherlands
Saskia Wielinga Evangelische Omroep Chief editor Youth Department Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Ellen Windemuth The Waterbear Network CEO Broadcaster Documentary The Netherlands
Loes Wormmeester NTR Commissioning Editor Youth Department Broadcaster TV The Netherlands
Kresimir Zubcic HRT / Croatian Television Art animation - Festival animation and contemporary formats. Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Croatia
Jacques Akchoti Jacques Akchoti - Script Consultant Owner Consultancy Film France
Priya Bhattacharji Ichchuk : Short films for Schools Manager Consultancy Media Literacy Education India
Síle Culley Síle Culley - Freelance Audience Designer Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Ireland
Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowron Momakin (MG) Board Member Consultancy Animation Poland
Jinaraja Menke Arki Wan Tori podcast: Surinamese Children Audiobooks Initiator Consultancy Education Suriname
Sannette Naeyé Sannette Naeyé Media Consultancy& Production Owner / Consultant Consultancy Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Annelot Tijs EYE Filmmuseum Programmer Netwerk Filmeducatie Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education The Netherlands
Selina Ukwuoma Selina Ukwuoma Script Consultant Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education United Kingdom
Esther van Driesum INSIDE OUT Development Consultant Consultancy Live-Action Documentary Film Education The Netherlands
Guido Van Nispen Vannispen Management Owner Consultancy The Netherlands
Nicky Onstenk IJswater Films Junior Producer Directing Production Film The Netherlands
Stian Tveiten Qvisten Animation AS Producer Directing Production Film Norway
Loretta Horst New Producers Academy Co-Founder & Executive Director Directing Training Documentary The Netherlands
Sara Hribar Jaka produkcija Writer/Director Directing Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Croatia
Sanne Assink Netwerk Filmeducatie, Education Primary School Teacher, filmteacher, TikTok-content creator Directing Education The Netherlands
Sander Brants De Mensen Director Directing Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Belgium
Eileen Byrne Filmfee Director & writer of 'Bille and Zottel' Directing Live-Action Germany
David Cocheret Coda B.V. Director Directing TV The Netherlands
Julia Dahr Differ Media AS Documentary Director and Producer Directing Documentary Norway
Nikos Dayandas AORI FILMS Writer, director, co-founder Directing Documentary Live-Action Film Greece
Klemen Dvornik A Atalanta d.o.o. Filmmaker Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Slovenia
Zara Dwinger Zara Dwinger Writer-Director Directing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Meike Fehre ahoifilm Producer & Director Directing Animation TV Germany
Giselle Geney Pescadito Films Director Directing Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Colombia
Milou Gevers Milou Visual Storytelling Documentary director Directing Documentary The Netherlands
Aramis Gonzalez Aramis Garcia Gonzalez Director Directing Film The Netherlands
Aiman Hassani SpacePlays BV director Directing Film The Netherlands
Domien Huyghe Domien Huyghe Director, Screenwriter Directing Live-Action Belgium
Torfinn Iversen Fjordic Film AS Screenwriter and director Directing Live-Action Norway
Ernestas Jankauskas Dansu films Director Directing Film TV Lithuania
Rodney Lam Vizaviz CEO Directing Film The Netherlands
Michael Middelkoop Lemming Film Director, Writer Directing Live-Action The Netherlands
Frederike Migom De Mensen Writer/Director/Producer/Actor Directing Film Belgium
Sebastian Mulder Sebastian Mulder Films Director Directing Documentary Film Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Marjolijn Prins Serendipity Films Director Directing Documentary Belgium
Faydim Ramshe Nederlandse Filmacademie Directing Documentary The Netherlands
Anthony Schatteman Polar Bear Director/scenarist Directing Live-Action Film TV Belgium
Stella Serefoglou IKIRU Director Directing Live-Action Film TV Education Greece
Martin Smatana Studio Bororo s. r. o. Director Directing Animation Slovakia
Juri Steinhart Juri Steinhart Director Directing Switzerland
Froukje Tan Flinck Film director Directing Live-Action Animation Film The Netherlands
Maurice Trouwborst Maurice Trouwborst - regisseur Director / Screenwriter Directing Film The Netherlands
Lu Wang Jiangsu Zhongluda Film and Media Company Ltd. CEO Directing Film China
Nils-Thomas Andersson Filmcentrum Distribution Head of Acquisitions Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Sweden
Jos Bonouvrie In The Air Sales Director Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Education The Netherlands
Emmanuelle Chevalier Les Films du Préau CEO/Buyer Distribution Animation Live-Action Film France
Jaime Comas Distribution Live-Action Animation Spain
Amelie Eckhardt Koch Films Trainee Acquisitions & TV-Sales Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Germany
Susanne Freese Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH Senior Manager Programme Acquisitions Distribution Live-Action Germany
Peggy Gemerts Full Color Entertainment Owner Distribution Film The Netherlands
Alexis Hofmann BAC Films Head of acquisitions Distribution Film France
Marjolijn Janknegt In The Air sales & acquisitions Distribution Film The Netherlands
Gerhard Klein Der Filmverleih GmbH Managing Director Distribution Live-Action Germany
Brenda Maffuchi De Agostini Editore Head of Acquisitions & Property Development Distribution Live-Action Animation Italy
Gregoire Marchal Little KMBO Head of Distribution / Acquisition Distribution Animation Film France
Cynthia Ophorst Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Distribution & Marketing Distribution Film The Netherlands
Claudia Schmitt Beta Film GmbH Head of Kids&Family Entertainment Distribution Animation Live-Action Film TV Germany
Alfred Sesma Siuraneta Pack Magic Sales & Acquisitions Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Spain
Greet Stevens MOOOV Head of programmation - children/schools Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Belgium
Iris Verhoeven JEF Director Distribution Film Belgium
Jason Anderson Aspen Film / Aspen Shortsfest Programming Director Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Canada
Maja Banasiak KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Industry Producer Festival/Market Poland
Eric Bilodeau Providence Children's Film Festival Artistic Director Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education United States
Pascal Boutroy Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages Executive Producer and Artistic Director Festival/Market Film Canada
Khaeta Chittick Nederlands Film Festival Programme Producer NFF Professionals Festival/Market Media Literacy The Netherlands
Laura De Bruyn JEF New media & production Festival/Market Digital Arts Belgium
Viola Gabrielli KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Head of Programme Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV United Kingdom
Marion Røst Heimlund Barnefilmfestivalen AS Head of program Festival/Market Animation Film Education Norway
Chantal Hommel Festival/Market Animation Documentary Film Education The Netherlands
Selina Hui Festival/Market Film Hong Kong
Sandra Indahl Tromsø International Film Festival Festival Director TIFF Junior Festival/Market Film Norway
Maciej Jakubczyk New Horizons Association Head of Education Festival/Market Poland
Mariella Jensen Fonden De Københavnske Filmfestivaler head of program Festival/Market Live-Action Denmark
Nicola Jones German Children's Media Foundation Golden Sparrow CEO/Festival Director Festival/Market Live-Action Media Literacy Digital Arts Education Germany
Matthijs Wouter Knol European Film Academy CEO and Director Festival/Market Germany
Klaus Kooker Sehpferdchen - Filmfest der Generationen Kurator Festival/Market Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education Germany
Jinna Lee Ulju Mountain Film Festival Programmer Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film South Korea
Justyna Łuczak KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Project Manager Festival/Market Poland
Sebastian Markt Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival Head of Programming - Feature Films / Berlinale Generation Festival/Market Film Germany
Danckert Monrad-Krohn Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Festival programmer Festival/Market Film Norway
Saskia Roomen Small World Cinema Director Festival/Market Film Education United Kingdom
Nina Samdal Haugesund, The Norwegian International Film Festival HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION Festival/Market Film Norway
Agnieszka Sinicka Kino Kzieci Programmer/ Event Coordinator Festival/Market Live-Action Animation Documentary Film Education Poland
Meike Statema International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam - IDFA Head of Talent Development Festival/Market Documentary The Netherlands
Kamila Tomkiel New Horizons Association director of Kids Kino IFF Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Poland
Silvia van der Heiden Netherlands Film Festival General Director Festival/Market Film The Netherlands
Marije Veenstra International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam - IDFA Head of Education Festival/Market Documentary The Netherlands
Dragica Vidovic Tromsø International Film Festival Programmer TIFF Junior/Coordinator Festival/Market Animation Norway
Jacqui Wells The Children's Media Conference Deputy Director Festival/Market Animation Live-Action TV Digital Arts Education United Kingdom
Minna Yläkoski Espoo Cine International Film Festival Programmer Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Film Finland
Lotte Bronshoff Netherlands Film Fund Children's and Family Film Commissioner Funding The Netherlands
Tereza Czesany Dvorakova Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Member of the Film Fund Committee; Expert in Film Education Funding Media Literacy Czech Republic
Dany Delvoie Netherlands Film Fund Project manager International Funding Animation Documentary Film The Netherlands
Markus Görsch Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH Head of funding area: production, international co-productions Funding Germany
Anja Hellem Østnorsk filmsenter Coordinator Funding Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Digital Arts Education Norway
Vadim Lysikov Eurimages Project Manager - children's films, features Funding Film France
Nathalie Monteillet Eurimages PR-Promotion Funding Animation France
Emma O’Hare Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Advisor MEDIA Funding Film The Netherlands
Monique Ruinen Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Talent Development & Film Activities Funding Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Markéta Santrochová Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Head of Czech Film Center Funding Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Czech Republic
Tim Wildeboer Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Advisor Media Funding Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Signe Zeilich-Jensen Netherlands Film Fund Film Commissioner Funding Film The Netherlands
Eefje Blankevoort Prospektor Co-Founder Gaming / Apps
Douwe-Sjoerd Boschman Stout Konijn / KonKonni Play Designer Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands
Nastasia Griffioen GEMH Lab Doctoral Researcher Gaming / Apps Media Literacy The Netherlands
Eliza Jäppinen Visible Realms CEO, Creative Producer Games and Animation Gaming / Apps Animation Finland
Chris Lindgren Freelancer Children's UX Expert Gaming / Apps Media Literacy Sweden
Abner Preis Abner Preis Virtual Reality artist Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands
Niki Smit Monobanda Director, gamedesigner, developer Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Sarah Ticho Hatsumi VR Director Gaming / Apps Documentary Media Literacy Digital Arts Education United Kingdom
Joanneke Weerdmeester Games for Emotional and Mental Health (GEMH) lab Behavioural Scientist and Consultant Gaming / Apps Digital Arts The Netherlands
Dylan Yamada-Rice Dubit Limited Senior Research Manager Gaming / Apps Digital Arts United Kingdom
Ido Abram EYE Filmmuseum Director SEE NL Institute Film The Netherlands
Cathy Brickwood Het Nieuwe Instituut Programme Manager Digital Institute Digital Arts Netherlands Antilles
Margreet Cornelius EYE Filmmuseum Senior projectleider Netwerk Filmeducatie Institute Education The Netherlands
Benedikte Danielsen Norwegian Film Institute Production Adviser Institute Norway
Siebe Dumon Flanders Audiovisual Fund - VAF Head of Training and Sustainability Institute Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Belgium
An Feyfer Flanders Audiovisual Fund - VAF Responsible Training Film Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Belgium
Jenny Gilbertsson Swedish Film Institute Film Commissioner - Children and Youth Films Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Sweden
Tonje Hardersen Film & Kino Film Adviser Institute Norway
Edith Heijde EYE Filmmuseum Short and Experimental film distributor Institute Film The Netherlands
Sigurrós Hilmarsdóttir Icelandic Film Centre Head of Production Institute Live-Action Iceland
Jadranka Hrga Croatian Audiovisual Centre Head of Department for Production, Development and Complementary Activities Institute Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education Croatia
Juliette Jansen Nederlands Instituut voor Beeld en Geluid manager Institute Documentary The Netherlands
Barbora Lochmanova Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Festival Relations - Feature Films Institute Animation Live-Action Film Czech Republic
Erik Mund SEE NL / Eye Filmmuseum Promotion Manager & Office Coordinator Institute Live-Action The Netherlands
Tone Mygind Rostbøll Danish Film Institute Film Commissioner, children's short & documentary film Institute Documentary Denmark
Lea Pagáčová Slovak Film Institute Film Promotion / Short Film Coordinator / Information Officer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Slovakia
Chris Payne New Zealand Film Commission Head of International Relations Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV New Zealand
Anna Pedroli Netherlands Audiovisual Producers Alliance - NAPA Director Institute Film The Netherlands
Anne Schultka KIDS Regio Project Manager Institute Live-Action Germany
Rune Tellefsen Norwegian Film Institute Manager Professional Training Institute Film Norway
Biljana Vušović Bibi Film Founder/Producer Institute Montenegro
Justine Bannister Just B Creative Facilitator Investing Animation Film TV Education France
Kevin Ridder JEF Film programmer Other Film Belgium
Jeroen Dijk FD Mediagroep Finacieel Directeur & bestuurslid Other The Netherlands
David Kleeman Dubit Limited SVP of Global Trends Other Media Literacy TV Digital Arts Education United States
Olivia Lonsdale Cinetree Brand Team Other Film The Netherlands
Roel Spits Teacher Spits - Service for Primary School Founder Other Education The Netherlands
Neil Mendoza Neil Mendoza Artist Other: Artist Digital Arts Portugal
Joana Marques AGORA Porto AGORA - Cultura e Desporto do Porto, E.M., S.A. Other: Community Affairs Media Literacy Film Education Portugal
Sabine Dully Sabine Dully Design & Illustration Creative Director Other: Design and Illustration Animation Germany
Yanna Deliyanni CINEMATHESIS Founder/Film Director Other: Education Animation Documentary Film Education Greece
Maren Zeinstra Filmhub Midden Marketing & Communicatie Other: Filmeducatie Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Elisabeth Wenk KIDS Regio Project Manager (Interim) Other: KIDS Regio presents a lobby initiative for high quality and multi-faceted European Children’s Films. Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Germany
Marijke Valck Utrecht University Associate professor Other: Research and education Education The Netherlands
Irina Albita Film Chain Co-founder and Co-CEO Other Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV United Kingdom
Avinash Changa WeMakeVR CEO Other Digital Arts The Netherlands
Yassin Karmoudi New Producers Academy Co-Fouunder Other Live-Action The Netherlands
Fleur Eldik Filmmore Amsterdam Head of Operation Post-production Animation Documentary Film TV The Netherlands
Remco Mastwijk Filmmore Amsterdam CEO Post-production Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Yamal Stitou Filmmore Amsterdam Head of Editorial Post-production Film TV The Netherlands
Leo Bankersen Leo Bankersen Owner, schrijft ook voor filmhuis Alkmaar Press Animation Documentary Live-Action The Netherlands
Chris Frieswijk Cineuropa Journalist Press Documentary The Netherlands
Nora Lakos Cinemira - International Children's Film Festival Founder & Director Production Directing Animation Live-Action Film TV Education Hungary
Tamara Miranda Volya Films Filmdirector Production Directing Live-Action The Netherlands
Iván Agenjo Peekaboo Animation Executive Producer Production Animation Spain
Oscar Albert Motion Pictures Entertainment CEO - Producer Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Spain
Sander Alt urrebuk Director Production Animation Live-Action Digital Arts The Netherlands
Julia Andersen Fjordic Film AS Producer Production Live-Action Norway
Stelios Apostolopoulos AORI FILMS Producer Production Live-Action Greece
Coen Balkestein Kalio Producer Production Animation The Netherlands
Renato Barbieri GAYA Filmes Director Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Brazil
Guðni Líndal Benediktsson Fenrir Films Director Production Live-Action Film TV United Kingdom
Jasper Boon [boondocs] Producer Production Documentary The Netherlands
Burny Bos BosBros President Production Live-Action The Netherlands
Natália Brandino GAYA Filmes Executive Producer Production Animation Brazil
Patrick Bruha PinGuim Content, International International Sales Production Animation Film TV Education Brazil
Jure Bušić Jaka produkcija Producer Production Croatia
Nursen Çetin Koreken DRAMAYAPIM Film Medya Producer, Director, Scriptwriter Production Documentary Live-Action Film Turkey
Goce Cvetanovski Bibi's World Director Production Animation Film TV Education North Macedonia
Fariza Daguelou Les Films de l'arlequin Production Animation France
Barbara Daljavec A Atalanta d.o.o. Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Slovenia
Claudia De Puig Motion Pictures Entertainment Acquisitions and Production Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Spain
Miljana Dragicevic MINYA FILM AND ANIMATION Producer Production Animation Croatia
Maike Drinhausen Heimatfilm GmbH + Co KG Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Germany
Barbara Dyck Diplodokus Producer Production Documentary Belgium
Lars Emrich movieTALE GmbH Producer & Managing Partner Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Germany
Mirna Everhard Serendipity Films Junior Producer Production Documentary Belgium
Amanda Fernandes Forest Creations Executive producer Production Animation Brazil
André Fetzer AMOUR FOU Luxembourg Producer Production Live-Action Film Luxembourg
Asli Filiz Bir Film Head of Production Production Turkey
Eithne Fitzsimons Tailored Films Producer Production Live-Action Ireland
Antra Gaile Air Productions Producer Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Education Latvia
Līga Gaisa Air Productions producer-screenwriter Production Film Latvia
Eric Goossens Walking the Dog Co-owner / Producer Production Animation Belgium
Katleen Goossens Bulletproof Cupid Producer Production Live-Action Belgium
Gudmundur Gunnarsson Production Documentary Norway
Hugh Hartford Banyak Films Producer/ Director Production Documentary United Kingdom
Lisa Havenstein Tradewind Pictures GmbH Project manager Production Film Germany
Kevin Headley Skrifi Foundation Director Production Documentary Suriname
Chris Hees Paper Panther Productions Producer Production Animation Ireland
Frank Horde Every Media Producer Production Media Literacy TV Education The Netherlands
Jolande Junte Phanta Animation Producer Production Animation The Netherlands
Siniša Juričić Nukleus film CEO / Producer Production Animation Croatia
Martin Juza Krutart Producer, CEO Production Animation Documentary Education Czech Republic
Lydia Kali SPECIAL TOUCH STUDIOS International Business Development Production Animation Documentary Film France
Ineke Kanters The Film Kitchen Producent / Managing Director Production Film The Netherlands
Jakub Karwowski Letko Producer Production Animation Poland
Maurice Kerstens Kepler film Location Manager Production Film The Netherlands
Marko Klijn Cirkus Animation Managing Director Production Animation New Zealand
Kristine M.I. Knudsen Knusden Pictures Owner/Producer Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Norway
Ewa Konopko ARIA FILM Founder/ Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Poland
Nienke Korthof Tangerine Tree Producer Production Documentary The Netherlands
Arnar Benjamín Kristjánsson Zik Zak Filmworks Producer Production Film Iceland
Terhi Kylliäinen Becklow Films Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Education United Kingdom
Vera Lalyko Toonsisters Animation Professional Production Animation Germany
Mario Lanti Al One Srl. Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film Italy
Vladimír Lhoták Fresh Films Producer Production Animation Czech Republic
Gwennaëlle Libert Versus production Producer Production Film Belgium
Petter Lindblad Snowcloud Films AB CEO & Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film Sweden
Lillian Løvseth Trollfilm AS Producer Production Animation Film TV Norway
Dominika Lubańska Flat Foot Films Producer Production Animation Poland
Katarina Lundquist Cardel Entertainment Director / Writer Production Animation Film TV Norway
Susanne Mann zischlermann filmproduktion GmbH CEO and Producer Production Film Germany
Oriol Marcos Set Màgic Audiovisual Producer Production Live-Action Film Spain
Ana Martinelli ZOOPARKY INC Sales Representative - Europe Production Animation Documentary TV Germany
Laura Martinović Adriatic Animation Producer Production Animation TV Croatia
Mikel Mas Cornelius Films CEO Production Animation Spain
Louis Mataré Lomotion AG Owner Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV Switzerland
Damien Megherbi Les Valseurs Producer Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV France
Verona Meier Storm Films Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Norway
Corine Meijers Studio Biarritz Producer Production Documentary Film Digital Arts The Netherlands
Layla Meijman Studio Ruba Producer Production Film TV The Netherlands
Adriana Meirelles GAYA Filmes Producer Production Animation United Kingdom
Nicola Mennuni Nical Films SRL Producer Production Animation Documentary Film TV Education Italy
Claudio Montesano Casillas New Producers Academy (NPA) Business development & partnerhsips Production Documentary The Netherlands
Delwyn Mooney Cardel Entertainment Executive Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ireland
Carla Mooney Cardel Entertainment Executive Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ireland
Errol Nayci Storytellers Film & TV Founder & Producer Production Live-Action The Netherlands
Emanuele Nespeca Solaria Film Producer Production Live-Action Film Italy
Jordi Oliva Imagic Tv Producer Production Spain
Arsen Anton Ostojic Filmosaurus Rex Producer Production Animation Croatia
Iris Otten Pupkin Producer Production Live-Action The Netherlands
Sea Jin Park Sea Jin Park Director Production Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education United States
Dries Phlypo A Private View Producer Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Belgium
Laurien Poelemans De Mensen International sales and co-productions Production Film TV Belgium
Anna Pokorska Studio METRAFILMS Producer Production Animation United Kingdom
Rianne Poodt The Rogues Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education The Netherlands
Rinskje Raap Rinkel Film BV Head of Projects Production Film TV Education The Netherlands
Suzanne Raes docmakers Director Production Documentary The Netherlands
Maritza Rincon Fosfenos Media General Producer Production Animation Education Colombia
Xavier Rombaut Polar Bear Owner & Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Belgium
Joanna Ronikier Running Rabbit Films Producer Production Poland
Ilja Roomans docmakers Producer Production Documentary The Netherlands
Outi Rousu PYSTYMETSÄ Oy CEO / Producer Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Education Finland
Tunc Şahin Bir Film Writer - Director Production Live-Action Turkey
Nicholas Sando Filmbin AS Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Norway
Natalya Sarch Differ Media AS Producer Production Documentary Education The Netherlands
Katja Scheffer PV Pictures BV Associate Producer Production Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Maarten Schmidt Storyhouse films Producer Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV Belgium
Claudia Schröter CALA Film Central GmbH & Co KG Producer/Managing Partner Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Germany
Reinier Selen Rinkel Film BV Founder / Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Education The Netherlands
Julietta Sichel 8Heads Productions CEO/Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Czech Republic
Gabija Siurbyte Dansu films Producer Production Film Lithuania
Sara Sjöö Snowcloud Films AB Producer Production Live-Action Documentary Film TV Sweden
Juan Martin Staffa Mundo Audiovisual Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Argentina
Tia Ståhlberg Helsinki-filmi Oy Producer Production Live-Action Film Finland
Harro Staverden Phanta Basta! Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Maria Stevnbak Westergren Toolbox Film Producer Production Denmark
Claudia Sümeghy JUNO11 Pictures CEO, Producer Production Film Hungary
Ruth Treacy Tailored Films Director and Producer Production Live-Action Ireland
Zoe Turpin Autour de Minuit International sales & acquisitions manager Production Animation France
Juliet Tzabar Plug-in Media Managing Director Production Animation TV Digital Arts Education United Kingdom
Anette Unger Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH Owner/Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Germany
Alessandra Usai Production Animation Documentary Film Education Italy
Tom van Blommestein Lemming Film Producer Production Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Roel van de Weijer Flatland Producer Production Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Matthijs van der Veer Lemming Film Story Editor Production Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Martin Vandas MAUR film Ltd. Producer Production Animation Czech Republic
Ivy Vanhaecke De Mensen Executive Producer Production Film TV Belgium
Sabine Veenendaal Submarine Producer Production Live-Action The Netherlands
Maarten Ven Studio Ruba producer/CEO Production The Netherlands
Tim Vloothuis Every Media Producer / Partner Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Małgorzata Wabińska Entertain Pictures creative producer Production Animation Documentary Film Education Poland
Ellen Waele Serendipity Films Founder Production Live-Action Documentary Film TV Belgium
Lucie Wenigerova Spring Pictures Ltd Producer Production Live-Action Animation TV United Kingdom
Kimberly Wright Sesame Workshop Film Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action United States
Jan Zanden The Film Kitchen Producer / Managing Director Production Film The Netherlands
Eveline Aendekerk CPNB Managing Director Publisher The Netherlands
Bibi Rumping Uitgeverij Billy Bones Publisher Publisher Animation Film TV The Netherlands
Charles Bin Best Friend Forever Partner Sales Belgium
Laura Bonde Pedersen LevelK Sales Assistant Sales Film Denmark
Gamze Celik The Playmaker Munich Sales and Acquisitions Manager Sales Animation Live-Action Film Germany
Chantal Chauzy All Rights Entertainment US & UK Sales Manager Sales Animation France
Alexandra Cruz Copenhagen Bombay Sales ApS Head of Sales & Distribution Sales Animation Film TV Education Denmark
Natalia Dabrowska New Europe Film Sales Festivals Sales Animation Film Poland
Florencia Gasparini Rey Cinema Management Group Senior Sales Executive Sales Animation Film Argentina
Xavier Henry-Rashid Film Republic Managing Director Sales Film United Kingdom
Charlotte Henskens Dutch FilmWorks Director of International Sales Sales Animation Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Barbie Heusinger Sola Media GmbH Head of Acquisitions and Development Sales Live-Action Animation Film Germany
Lydia Ianni Cinema Management Group Head of Acquisitions and Operations Sales Animation United States
Lorraine Joore Dutch CORE Media Sales Executive Sales Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education The Netherlands
Justyna Koronkiewicz Media Move Owner Sales Film Germany
Fulko Kuindersma Dutch Features Global Entertainment Acquisition & Marketing Executive Sales Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
Pauline Mazenod Windrose Head of film acquisitions and sales Sales Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education France
Lilian McGehee Beta Cinema GmbH VP Sales, Marketing & Acquisitions Sales Animation Germany
Kevin Olbrich Sola Media GmbH After Sales and Delivery Coordinator Sales Live-Action Animation Film TV Germany
Tania Pinto Da Cunha Pink Parrot Media Vice President/Partner - Head of Sales Sales Animation Live-Action Film Spain
Aurélien Piris All Rights Entertainment Europe Sales Manager Sales Animation France
Danielle Raaphorst Incredible Film CEO Sales Live-Action Film The Netherlands
Gabrielle Rozing Fortissimo Films General Manager / Head of Sales Sales Animation Documentary Film The Netherlands
Annette Schimmelpfennig The Playmaker Munich Acquisition & Dramaturge Sales Live-Action Animation Film Germany
Geneviève Soucy Pink Parrot Media Sales Manager Sales Animation Canada
Freja Johanne Nørgaard Sørensen DR Sales Sales Executive Sales Live-Action Animation TV Denmark
Margaret Stanneveld Dutch CORE Media Manager Sales Sales TV The Netherlands
Karen Vermeulen Gaumont SVP of creative development, animation and family, Europe Sales United Kingdom
Russell Webber SC Films International Acquisitions and Business Affair Sales Animation Film United Kingdom
Sasha Wieser Eastwest Filmdistribution Gmbh CEO Sales Animation Live-Action Film TV Austria
Xiaojuan Zhou Attraction Distribution President Sales Animation Live-Action Film Canada
Guillaume Allain Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages coordinator Theatrical Exhibition Education Canada
Marloes den Hoed Theater LantarenVenster Programmer film specials and education Theatrical Exhibition Film The Netherlands
Ester Hendriksen Filmhuis Den Haag Teamleader Education Theatrical Exhibition Education The Netherlands
Barbara Kelbl Kinodvor Young Audiences and Film Education Theatrical Exhibition Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Slovenia
Petra Slatinšek Kinodvor Film Education & Young Audiences Programme Manager Theatrical Exhibition Slovenia
Marlene Wickel Jean Mineur Mediavision BV - Bioscoopreclame Managing Director Theatrical Exhibition Film The Netherlands
Mohammed Anouar Lachhab Mo' Movies Founder Training Documentary Film Education The Netherlands
Alison Norrington Storycentral Founder, Creative Director & Storyteller Training Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts United Kingdom
Bart Römer Netherlands Film Academy Director Training Education The Netherlands
Mezen Dannawi NPO Start manager VOD/SVOD TV The Netherlands
Luca Fiore Azoomee / Da Vinci Director of Content VOD/SVOD Education United Kingdom
Samir Arabzadeh Sideways Studios Writer and Director Writing Animation Sweden
Johnnier Aristizábal Diego the singer screenwriter Writing Live-Action Film Education Colombia
Aurore Auguste Folimage Script and dialogue writer for VANILLE Writing Animation France
Perla Vita Beerens Perla Vita Beerens Screenwriter Writing Film TV The Netherlands
Sandy Bosmans Sandy Bosmans Spoken word-artiest Writing Live-Action Animation Film The Netherlands
Jeanine Cronie Jeanine Cronie Screenwriter Writing Live-Action Film TV Education The Netherlands
Iven Cudogham Seemee B.V. Brand owner / CEO Writing Animation The Netherlands
Mariëlle Dazler De Mensen Senior Creative / Showrunner Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Belgium
Marilda Donatelli GAYA Filmes screenwriter and content producer Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Education Brazil
Esther Duysker Esther Duysker screenwriter Writing Film TV The Netherlands
Lote Eglite Picture House screenwriter Writing Film Latvia
Saša Eržen Saša Eržen - Screenwriter Writing Film Slovenia
Lasse Feijen Scriptwriter Writing The Netherlands
Leon Golterman Leon Golterman Film Director Writing Live-Action Animation Film TV The Netherlands
Alice Gwinner Alice von Gwinner Film & Media Design Screenwriter, Director Writing Animation Live-Action Germany
Mariko Härkönen PYSTYMETSÄ Oy Writer, animation director Writing Animation Finland
Wouter Haver Potemkino Screenwriter Writing Animation Live-Action Film TV Belgium
Gunnar Helgason Himnariki ehf. Writer/producer/actor/director Writing TV Iceland
Mieke Jong Mieke de Jong Screenwriter Writing Film TV The Netherlands
Tuuli Kanervankallio Helsinki-filmi Oy Screenwriter Writing Live-Action Film TV Finland
Jolein Laarman Jolein Laarman Screenwriter Writing Live-Action The Netherlands
Wojciech Mikołuszko ARIA FILM Writer Writing Animation Live-Action Film Education Poland
Saar Ponsioen Saar Ponsioen Screenwriter Writing Film TV The Netherlands
Malou Roy van Zuydewijn Malou de Roy van Zuydewijn CEO Writing Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education The Netherlands
Aleksandra Świerk freelance Writer Writing Live-Action Animation Poland
Lotte Tabbers Lotte Tabbers Screenwriter Writing Animation Live-Action TV The Netherlands
Trond Venaasen Trond Venaasen Scriptwriter Writing Film TV Norway
Janne Vierth Janne Vierth Screenwriter Writing Live-Action Animation Film TV Education Sweden
Rosita Wolkers Rosita Wolkers scenario’s Screenwriter & director Writing Live-Action Film TV The Netherlands
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}