Cinekid 2021 Delegates List

 

Agnieszka Dziedzic Koi Studio Founder and co-owner Polen
Helen Bullough BBC Children's Head of BBC Children's In House Productions Broadcaster Production Animation Documentary Live-Action TV Education Groot-Brittannië
Willemien Aalst HUMAN CEO/Editor in Chief Broadcaster Documentary Nederland
Vanessa Amberleigh BBC Children's Genre Lead, Preschool Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action TV Education Groot-Brittannië
Ros Attille BBC Children's Development Exec Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Groot-Brittannië
Andrea Basilio RTP Head of Children and Youth Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education Portugal
Stephanie Beer NTR, Jeugd (non-fictie) Commissioning Editor Youth Department Broadcaster TV Nederland
Sarah Bitter Super RTL/Disney Fernsehen Editor Broadcaster Animation TV Duitsland
Michiel Brongers KRO-NCRV Editor Youth Documentaries Broadcaster Documentary Nederland
Hedda Bruessing BNNVARA Head of Media Bussiness Development Broadcaster Live-Action Documentary Media Literacy TV Education Nederland
Sharona Buijert Evangelische Omroep editor Broadcaster Documentary Nederland
Mariana Cano Discovery Kids Latin America Programming and Production Manager Broadcaster Animation TV Mexico
Jana Cizkovska Ceska Televize Editor of feature films and series acquisitions. Broadcaster Animation Tsjechië
Nicole Dirksen AVROTROS Editor-in-chief Broadcaster Live-Action Documentary TV Nederland
Anneke Dorsman NTR, Jeugd (non-fictie) Editor in Chief Broadcaster TV Nederland
Katarina Eriksson UR Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company Program buyer children Broadcaster Animation Live-Action Education Zweden
Robert Fortuijn NPO Channel manager - NPO Zapp Broadcaster TV Nederland
Marc Goodchild Warner Media Head of Digital Content Strategy and Product Broadcaster Animation Groot-Brittannië
Eveline Groeneveld Evangelische Omroep Eindredacteur drama Broadcaster Nederland
Annemie Gulickx VRT - Ketnet Channel Manager Ketnet Broadcaster Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV België
Holger Hermesmeyer Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR) Comissioning Editor Broadcaster Live-Action Film TV Duitsland
Viktoria Johansson SVT - Swedish Television Acquistions Executive, Children Broadcaster Live-Action Animation TV Zweden
Telidja Klaï VRT - Ketnet Content Manager Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education België
Jean-Loeck Kollenburg NPO Programme Buyer Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Education Nederland
Els Kuiper NPO Senior Executive Acquisitions Broadcaster Film Nederland
Marney Malabar TVO / TVOkids Director, KidsTV Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary TV Education Canada
Anne Malewski KiKA - The Children's Channel of ARD & ZDF Germany International Content Acquisitions Broadcaster Animation Duitsland
Catherine McAllister BBC Head of Editorial Standards & Compliance Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië
Sharon Moverman HOP! Director of Acquisitions Broadcaster Animation TV Israël
Ivana Novak RTV Slovenia Editor of film programme Broadcaster Film TV Slovenië
Lea Pasterkamp Super RTL/Disney Fernsehen Editor Broadcaster Animation TV Duitsland
Desiree Peeters BBC Children's Acquisitions & Content Coordinator Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Groot-Brittannië
Vicky Schroderus YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company Executive in Charge of International Co-Productions and Acquisitions Broadcaster Animation Live-Action TV Finland
Gerdie Snellers KRO-NCRV Editor in chief - Kindertijd Broadcaster Live-Action Nederland
Lulu Sorber AVROTROS Dramaturg Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Maud Varst ViacomCBS Benelux - Nickelodeon Editor in Chief Broadcaster Live-Action Animation Documentary TV Nederland
Saskia Wielinga Evangelische Omroep Chief editor Youth Department Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Ellen Windemuth The Waterbear Network CEO Broadcaster Documentary Nederland
Loes Wormmeester NTR, Jeugd (non-fictie) Commissioning Editor Youth Department Broadcaster TV Nederland
Kresimir Zubcic HRT / Croatian Television Art animation - Festival animation and contemporary formats. Broadcaster Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Kroatië
Jacques Akchoti Jacques Akchoti - Script Consultant Owner Consultancy Film Frankrijk
Priya Bhattacharji Ichchuk : Short films for Schools Manager Consultancy Media Literacy Education India
Síle Culley Síle Culley - Freelance Audience Designer Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Ierland
Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowron Momakin (MG) Co-Founder Consultancy Animation Polen
Jinaraja Menke Arki Wan Tori podcast: Surinamese Children Audiobooks Initiator Consultancy Education Suriname
Sannette Naeyé Sannette Naeyé Media Consultancy& Production Owner / Consultant Consultancy Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Annelot Tijs EYE Filmmuseum Programmer Netwerk Filmeducatie Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Education Nederland
Selina Ukwuoma Selina Ukwuoma Script Consultant Consultancy Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Groot-Brittannië
Esther van Driesum INSIDE OUT Development Consultant Consultancy Live-Action Documentary Film Education Nederland
Guido Van Nispen Vannispen Management Owner Consultancy Nederland
Nicky Onstenk IJswater Films Junior Producer Directing Production Film Nederland
Stian Tveiten Qvisten Animation AS Producer Directing Production Film Noorwegen
Loretta Horst New Producers Academy Co-Founder & Executive Director Directing Training / Education Documentary Nederland
Sara Hribar Jaka produkcija Writer/Director Directing Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Kroatië
Sanne Assink Netwerk Filmeducatie, Education Primary School Teacher, filmteacher, TikTok-content creator Directing Education Nederland
Sander Brants De Mensen Director Directing Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV België
Eileen Byrne Filmfee Director & writer of 'Bille and Zottel' Directing Live-Action Duitsland
David Cocheret Coda B.V. Director Directing TV Nederland
Julia Dahr Differ Media AS Documentary Director and Producer Directing Documentary Noorwegen
Nikos Dayandas AORI FILMS Writer, director, co-founder Directing Documentary Live-Action Film Griekenland
Klemen Dvornik A Atalanta d.o.o. Filmmaker Directing Animation Film TV Digital Arts Education Slovenië
Zara Dwinger Zara Dwinger Writer-Director Directing Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Meike Fehre ahoifilm Producer & Director Directing Animation TV Duitsland
Giselle Geney Pescadito Films Director Directing Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Colombia
Milou Gevers Milou Visual Storytelling Documentary director Directing Documentary Nederland
Aramis Gonzalez Aramis Garcia Gonzalez Director Directing Film Nederland
Aiman Hassani SpacePlays BV director Directing Film Nederland
Domien Huyghe Domien Huyghe Director, Screenwriter Directing Live-Action België
Torfinn Iversen Fjordic Film AS Screenwriter and director Directing Live-Action Noorwegen
Ernestas Jankauskas Dansu films Director Directing Film TV Litouwen
Rodney Lam Vizaviz CEO Directing Film Nederland
Michael Middelkoop Lemming Film Director, Writer Directing Live-Action Nederland
Frederike Migom De Mensen Writer/Director/Producer/Actor Directing Film België
Sebastian Mulder Sebastian Mulder Films Director Directing Documentary Film Digital Arts Education Nederland
Marjolijn Prins Serendipity Films Director Directing Documentary België
Faydim Ramshe Nederlandse Filmacademie Directing Documentary Nederland
Anthony Schatteman Polar Bear Director/scenarist Directing Live-Action Film TV België
Stella Serefoglou IKIRU Director Directing Live-Action Film TV Education Griekenland
Martin Smatana Studio Bororo s. r. o. Director Directing Animation Slowakije
Juri Steinhart Juri Steinhart Director Directing Zwitserland
Froukje Tan Flinck Film director Directing Live-Action Animation Film Nederland
Maurice Trouwborst Maurice Trouwborst - regisseur Director / Screenwriter Directing Film Nederland
Lu Wang Jiangsu Zhongluda Film and Media Company Ltd. CEO Directing Film China
Nils-Thomas Andersson Filmcentrum Distribution Head of Acquisitions Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Zweden
Jos Bonouvrie In The Air Sales Director Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Education Nederland
Emmanuelle Chevalier Les Films du Préau CEO/Buyer Distribution Animation Live-Action Film Frankrijk
Jaime Comas Distribution Live-Action Animation Spanje
Amelie Eckhardt Koch Films Trainee Acquisitions & TV-Sales Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Duitsland
Susanne Freese Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH Senior Manager Programme Acquisitions Distribution Live-Action Duitsland
Peggy Gemerts Full Color Entertainment Owner Distribution Film Nederland
Alexis Hofmann BAC Films Head of acquisitions Distribution Film Frankrijk
Marjolijn Janknegt In The Air sales & acquisitions Distribution Film Nederland
Gerhard Klein Der Filmverleih GmbH Managing Director Distribution Live-Action Duitsland
Brenda Maffuchi De Agostini Editore Head of Acquisitions & Property Development Distribution Live-Action Animation Italië
Gregoire Marchal Little KMBO Head of Distribution / Acquisition Distribution Animation Film Frankrijk
Cynthia Ophorst Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Distribution & Marketing Distribution Film Nederland
Claudia Schmitt Beta Film GmbH Head of Kids&Family Entertainment Distribution Animation Live-Action Film TV Duitsland
Alfred Sesma Siuraneta Pack Magic Sales & Acquisitions Distribution Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Spanje
Greet Stevens MOOOV Head of programmation - children/schools Distribution Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education België
Iris Verhoeven JEF Director Distribution Film België
Jason Anderson Aspen Film / Aspen Shortsfest Programming Director Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Canada
Astrid Aure TIFF Junior Festival Director Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Noorwegen
Maja Banasiak KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Industry Producer Festival/Market Polen
Eric Bilodeau Providence Children's Film Festival Artistic Director Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education VS
Pascal Boutroy Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages Executive Producer and Artistic Director Festival/Market Film Canada
Khaeta Chittick Nederlands Film Festival Programme Producer NFF Professionals Festival/Market Media Literacy Nederland
Laura De Bruyn JEF New media & production Festival/Market Digital Arts België
Viola Gabrielli KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Head of Programme Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Groot-Brittannië
Marion Røst Heimlund Barnefilmfestivalen AS Head of program Festival/Market Animation Film Education Noorwegen
Chantal Hommel Festival/Market Animation Documentary Film Education Nederland
Selina Hui Festival/Market Film Hongkong
Sandra Indahl Tromsø International Film Festival Festival Director TIFF Junior Festival/Market Film Noorwegen
Maciej Jakubczyk New Horizons Association Head of Education Festival/Market Polen
Mariella Jensen Fonden De Københavnske Filmfestivaler head of program Festival/Market Live-Action Denemarken
Nicola Jones German Children's Media Foundation Golden Sparrow Festival Director Festival/Market Film TV Digital Arts Education Duitsland
Matthijs Wouter Knol European Film Academy CEO and Director Festival/Market Duitsland
Klaus Kooker Sehpferdchen - Filmfest der Generationen Kurator Festival/Market Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education Duitsland
Jinna Lee Ulju Mountain Film Festival Programmer Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Zuid-Korea
Justyna Łuczak KIDS KINO INDUSTRY Project Manager Festival/Market Polen
Sebastian Markt Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival Head of Programming - Feature Films / Berlinale Generation Festival/Market Film Duitsland
Danckert Monrad-Krohn Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival Festival programmer Festival/Market Film Noorwegen
Maya Reichert DOK.education, Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival München Head of educational programme Festival/Market Documentary Duitsland
Saskia Roomen Small World Cinema Director Festival/Market Film Education Groot-Brittannië
Nina Samdal Haugesund, The Norwegian International Film Festival HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION Festival/Market Film Noorwegen
Agnieszka Sinicka Kino Kzieci Programmer/ Event Coordinator Festival/Market Live-Action Animation Documentary Film Education Polen
Meike Statema International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam - IDFA Head of Talent Development Festival/Market Documentary Nederland
Kamila Tomkiel New Horizons Association director of Kids Kino IFF Festival/Market Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Polen
Silvia van der Heiden Netherlands Film Festival General Director Festival/Market Film Nederland
Marije Veenstra International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam - IDFA Head of Education Festival/Market Documentary Nederland
Dragica Vidovic Tromsø International Film Festival Programmer TIFF Junior/Coordinator Festival/Market Animation Noorwegen
Jacqui Wells The Children's Media Conference Deputy Director Festival/Market Animation Live-Action TV Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië
Minna Yläkoski Espoo Cine International Film Festival Programmer Festival/Market Animation Live-Action Film Finland
Lotte Bronshoff Netherlands Film Fund Children's and Family Film Commissioner Funding Nederland
Tereza Czesany Dvorakova Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Member of the Film Fund Committee; Expert in Film Education Funding Media Literacy Tsjechië
Dany Delvoie Netherlands Film Fund Project manager International Funding Animation Documentary Film Nederland
Markus Görsch Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH Head of funding area: production, international co-productions Funding Duitsland
Anja Hellem Østnorsk filmsenter Coordinator Funding Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Digital Arts Education Noorwegen
Vadim Lysikov Eurimages Project Manager - children's films, features Funding Film Frankrijk
Nathalie Monteillet Eurimages PR-Promotion Funding Animation Frankrijk
Emma O’Hare Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Programme Advisor MEDIA Funding Film Nederland
Monique Ruinen Netherlands Film Fund Project Manager Talent Development & Film Activities Funding Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Markéta Santrochová Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Head of Czech Film Center Funding Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Tsjechië
Tim Wildeboer Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Advisor Media Funding Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Signe Zeilich-Jensen Netherlands Film Fund Film Commissioner Funding Film Nederland
Eefje Blankevoort Prospektor Co-Founder Gaming / Apps
Douwe-Sjoerd Boschman Stout Konijn / KonKonni Play Designer Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland
Nastasia Griffioen GEMH Lab Doctoral Researcher Gaming / Apps Media Literacy Nederland
Eliza Jäppinen Visible Realms CEO, Creative Producer Games and Animation Gaming / Apps Animation Finland
Chris Lindgren Freelancer Children's UX Expert Gaming / Apps Media Literacy Zweden
Abner Preis Abner Preis Virtual Reality artist Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland
Niki Smit Monobanda Director, gamedesigner, developer Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Education Nederland
Sarah Ticho Hatsumi VR Director Gaming / Apps Documentary Media Literacy Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië
Joanneke Weerdmeester Games for Emotional and Mental Health (GEMH) lab Behavioural Scientist and Consultant Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Nederland
Dylan Yamada-Rice Dubit Limited Senior Research Manager Gaming / Apps Digital Arts Groot-Brittannië
Ido Abram EYE Filmmuseum Director SEE NL Institute Film Nederland
Cathy Brickwood Het Nieuwe Instituut Programme Manager Digital Institute Digital Arts Nederlandse Antillen
Margreet Cornelius EYE Filmmuseum Senior projectleider Netwerk Filmeducatie Institute Education Nederland
Benedikte Danielsen Norwegian Film Institute Production Adviser Institute Noorwegen
Siebe Dumon Flanders Audiovisual Fund - VAF Head of Training and Sustainability Institute Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education België
An Feyfer Flanders Audiovisual Fund - VAF Responsible Training Film Institute Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education België
Jenny Gilbertsson Swedish Film Institute Film Commissioner - Children and Youth Films Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Zweden
Tonje Hardersen Film & Kino Film Adviser Institute Noorwegen
Edith Heijde EYE Filmmuseum Short and Experimental film distributor Institute Film Nederland
Sigurrós Hilmarsdóttir Icelandic Film Centre Head of Production Institute Live-Action IJsland
Jadranka Hrga Croatian Audiovisual Centre Head of Department for Production, Development and Complementary Activities Institute Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Education Kroatië
Juliette Jansen Nederlands Instituut voor Beeld en Geluid manager Institute Documentary Nederland
Barbora Lochmanova Czech Film Center / Czech Film Fund Festival Relations - Feature Films Institute Animation Live-Action Film Tsjechië
Erik Mund SEE NL / Eye Filmmuseum Promotion Manager Children's & Youth Films & Office Coordinator Institute Film Nederland
Tone Mygind Rostbøll Danish Film Institute Film Commissioner, children's short & documentary film Institute Documentary Denemarken
Lea Pagáčová Slovak Film Institute Film Promotion / Short Film Coordinator / Information Officer Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Slowakije
Chris Payne New Zealand Film Commission Head of International Relations Institute Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Nieuw-Zeeland
Anna Pedroli Netherlands Audiovisual Producers Alliance - NAPA Director Institute Film Nederland
Anne Schultka KIDS Regio Project Manager Institute Live-Action Duitsland
Rune Tellefsen Norwegian Film Institute Manager Professional Training Institute Film Noorwegen
Biljana Vušović Bibi Film Founder/Producer Institute Montenegro
Justine Bannister Just B Creative Facilitator Investing Animation Film TV Education Frankrijk
Jeroen Dijk FD Mediagroep Finacieel Directeur & bestuurslid Other Nederland
David Kleeman Dubit Limited SVP of Global Trends Other Media Literacy TV Digital Arts Education VS
Olivia Lonsdale Cinetree Brand Team Other Film Nederland
Kevin Ridder JEF Film programmer Other Film België
Roel Spits Teacher Spits - Service for Primary School Founder Other Education Nederland
Neil Mendoza Neil Mendoza Artist Other: Artist Digital Arts Portugal
Joana Marques AGORA Porto AGORA - Cultura e Desporto do Porto, E.M., S.A. Other: Community Affairs Media Literacy Film Education Portugal
Sabine Dully Sabine Dully Design & Illustration Creative Director Other: Design and Illustration Animation Duitsland
Yanna Deliyanni CINEMATHESIS Founder/Film Director Other: Education Animation Documentary Film Education Griekenland
Steven Ryder Into Film Curation Officer Other: Education Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië
Maren Zeinstra Filmhub Midden Marketing & Communicatie Other: Filmeducatie Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Nederland
Elisabeth Wenk KIDS Regio Project Manager (Interim) Other: KIDS Regio presents a lobby initiative for high quality and multi-faceted European Children’s Films. Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Education Duitsland
Marijke Valck Utrecht University Associate professor Other: Research and education Education Nederland
Irina Albita Film Chain Co-founder and Co-CEO Other Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Groot-Brittannië
Avinash Changa WeMakeVR CEO Other Digital Arts Nederland
Yassin Karmoudi New Producers Academy Co-Fouunder Other Live-Action Nederland
Fleur Eldik Filmmore Amsterdam Head of Operation Post-production Animation Documentary Film TV Nederland
Remco Mastwijk Filmmore Amsterdam CEO Post-production Live-Action Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Yamal Stitou Filmmore Amsterdam Head of Editorial Post-production Film TV Nederland
Leo Bankersen Leo Bankersen Owner, schrijft ook voor filmhuis Alkmaar Press Animation Documentary Live-Action Nederland
Chris Frieswijk Cineuropa Journalist Press Documentary Nederland
Nora Lakos Cinemira - International Children's Film Festival Founder & Director Production Directing Animation Live-Action Film TV Education Hongarije
Tamara Miranda Volya Films Filmdirector Production Directing Live-Action Nederland
Iván Agenjo Peekaboo Animation Executive Producer Production Animation Spanje
Oscar Albert Motion Pictures Entertainment CEO - Producer Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Spanje
Sander Alt urrebuk Director Production Animation Live-Action Digital Arts Nederland
Julia Andersen Fjordic Film AS Producer Production Live-Action Noorwegen
Stelios Apostolopoulos AORI FILMS Producer Production Live-Action Griekenland
Coen Balkestein Kalio Producer Production Animation Nederland
Renato Barbieri GAYA Filmes Director Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Education Brazilië
Guðni Líndal Benediktsson Fenrir Films Director Production Live-Action Film TV Groot-Brittannië
Jasper Boon [boondocs] Producer Production Documentary Nederland
Burny Bos BosBros President Production Live-Action Nederland
Natália Brandino GAYA Filmes Executive Producer Production Animation Brazilië
Patrick Bruha PinGuim Content, International International Sales Production Animation Film TV Education Brazilië
Jure Bušić Jaka produkcija Producer Production Kroatië
Nursen Çetin Koreken DRAMAYAPIM Film Medya Producer, Director, Scriptwriter Production Documentary Live-Action Film Turkije
Goce Cvetanovski Bibi's World Director Production Animation Film TV Education Macedonië
Fariza Daguelou Les Films de l'arlequin Production Animation Frankrijk
Barbara Daljavec A Atalanta d.o.o. Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Slovenië
Claudia De Puig Motion Pictures Entertainment Acquisitions and Production Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Spanje
Miljana Dragicevic MINYA FILM AND ANIMATION Producer Production Animation Kroatië
Maike Drinhausen Heimatfilm GmbH + Co KG Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Duitsland
Barbara Dyck Diplodokus Producer Production Documentary België
Lars Emrich movieTALE GmbH Producer & Managing Partner Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Duitsland
Mirna Everhard Serendipity Films Junior Producer Production Documentary België
Amanda Fernandes Forest Creations Executive producer Production Animation Brazilië
André Fetzer AMOUR FOU Luxembourg Producer Production Live-Action Film Luxemburg
Asli Filiz Bir Film Head of Production Production Turkije
Eithne Fitzsimons Tailored Films Producer Production Live-Action Ierland
Antra Gaile Air Productions Producer Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Education Letland
Līga Gaisa Air Productions producer-screenwriter Production Film Letland
Eric Goossens Walking the Dog Co-owner / Producer Production Animation België
Katleen Goossens Bulletproof Cupid Producer Production Live-Action België
Gudmundur Gunnarsson Fuglene AS Producer Production Documentary Noorwegen
Hugh Hartford Banyak Films Producer/ Director Production Documentary Groot-Brittannië
Lisa Havenstein Tradewind Pictures GmbH Project manager Production Film Duitsland
Kevin Headley Skrifi Foundation Director Production Documentary Suriname
Chris Hees Paper Panther Productions Producer Production Animation Ierland
Frank Horde Every Media Producer Production Media Literacy TV Education Nederland
Jolande Junte Phanta Animation Producer Production Animation Nederland
Siniša Juričić Nukleus film CEO / Producer Production Animation Kroatië
Martin Juza Krutart Producer, CEO Production Animation Documentary Education Tsjechië
Lydia Kali SPECIAL TOUCH STUDIOS International Business Development Production Animation Documentary Film Frankrijk
Ineke Kanters The Film Kitchen Producent / Managing Director Production Film Nederland
Jakub Karwowski Letko Producer Production Animation Polen
Sonja Kilbertus Evolution Film Producer Production Documentary Duitsland
Marko Klijn Cirkus Animation Managing Director Production Animation Nieuw-Zeeland
Kristine M.I. Knudsen Knusden Pictures Owner/Producer Production Live-Action Animation Film TV Noorwegen
Ewa Konopko ARIA FILM Founder/ Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Polen
Nienke Korthof Tangerine Tree Producer Production Documentary Nederland
Arnar Benjamín Kristjánsson Zik Zak Filmworks Producer Production Film IJsland
Terhi Kylliäinen Becklow Films Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Education Groot-Brittannië
Vera Lalyko Toonsisters Animation Professional Production Animation Duitsland
Mario Lanti Al One Srl. Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film Italië
Vladimír Lhoták Fresh Films Producer Production Animation Tsjechië
Gwennaëlle Libert Versus production Producer Production Film België
Petter Lindblad Snowcloud Films AB CEO & Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film Zweden
Lillian Løvseth Trollfilm AS Producer Production Animation Film TV Noorwegen
Dominika Lubańska Flat Foot Films Producer Production Animation Polen
Katarina Lundquist Cardel Entertainment Director / Writer Production Animation Film TV Noorwegen
Oriol Marcos Set Màgic Audiovisual Producer Production Live-Action Film Spanje
Ana Martinelli ZOOPARKY INC Sales Representative - Europe Production Animation Documentary TV Duitsland
Laura Martinović Adriatic Animation Producer Production Animation TV Kroatië
Mikel Mas Cornelius Films CEO Production Animation Spanje
Louis Mataré Lomotion AG Owner Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV Zwitserland
Damien Megherbi Les Valseurs Producer Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Film TV Frankrijk
Verona Meier Storm Films Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Noorwegen
Corine Meijers Studio Biarritz Producer Production Documentary Film Digital Arts Nederland
Layla Meijman Studio Ruba Producer Production Film TV Nederland
Adriana Meirelles GAYA Filmes Producer Production Animation Groot-Brittannië
Nicola Mennuni Nical Films SRL Producer Production Animation Documentary Film TV Education Italië
Claudio Montesano Casillas New Producers Academy (NPA) Business development & partnerhsips Production Documentary Nederland
Delwyn Mooney Cardel Entertainment Executive Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ierland
Carla Mooney Cardel Entertainment Executive Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Ierland
Errol Nayci Storytellers Film & TV Founder & Producer Production Live-Action Nederland
Emanuele Nespeca Solaria Film Producer Production Live-Action Film Italië
Jordi Oliva Imagic Tv Producer Production Spanje
Arsen Anton Ostojic Filmosaurus Rex Producer Production Animation Kroatië
Iris Otten Pupkin Producer Production Live-Action Nederland
Sea Jin Park Sea Jin Park Director Production Animation Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education VS
Dries Phlypo A Private View Producer Production Live-Action Animation Film TV België
Laurien Poelemans De Mensen International sales and co-productions Production Film TV België
Anna Pokorska Studio METRAFILMS Producer Production Animation Groot-Brittannië
Rianne Poodt The Rogues Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film Education Nederland
Rinskje Raap Rinkel Film BV Head of Projects Production Film TV Education Nederland
Suzanne Raes docmakers Director Production Documentary Nederland
Maritza Rincon Fosfenos Media General Producer Production Animation Education Colombia
Xavier Rombaut Polar Bear Owner & Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV België
Joanna Ronikier Running Rabbit Films Producer Production Polen
Ilja Roomans docmakers Producer Production Documentary Nederland
Outi Rousu PYSTYMETSÄ Oy CEO / Producer Production Live-Action Animation Documentary Education Finland
Tunc Şahin Bir Film Writer - Director Production Live-Action Turkije
Nicholas Sando Filmbin AS Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Noorwegen
Natalya Sarch Differ Media AS Producer Production Documentary Education Nederland
Katja Scheffer PV Pictures BV Associate Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Maarten Schmidt Storyhouse films Producer Production Documentary Live-Action Film TV België
Claudia Schröter CALA Film Central GmbH & Co KG Producer/Managing Partner Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Duitsland
Reinier Selen Rinkel Film BV Founder / Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Education Nederland
Julietta Sichel 8Heads Productions CEO/Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Tsjechië
Gabija Siurbyte Dansu films Producer Production Film Litouwen
Sara Sjöö Snowcloud Films AB Producer Production Live-Action Documentary Film TV Zweden
Juan Martin Staffa Mundo Audiovisual Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Argentinië
Tia Ståhlberg Helsinki-filmi Oy Producer Production Live-Action Film Finland
Harro Staverden Phanta Basta! Producer Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Maria Stevnbak Westergren Toolbox Film Producer Production Denemarken
Claudia Sümeghy JUNO11 Pictures CEO, Producer Production Film Hongarije
Ruth Treacy Tailored Films Director and Producer Production Live-Action Ierland
Zoe Turpin Autour de Minuit International sales & acquisitions manager Production Animation Frankrijk
Juliet Tzabar Plug-in Media Managing Director Production Animation TV Digital Arts Education Groot-Brittannië
Anette Unger Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH Owner/Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Duitsland
Alessandra Usai Nical Films SRL Producer director Production Animation Documentary Film Education Italië
Tom van Blommestein Lemming Film Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Roel van de Weijer Flatland Producer Production Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Matthijs van der Veer Lemming Film Story Editor Production Animation Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Martin Vandas MAUR film Ltd. Producer Production Animation Tsjechië
Ivy Vanhaecke De Mensen Executive Producer Production Film TV België
Sabine Veenendaal Submarine Producer Production Live-Action Nederland
Maarten Ven Studio Ruba producer/CEO Production Nederland
Tim Vloothuis Every Media Producer / Partner Production Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Małgorzata Wabińska Entertain Pictures creative producer Production Animation Documentary Film Education Polen
Ellen Waele Serendipity Films Founder Production Live-Action Documentary Film TV België
Lucie Wenigerova Spring Pictures Ltd Producer Production Live-Action Animation TV Groot-Brittannië
Kimberly Wright Sesame Workshop Film Producer Production Animation Documentary Live-Action VS
Jan Zanden The Film Kitchen Producer / Managing Director Production Film Nederland
Eveline Aendekerk CPNB Managing Director Publisher Nederland
Bibi Rumping Uitgeverij Billy Bones Publisher Publisher Animation Film TV Nederland
Charles Bin Best Friend Forever Partner Sales België
Laura Bonde Pedersen LevelK Sales Assistant Sales Film Denemarken
Gamze Celik The Playmaker Munich Sales and Acquisitions Manager Sales Animation Live-Action Film Duitsland
Chantal Chauzy All Rights Entertainment US & UK Sales Manager Sales Animation Frankrijk
Alexandra Cruz Copenhagen Bombay Sales ApS Head of Sales & Distribution Sales Animation Film TV Education Denemarken
Natalia Dabrowska New Europe Film Sales Festivals Sales Animation Film Polen
Florencia Gasparini Rey Cinema Management Group Senior Sales Executive Sales Animation Film Argentinië
Xavier Henry-Rashid Film Republic Managing Director Sales Film Groot-Brittannië
Charlotte Henskens Dutch FilmWorks Director of International Sales Sales Animation Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Barbie Heusinger Sola Media GmbH Head of Acquisitions and Development Sales Live-Action Animation Film Duitsland
Lydia Ianni Cinema Management Group Head of Acquisitions and Operations Sales Animation VS
Lorraine Joore Dutch CORE Media Sales Executive Sales Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Nederland
Justyna Koronkiewicz Media Move Owner Sales Film Duitsland
Fulko Kuindersma Dutch Features Global Entertainement Acquisition & Marketing Executive Sales Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Pauline Mazenod Windrose Head of film acquisitions and sales Sales Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Education Frankrijk
Lilian McGehee Beta Cinema GmbH VP Sales, Marketing & Acquisitions Sales Animation Duitsland
Kevin Olbrich Sola Media GmbH After Sales and Delivery Coordinator Sales Live-Action Animation Film TV Duitsland
Tania Pinto Da Cunha Pink Parrot Media Vice President/Partner - Head of Sales Sales Animation Live-Action Film Spanje
Aurélien Piris All Rights Entertainment Europe Sales Manager Sales Animation Frankrijk
Danielle Raaphorst Incredible Film CEO Sales Live-Action Film Nederland
Gabrielle Rozing Fortissimo Films General Manager / Head of Sales Sales Animation Documentary Film Nederland
Annette Schimmelpfennig The Playmaker Munich Acquisition & Dramaturge Sales Live-Action Animation Film Duitsland
Geneviève Soucy Pink Parrot Media Sales Manager Sales Animation Canada
Freja Johanne Nørgaard Sørensen DR Sales Sales Executive Sales Live-Action Animation TV Denemarken
Margaret Stanneveld Dutch CORE Media Manager Sales Sales TV Nederland
Karen Vermeulen Gaumont SVP of creative development, animation and family, Europe Sales Groot-Brittannië
Russell Webber SC Films International Acquisitions and Business Affair Sales Animation Film Groot-Brittannië
Sasha Wieser Eastwest Filmdistribution Gmbh CEO Sales Animation Live-Action Film TV Oostenrijk
Xiaojuan Zhou Attraction Distribution President Sales Animation Live-Action Film Canada
Guillaume Allain Freeze Frame International Festival of Films for Kids of All Ages coordinator Theatrical Exhibition Education Canada
Marloes den Hoed Theater LantarenVenster Programmer film specials and education Theatrical Exhibition Film Nederland
Ester Hendriksen Filmhuis Den Haag Teamleader Education Theatrical Exhibition Education Nederland
Barbara Kelbl Kinodvor Young Audiences and Film Education Theatrical Exhibition Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film Digital Arts Education Slovenië
Petra Slatinšek Kinodvor Film Education & Young Audiences Programme Manager Theatrical Exhibition Slovenië
Marlene Wickel Jean Mineur Mediavision BV - Bioscoopreclame Managing Director Theatrical Exhibition Film Nederland
Mohammed Anouar Lachhab Mo' Movies Founder Training / Education Documentary Film Education Nederland
Alison Norrington Storycentral Founder, Creative Director & Storyteller Training / Education Live-Action Animation Documentary Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Groot-Brittannië
Bart Römer Netherlands Film Academy Director Training / Education Education Nederland
Wendy Bernfeld Rights Stuff BV Founder / Managing Director VOD/SVOD Animation Documentary Live-Action Film TV Nederland
Mezen Dannawi NPO Start manager VOD/SVOD TV Nederland
Luca Fiore Azoomee / Da Vinci Director of Content VOD/SVOD Education Groot-Brittannië
Samir Arabzadeh Sideways Studios Writer and Director Writing Animation Zweden
Johnnier Aristizábal Diego the singer screenwriter Writing Live-Action Film Education Colombia
Aurore Auguste Folimage Script and dialogue writer for VANILLE Writing Animation Frankrijk
Perla Vita Beerens Perla Vita Beerens Screenwriter Writing Film TV Nederland
Sandy Bosmans Sandy Bosmans Spoken word-artiest Writing Live-Action Animation Film Nederland
Jeanine Cronie Jeanine Cronie Screenwriter Writing Live-Action Film TV Education Nederland
Iven Cudogham Seemee B.V. Brand owner / CEO Writing Animation Nederland
Mariëlle Dazler De Mensen Senior Creative / Showrunner Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education België
Marilda Donatelli GAYA Filmes screenwriter and content producer Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Education Brazilië
Esther Duysker Esther Duysker screenwriter Writing Film TV Nederland
Lote Eglite Picture House screenwriter Writing Film Letland
Saša Eržen Saša Eržen - Screenwriter Writing Animation Documentary Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Slovenië
Lasse Feijen Scriptwriter Writing Nederland
Leon Golterman Leon Golterman Film Director Writing Live-Action Animation Film TV Nederland
Alice Gwinner Alice von Gwinner Film & Media Design Screenwriter, Director Writing Animation Live-Action Duitsland
Mariko Härkönen PYSTYMETSÄ Oy Writer, animation director Writing Animation Finland
Wouter Haver Potemkino Screenwriter Writing Animation Live-Action Film TV België
Gunnar Helgason Himnariki ehf. Writer/producer/actor/director Writing TV IJsland
Mieke Jong Mieke de Jong Screenwriter Writing Film TV Nederland
Tuuli Kanervankallio Helsinki-filmi Oy Screenwriter Writing Live-Action Film TV Finland
Jolein Laarman Jolein Laarman Screenwriter Writing Live-Action Nederland
Wojciech Mikołuszko ARIA FILM Writer Writing Animation Live-Action Film Education Polen
Saar Ponsioen Saar Ponsioen Screenwriter Writing Film TV Nederland
Malou Roy van Zuydewijn Malou de Roy van Zuydewijn CEO Writing Live-Action Media Literacy Film TV Digital Arts Education Nederland
Aleksandra Świerk freelance Writer Writing Live-Action Animation Polen
Lotte Tabbers Lotte Tabbers Screenwriter Writing Animation Live-Action TV Nederland
Trond Venaasen Trond Venaasen Scriptwriter Writing Film TV Noorwegen
Janne Vierth Janne Vierth Screenwriter Writing Live-Action Animation Film TV Education Zweden
Rosita Wolkers Rosita Wolkers scenario’s Screenwriter & director Writing Live-Action Film TV Nederland
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}